Home > Reports > Season Progress
Winter Season 2018
Club Shoot
Sat, 16 June 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Louise Mollart  13 Master Women RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 262 283 545 810 112.6% 31 36 3 7
# 2  Eddie Upston  4 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 304 334 638 779 108.3% 76 83 6 21 All Gold; All 10s
# 3  Kim Lavender  1 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 263 286 549 729 101.3% 67 68 3 7
# 4  Cliff D'Silva  10 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 253 285 538 726 100.9% 49 50 2 7
# 5  Maryka Zawadeckyj  5 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 314 314 628 723 100.5% 77 78 5 14 All Gold
# 6  Frank Blazejko  18 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 332 355 687 720 100.0% 0 67 19 46 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 304 326 630 720 100.0% 59 59 3 19 All Gold
# 8  Darren Candra  18 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 220 210 430 720 100.0% 0 11 1 2
# 9  Amr Bakry  17 Master Men L SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 187 234 421 720 100.0% 0 10 0 3
# 10  Frank Figliuzzi  4 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 287 291 578 718 99.8% 74 74 2 15
# 11  Anton Zawadeckyj  5 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 314 326 640 717 99.7% 82 82 6 18 All Gold
# 12  Marek Steiner  6 Master Men RECURVE W2+ST SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 289 301 590 717 99.7% 69 69 2 9
# 13  Sho Tzin Shim  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 315 333 648 715 99.4% 93 93 4 21 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Throestur Hrafnsson  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 240 284 524 712 98.9% 65 65 4 8
# 15  Mathieu Girolet  14 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 258 291 549 712 98.9% 42 42 2 7
# 16  Derek Cable  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 317 328 645 709 98.5% 94 94 5 21 All Gold
# 17  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 270 309 579 706 98.1% 49 49 1 8 All Gold
# 18  Felix Sudario  8 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 331 334 665 699 97.1% 90 90 8 32 All Gold
# 19  Melissa Spinocchia  3 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 285 310 595 697 96.9% 82 82 7 15 All Gold
# 20  Jason Boonham  14 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 238 282 520 696 96.7% 39 39 2 8
# 21  Saskia James  1 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 265 269 534 695 96.6% 69 69 2 8
# 22  Elise Kayla Grech  6 Cadet Girls CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 283 288 571 694 96.5% 69 69 1 8
# 23  Daniel Hunter  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 325 330 655 691 96.0% 105 105 6 26 All Gold
# 24  Gregor Whiley  13 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 269 304 573 683 94.9% 52 52 3 10
# 25  Selene Liu  17 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 253 309 562 675 93.8% 37 37 4 8 All Gold
# 26  Rebecca Woods  6 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 255 256 511 673 93.6% 60 60 1 4
# 27  Pearly Sim  8 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 290 296 586 664 92.3% 71 71 5 12
# 28  Fran Boyle  16 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 226 249 475 651 90.5% 37 37 2 4
# 29  Daniel Colvin  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 256 267 523 635 88.3% 69 69 1 6
# 30  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 245 274 519 633 88.0% 49 49 3 6
# 31  Robert Young  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 229 240 469 632 87.8% 58 58 1 2
# 32  Melvin Hong  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 236 249 485 613 85.2% 72 72 2 3
# 33  Norman Sim  1 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 220 257 477 609 84.6% 71 71 1 5
# 34  Arto Kokkonen  11 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 200 233 433 584 81.2% 49 49 0 3
# 35  Kevin Gillett  10 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 205 220 425 573 79.7% 49 49 1 4
# 36  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 118 206 324 531 73.8% 36 36 0 1
# 37  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 185 285 470 518 72.0% 66 66 2 12
# 38  Kevin Curran  7 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 162 183 345 518 72.0% 50 50 1 2
# 39  Peter Hale  9 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 136 141 277 388 53.9% 46 46 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
Winter Season 2018
01 June 2018 to 31 August 2018
RankArcher02 Jun09 Jun16 JunTotal
# 1Maryka Zawadeckyj444842134
# 2Elise Kayla Grech48508106
# 3Sho Tzin Shim364026102
# 4Anton Zawadeckyj40262894
# 5Elias Fallah4644-90
# 6Kuytim Alikay30241872
# 6Branden Tse-343872
# 8Mathieu Girolet-362460
# 9Adam Karas506-56
# 10Saskia James28161054
# 11Jason Boonham38-1250
# 11Kim Lavender-44650
# 11Louise Mollart--5050
# 14Eddie Upston--4848
# 15Melvin Hong-46147
# 16Cliff D'Silva--4444
# 17Gino Melisi348-42
# 17Katrina Robinson-42-42
# 17Jon Cable42--42
# 20Frank Blazejko--4040
# 21Raymond Duproy1622139
# 22Henry Malin-38-38
# 23Darren Candra--3636
# 24Jamie Kotoric322-34
# 24Amr Bakry--3434
# 26Frank Figliuzzi--3232
# 26Ruoshi Chen-32-32
# 28Marek Steiner--3030
# 28Ian Asidera-30-30
# 30Garry Robinson-28-28
# 31Michael Hennessy261-27
# 32Pearly Sim241126
# 33Viet Thai Nguyen220-22
# 33Throestur Hrafnsson--2222
# 33Selene Liu200222
# 36Richard Edser-20-20
# 36Robert Young181120
# 36Derek Cable--2020
# 39Erwin Chai-18-18
# 39Daniel Hunter-12618
# 41Norman Sim141116
# 41Felix Sudario--1616
# 43Julie-Ann Edser-14-14
# 43Melissa Spinocchia--1414
# 45Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)121-13
# 46Peter Hale101112
# 47Dawid Bester-10-10
# 47Raymond Broady81110
# 49Gregor Whiley-145
# 50Arto Kokkonen-112
# 50Rebecca Woods-112
# 50Fran Boyle-112
# 53Kevin Curran--11
# 53Kevin Gillett--11
# 53Ammrutha Vashetharan--11
# 53William Lawlor-1-1
# 53Daniel Colvin--11
# 58Justin Kok-0-0
# 58Shaun Kok-0-0
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.