SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Results Display

Winter Season 2018
Club Shoot
Sat, 14 July 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Amr Bakry  14 Master Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 79 75 154 789 131.6% 4 8 0 0
# 2  Darren Candra  16 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 93 97 190 750 125.0% 10 13 0 1
# 3  Dari Mollart  18 Cub Girls RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 96 98 194 736 122.8% 11 14 0 0
# 4  Tomas Travnicek  9 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 251 257 508 615 102.6% 62 64 5 17
# 5  Frank Blazejko  16 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 259 528 609 101.5% 69 71 9 19 All Gold
# 6  Fran Boyle  5 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 171 190 361 608 101.4% 37 38 0 2
# 7  Matthew Harrison  10 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 216 223 439 607 101.2% 49 50 2 6
# 8  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 215 224 439 607 101.2% 49 50 1 4
# 9  Elise Kayla Grech  6 Cadet Girls CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 267 258 525 606 101.0% 69 70 6 12 All Gold
# 10  Mathieu Girolet  14 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 210 230 440 601 100.2% 50 51 2 2
# 11  Maxwell Liu  3 Junior Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 242 217 459 600 100.0% 0 54 0 5
# 12  Julia Wright  16 Women L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 83 119 202 600 100.0% 0 18 0 1
# 13  Sho Tzin Shim  8 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 286 290 576 595 99.3% 96 96 14 39 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Richard Edser  15 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 272 276 548 592 98.7% 82 82 8 27 All Gold
# 15  Julie-Ann Edser  15 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 269 538 592 98.7% 78 78 8 23 All Gold
# 16  Felix Sudario  4 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 274 286 560 588 98.1% 90 90 0 30 All Gold
# 17  Jonathon Milne  7 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 288 298 586 586 97.8% 117 117 33 55 All Gold; All 10s
# 18  Anton Zawadeckyj  14 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 280 265 545 586 97.8% 83 83 9 22 All Gold
# 19  Louise Mollart  18 Master Women RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 200 168 368 585 97.6% 40 40 1 4
# 20  Luke Allan  8 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 259 259 518 584 97.4% 73 73 11 23 All Gold
# 21  Clinton Wright  5 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 287 293 580 583 97.3% 111 111 17 41 All Gold
# 22  Ricci Cheah  6 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 292 287 579 582 97.0% 112 112 25 42
# 23  Erwin Chai  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 257 260 517 579 96.6% 74 74 8 14
# 24  Daniel Hunter  7 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 285 285 570 578 96.4% 105 105 11 34 All Gold
# 25  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 217 200 417 576 96.1% 49 49 2 4
# 26  Shaun Kok  8 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 279 274 553 574 95.8% 94 94 16 32 All Gold
# 27  Rose Kok  9 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 253 257 510 571 95.3% 74 74 4 11
# 28  Kevin Curran  2 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 190 228 418 571 95.2% 50 50 0 13
# 29  Dawid Bester  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 272 273 545 570 95.1% 91 91 0 21 All Gold
# 30  Saskia James  4 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 233 261 494 570 95.0% 69 69 0 8
# 31  Jack (You) Shao  17 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 154 148 302 570 95.0% 32 32 0 0
# 32  Michael Kok  9 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 263 262 525 567 94.6% 82 82 9 13 All Gold
# 33  Marek Steiner  10 Master Men RECURVE W2+ST SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 239 247 486 561 93.5% 69 69 2 7
# 34  William Lawlor  12 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 234 248 482 556 92.7% 69 69 3 8
# 35  Gregor Whiley  17 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 209 207 416 554 92.4% 52 52 1 6
# 36  Melvin Hong  17 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 257 227 484 549 91.5% 72 72 2 8
# 37  Laura Trezise  13 