Home > Reports > Event Results > QRE (25/11/2017)
QRE
Sat, 25 November 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
 Cub Boys - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Henry Malin  10 NSW 35/720 318 311 629 6 18
# 2  Giorgio Vasiliades  8 NSW 45/720 314 310 624 6 19
# 3  Branden Tse  10 NSW 35/720 311 308 619 4 17
 Cub Girls - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ammrutha Vashetharan  9 NSW 35/720 329 327 656 14 28 All Gold
# 2  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  9 NSW 35/720 254 261 515 4 7
 Intermediate Boys - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Eddie Upston  5 NSW FITA 60/720 307 305 612 5 15
# 2  Rudy Doyle  8 NSW 45/720 299 304 603 2 11
 Intermediate Girls - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Isabella Mavlian  6 NSW FITA 60/720 288 269 557 5 13
# 2  Chevyone Cheah  6 NSW FITA 60/720 239 251 490 1 4
 Cadet Girls - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Laura Trezise  3 NSW FITA 70/720 248 237 485 3 8
 Junior Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Peter Boukouvalas  4 NSW FITA 70/720 294 285 579 2 11
 Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alex King  1 NSW FITA 70/720 312 320 632 7 15 All Gold
# 2  Dawid Bester  1 NSW FITA 70/720 303 292 595 5 20
# 3  Erwin Chai  4 NSW FITA 70/720 276 277 553 2 3
# 4  Jason Doyle  4 NSW FITA 70/720 255 259 514 4 7
 Men - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Daniel Curran  7 NSW FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 342 347 689 18 44 All Gold; All 10s
# 2  Jason Schejnin  7 NSW FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 335 334 669 11 30 All Gold
 Women - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tayla King  2 NSW FITA 70/720 309 314 623 3 15 All Gold
# 2  Joanna Murray  2 NSW FITA 70/720 306 288 594 2 14
 Women - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Lisa Matton  7 NSW FITA 50/720 (6-Ring) 332 323 655 9 24 All Gold
 Women - Recurve W2+ST
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ameera Christina Lee  3 NSW FITA 70/720 268 237 505 0 5
 Master Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target State Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Steve Cheah  5 NSW FITA 60/720 251 283 534 1 6
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;