Home > Reports > Season Progress
Spring Season 2018
Club Shoot
Sat, 22 September 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tracey Hansford  13 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 248 295 543 833 115.8% 29 35 2 7
# 2  Peter Bennett  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 259 285 544 831 115.5% 40 46 3 8
# 3  Henry Malin  13 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 297 326 623 753 104.7% 50 54 6 13 All Gold
# 4  Bailey Twomey  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 253 290 543 747 103.8% 64 66 1 6
# 5  Darren Candra  16 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 262 310 572 743 103.2% 28 30 6 16
# 6  Carl Rust  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 328 329 657 728 101.2% 92 94 10 26 All Gold
# 7  Eric Hu  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 257 270 527 720 100.0% 0 65 2 4
# 8  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  11 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 256 288 544 720 100.0% 40 41 1 4
# 9  Richard Edser  6 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 312 324 636 713 99.1% 82 82 5 18 All Gold
# 10  Sho Tzin Shim  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 323 330 653 712 98.9% 96 96 7 26 All Gold
# 11  Alex King  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 303 323 626 712 98.9% 87 87 3 14 All Gold
# 12  William Lawlor  10 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 296 319 615 704 97.9% 69 69 3 10 All Gold
# 13  Julie-Ann Edser  6 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 298 316 614 704 97.8% 78 78 7 17 All Gold
# 14  Felix Sudario  4 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 298 322 620 694 96.4% 90 90 6 17 All Gold
# 15  Kevin Gillett  12 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 286 277 563 686 95.4% 49 49 2 10
# 16  Selene Liu  11 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 240 282 522 684 95.1% 41 41 2 7
# 17  Erwin Chai  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 266 284 550 684 95.0% 74 74 3 9
# 18  Frank Blazejko  1 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 282 272 554 683 94.9% 75 75 8 10
# 19  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 259 292 551 672 93.4% 49 49 2 9
# 20  Throestur Hrafnsson  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 237 257 494 663 92.2% 66 66 2 5
# 21  Raymond Duproy  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 209 230 439 648 90.1% 51 51 0 1
# 22  Robert Young  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 229 239 468 630 87.6% 58 58 0 3
# 23  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 152 229 381 624 86.8% 36 36 1 5
# 24  Melvin Hong  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 229 262 491 621 86.3% 72 72 1 4
# 25  Jack (You) Shao  14 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 176 266 442 621 86.3% 35 35 0 0
# 26  Christopher Patterson  14 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 278 290 568 611 84.9% 72 72 5 11
# 27  Louise Mollart  8 Master Women RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 180 209 389 594 82.6% 40 40 2 2
# 28  Gregor Whiley  8 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 174 264 438 572 79.5% 52 52 3 7
# 29  Michael Hennessy  3 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 221 244 465 564 78.4% 77 77 0 6
# 30  Peter Hale  9 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 204 194 398 557 77.4% 46 46 0 2
# 31  Braveyn Tse  16 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 135 249 384 555 77.1% 19 19 2 7
# 32  Dari Mollart  8 Cub Girls RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 63 138 201 449 62.4% 23 23 1 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
Spring Season 2018
01 September 2018 to 30 November 2018
RankArcher01 Sep08 Sep15 Sep22 SepTotal
# 1Anthony Quinn Espolong464442-132
# 2Darren Candra48-2242112
# 3Tracey Hansford-50-50100
# 4Maryka Zawadeckyj203640-96
# 5Anton Zawadeckyj303824-92
# 6Frank Blazejko-28441688
# 6Carl Rust-48-4088
# 8Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)104013687
# 9Ammrutha Vashetharan32-50-82
# 10Cliff D'Silva42-34-76
# 11Raymond Duproy1232181072
# 12Garry Robinson-3436-70
# 13Selene Liu--462066
# 14Ian Asidera2242--64
# 14Victor Wei34-30-64
# 16Elise Kayla Grech-4614-60
# 17William Lawlor28--2856
# 17Fran Boyle3818--56
# 19Katrina Robinson-2628-54
# 19Erwin Chai36--1854
# 21Julie-Ann Edser--262652
# 21Melvin Hong--48452
# 23Dari Mollart50--151
# 24Kevin Gillett24-42250
# 25Peter Bennett--04848
# 26Marek Steiner40-6-46
# 26Throestur Hrafnsson18-161246
# 26Henry Malin---4646
# 29Bailey Twomey---4444
# 29Eric Neuman44---44
# 31Richard Edser--83442
# 32Robert Young1302841
# 33Kim Lavender8-32-40
# 33Kuytim Alikay12411440
# 35Felix Sudario14--2438
# 35Eric Hu---3838
# 35Luke Allan--38-38
# 38Alex King---3232
# 38Jon Cable-2210-32
# 40Sho Tzin Shim---3030
# 41Louise Mollart26--127
# 42Raymond Broady1161624
# 43Peter Hale-20-121
# 44Branden Tse--20-20
# 45Michael Hennessy214-117
# 45Gregor Whiley16--117
# 47Arto Kokkonen-12--12
# 47Daniel Hunter--12-12
# 49Rebecca Woods6---6
# 50Maxwell Liu4---4
# 51Jack (You) Shao--123
# 52Christopher Patterson0-112
# 52Kevin Curran1-1-2
# 52Braveyn Tse--112
# 55Angela Newman--1-1
# 55Michael Rahme1---1
# 57Rose Kok--0-0
# 57Imalia Oktrininda--0-0
# 57Greg Buxton--0-0
# 57Justin Kok--0-0
# 57Shaun Kok--0-0
# 57Michael Kok--0-0
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.