SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Spring Season 2018
Club Shoot
Sat, 22 September 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tracey Hansford  13 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 248 295 543 833 115.8% 29 35 2 7
# 2  Peter Bennett  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 259 285 544 831 115.5% 40 46 3 8
# 3  Henry Malin  13 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 297 326 623 753 104.7% 50 54 6 13 All Gold
# 4  Bailey Twomey  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 253 290 543 747 103.8% 64 66 1 6
# 5  Darren Candra  16 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 262 310 572 743 103.2% 28 30 6 16
# 6  Carl Rust  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 328 329 657 728 101.2% 92 94 10 26 All Gold
# 7  Eric Hu  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 257 270 527 720 100.0% 0 65 2 4
# 8  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  11 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 256 288 544 720 100.0% 40 41 1 4
# 9  Richard Edser  6 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 312 324 636 713 99.1% 82 82 5 18 All Gold
# 10  Sho Tzin Shim  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 323 330 653 712 98.9% 96 96 7 26 All Gold
# 11  Alex King  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 303 323 626 712 98.9% 87 87 3 14 All Gold
# 12  William Lawlor  10 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 296 319 615 704 97.9% 69 69 3 10 All Gold
# 13  Julie-Ann Edser  6 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 298 316 614 704 97.8% 78 78 7 17 All Gold
# 14  Felix Sudario  4 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 298 322 620 694 96.4% 90 90 6 17 All Gold
# 15  Kevin Gillett  12 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 286 277 563 686 95.4% 49 49 2 10
# 16  Selene Liu  11 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 240 282 522 684 95.1% 41 41 2 7
# 17  Erwin Chai  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 266 284 550 684 95.0% 74 74 3 9
# 18  Frank Blazejko  1 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 282 272 554 683 94.9% 75 75 8 10
# 19  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 259 292 551 672 93.4% 49 49 2 9
# 20  Throestur Hrafnsson  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 237 257 494 663 92.2% 66 66 2 5
# 21  Raymond Duproy  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 209 230 439 648 90.1% 51 51 0 1
# 22  Robert Young  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 229 239 468 630 87.6% 58 58 0 3
# 23  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 152 229 381 624 86.8% 36 36 1 5
# 24  Melvin Hong  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 229 262 491 621 86.3% 72 72 1 4
# 25  Jack (You) Shao  14 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 176 266 442 621 86.3% 35 35 0 0
# 26  Christopher Patterson  14 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 278 290 568 611 84.9% 72 72 5 11
# 27  Louise Mollart  8 Master Women RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 180 209 389 594 82.6% 40 40 2 2
# 28  Gregor Whiley  8 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 174 264 438 572 79.5% 52 52 3 7
# 29  Michael Hennessy  3 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 221 244 465 564 78.4% 77 77 0 6
# 30  Peter Hale  9 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 204 194 398 557 77.4% 46 46 0 2
# 31  Braveyn Tse  16 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 135 249 384 555 77.1% 19 19 2 7
# 32  Dari Mollart  8 Cub Girls RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 63 138 201 449 62.4% 23 23 1 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;