Junior Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 243 210 453 549 91.5% 62 62 2 7
# 38  Branden Tse  7 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 218 237 455 543 90.6% 64 64 5 8 All Gold
# 39  Throestur Hrafnsson  13 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 220 240 460 541 90.2% 66 66 2 6
# 40  Peter Hale  2 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 195 173 368 531 88.5% 46 46 0 6
# 41  Rebecca Woods  6 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 225 205 430 529 88.3% 60 60 3 6
# 42  Kim Lavender  1 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 219 227 446 518 86.4% 68 68 2 5
# 43  David Roig  1 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 248 242 490 505 84.2% 97 97 4 11
# 44  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 203 188 391 490 81.8% 58 58 2 7
# 45  Michael Hennessy  5 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 218 206 424 468 78.1% 77 77 1 4
# 46  Kevin Gillett  13 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 176 162 338 467 77.9% 49 49 0 1
# 47  Arto Kokkonen  11 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 154 183 337 465 77.6% 49 49 1 3
# 48  Raymond Broady  2 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 127 141 268 462 77.0% 36 36 0 3
# 49  Angela Newman  11 Veteran Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 162 165 327 451 75.3% 49 49 1 3
# 50  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  3 Master Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 119 137 256 431 71.9% 37 37 1 1
# 51  Selene Liu  3 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 10 34 44 74 12.4% 37 37 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
Winter Season 2018
01 June 2018 to 31 August 2018
RankArcher02 Jun09 Jun16 Jun23 Jun30 Jun07 Jul14 JulTotal
# 1Mathieu Girolet-362448423232214
# 2Sho Tzin Shim3640264420626192
# 3Anton Zawadeckyj40262836-2818176
# 4Maryka Zawadeckyj44484240---174
# 5Adam Karas506--5048-154
# 6Amr Bakry--34-303850152
# 7Elise Kayla Grech485080--34140
# 8Elias Fallah4644--840-138
# 9Kuytim Alikay3024181012422136
# 10Louise Mollart--501846-14128
# 11Jon Cable42---4836-126
# 12Frank Blazejko--40-38-42120
# 13Branden Tse-3438-44-1117
# 14Richard Edser-20--402624110
# 15Darren Candra--36-18-48102
# 15Tomas Travnicek---46-1244102
# 17Saskia James2816102224-1101
# 18Katrina Robinson-42-42141-99
# 19Julie-Ann Edser-14--34162286
# 20Garry Robinson-28-24321-85
# 21Jason Boonham38-1234---84
# 22Clover Yi Gao---28-50-78
# 23Raymond Duproy162211113677
# 23Matthew Harrison---38-13877
# 25Derek Cable--2030221-73
# 25Throestur Hrafnsson--22-3614173
# 27Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)121--1634164
# 28Cliff D'Silva--448101-63
# 29Melvin Hong-461-21151
# 29Kim Lavender-446---151
# 29Michael Rahme---50-1-51
# 32Jonathon Milne----2681650
# 33Eddie Upston--48----48
# 34Dari Mollart----1-4647
# 34Jack (You) Shao-----46147
# 36Ashni Perera-----44-44
# 37Gino Melisi348---1-43
# 37Fran Boyle-11--14043
# 39Daniel Hunter-12616--438
# 39Henry Malin-38-----38
# 41Felix Sudario--16-1-2037
# 42Vivian Gan---32-4-36
# 42Luke Allan-----241236
# 44Jamie Kotoric322-----34
# 45Michael Hennessy261-211132
# 45Ruoshi Chen-32-----32
# 45Frank Figliuzzi--32----32
# 45Marek Steiner--30--1132
# 45Pearly Sim24116---32
# 50Justin Kok-0---30-30
# 50Ian Asidera-30-----30
# 50Julia Wright------3030
# 53Maxwell Liu------2828
# 53Jason Doyle----28--28
# 55Dawid Bester-10-141-126
# 55Alessandro Barbosa---26---26
# 57Erwin Chai-18--1-625
# 58Gregor Whiley-14126-124
# 59Selene Liu2002---123
# 59Rose Kok-----22123
# 61Kevin Gillett--1--20122
# 61Viet Thai Nguyen220-----22
# 63Robert Young1811---121
# 64Susan Webster---20---20
# 64William Lawlor-1---18120
# 66Norman Sim1411----16
# 67Peter Hale1011-11115
# 68Melissa Spinocchia--14----14
# 69Raymond Broady811-1-112
# 70Michael Kok-----10111
# 71Clinton Wright------1010
# 72Ricci Cheah------88
# 73Rebecca Woods-114--17
# 74Kevin Curran--1-1215
# 75Arto Kokkonen-111--14
# 75Dale Doyle----4--4
# 77Angela Newman-----112
# 77Ammrutha Vashetharan--1-1--2
# 77Shaun Kok-0---112
# 80Victor Wei----1--1
# 80Rudy Doyle----1--1
# 80David Roig------11
# 80Dareen Hassan-----1-1
# 80Laura Trezise------11
# 80Ameera Christina Lee----1--1
# 80Daniel Colvin--1----1
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.