SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Results Display

Summer Season 2017-2018
Club Shoot
Sat, 20 January 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hassy Sfar  10 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 322 319 641 1063 147.7% 40 59 7 24 All Gold
# 2  Michael Tromp  18 Cub Boys CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 264 298 562 868 120.6% 30 38 0 7 All Gold
# 3  Rebecca Woods  6 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 225 271 496 750 104.2% 51 53 2 3
# 4  Daniel Hunter  6 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 324 358 682 739 102.7% 91 96 15 49
# 5  Sho Tzin Shim  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 305 339 644 735 102.2% 80 83 6 25 All Gold
# 6  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 188 267 455 726 100.9% 28 29 2 5
# 7  Katrina Robinson  5 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 285 340 625 722 100.3% 78 79 7 25 All Gold
# 8  Cynthia Wu  17 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 303 337 640 720 100.0% 0 64 12 28 All Gold
# 9  Gino Melisi  18 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 315 335 650 720 100.0% 0 67 8 26 All Gold
# 10  Susan Webster  9 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 282 265 547 718 99.8% 56 56 2 5
# 11  Branden Tse  11 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 187 238 425 718 99.8% 39 39 1 3
# 12  Derek Cable  7 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 300 326 626 715 99.4% 80 80 6 17 All Gold
# 13  Ameera Christina Lee  2 Women RECURVE W2+ST SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 269 305 574 712 99.0% 68 68 3 10
# 14  Katarina Sfar  17 Junior Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 141 172 313 702 97.5% 13 13 0 2
# 15  Jamie Kotoric  14 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 318 326 644 701 97.4% 70 70 6 25 All Gold
# 16  Melvin Hong  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 252 302 554 693 96.3% 67 67 1 11
# 17  Kevin Curran  11 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 220 252 472 685 95.2% 48 48 0 5
# 18  Pearly Sim  7 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 271 293 564 683 94.9% 71 71 1 7
# 19  Felix Sudario  3 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 304 322 626 681 94.7% 90 90 5 16
# 20  Daniel Colvin  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 283 268 551 678 94.2% 63 63 3 6
# 21  Robert Young  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 238 264 502 674 93.7% 54 54 3 8
# 22  William Lawlor  2 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 239 308 547 673 93.5% 69 69 3 10
# 23  Christopher Hickin  10 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 215 235 450 672 93.4% 46 46 3 7
# 24  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 190 251 441 669 93.0% 45 45 2 5
# 25  Throestur Hrafnsson  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 235 282 517 666 92.5% 58 58 0 5
# 26  Norman Sim  1 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 241 302 543 658 91.4% 71 71 3 7
# 27  Frank Figliuzzi  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 247 301 548 654 90.9% 73 73 4 16
# 28  Christopher King  3 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 299 331 630 652 90.6% 106 106 11 25
# 29  Michael Hennessy  4 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 237 317 554 644 89.5% 77 77 2 8
# 30  Peter Hale  8 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 165 254 419 636 88.4% 45 45 0 3
# 31  Gregor Whiley  13 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 235 293 528 635 88.3% 52 52 3 6
# 32  Raymond Broady  8 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 167 185 352 633 88.0% 36 36 1 2
# 33  Arto Kokkonen  9 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 216 213 429 622 86.5% 48 48 1 5
# 34  Ammrutha Vashetharan  11 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 208 270 478 615 85.5% 58 58 1 5
# 35  Garry Robinson  5 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 250 257 507 614 85.4% 71 71 1 3
# 36  Saskia James  2 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 203 269 472 601 83.5% 65 65 2 3
# 37  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 180 221 401 573 79.7% 49 49 1 3
# 38  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 207 0 207 0 n/r 72 72 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
Summer Season 2017-2018
01 December 2017 to 28 February 2018
RankArcher02 Dec09 Dec16 Dec30 Dec06 Jan13 Jan20 JanTotal
# 1Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)504850--2040208
# 2Melvin Hong3011632404420182
# 3Katrina Robinson10424230--38162
# 4Rebecca Woods---24424046152
# 5Raymond Duproy38284828181151
# 6Ameera Christina Lee-1464230-26145
# 7Daniel Hunter---44143644138
# 8Sho Tzin Shim-44-3416-42136
# 9Robert Young143830384-10134
# 10Hassy Sfar--280-4650124
# 11William Lawlor36184-44128122
# 12Ian Asidera-1612402228-118
# 13Michael Hennessy281236--321109
# 14Throestur Hrafnsson---4824302104
# 15Kevin Curran26--50211897
# 16Anthony Quinn Espolong40-18-36--94
# 17Jason Schejnin-22143620--92
# 18Frank Figliuzzi488-26--183
# 19Branden Tse----48-3280
# 20Selene Liu46321----79
# 21Susan Webster-46--1-3077
# 22Saskia James-6--5018175
# 23Pearly Sim-1146111666
# 23Melissa Spinocchia42----24-66
# 25Daniel Colvin-24818--1262
# 26Derek Cable----32-2860
# 26Jamie Kotoric-----382260
# 28Mark Cordingley18-40-1--59
# 29Katarina Sfar-----342458
# 30Cliff D'Silva-14--38--52
# 31Alex Trussell-50-----50
# 31Eddie Upston-----50-50
# 33Peter Boukouvalas-----48-48
# 33Michael Tromp------4848
# 35Rudy Doyle--1-46--47
# 35Peter Hale3221-110147
# 37Fran Boyle4411----46
# 38Raymond Broady34-1-8-144
# 38Julie-Ann Edser--44----44
# 38Jason Doyle--34-10--44
# 41Kuytim Alikay2211--14442
# 41Laura Trezise-----42-42
# 43Ammrutha Vashetharan-40----141
# 44Felix Sudario-46-1241440
# 44Viet Thai Nguyen-34--6--40
# 44Marco Sulser24----16-40
# 47Thiago Giraldi--38----38
# 48Cynthia Wu------3636
# 48Tae Hee Jung-36-----36
# 50Guy Hopkins----341-35
# 51Gino Melisi------3434
# 52Samual Birdsall--32----32
# 53Erwin Chai-1020----30
# 53Norman Sim-112016130
# 53Vivian Gan-30-----30
# 56Daniel Curran----28--28
# 57Christopher Hickin-11-18-626
# 57Joanna Murray----26--26
# 57Alex King-----26-26
# 57David Roig-26-----26
# 57Harvey Birdsall--26----26
# 62Garry Robinson01122--125
# 63Zep Birdsall--24----24
# 63Christopher King----122124
# 65Lisa Matton--22----22
# 66Evan Wang-20---1-21
# 66Diana Naehrig20----1-21
# 68Gregor Whiley161----118
# 69Shaun Wang12------12
# 70Richard Edser--10----10
# 70Kevin Gillett8-1-1-010
# 72Kim Lavender6-1----7
# 73Karoline Tatafu4------4
# 74Christopher Patterson-11-1--3
# 74Dale Doyle--2-1--3
# 76Dawid Bester-----2-2
# 77Alex Kim-----1-1
# 77Arto Kokkonen------11
# 77Vashe Chandrakanthan-1--0--1
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.