SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Results Display

Summer Season 2018-2019
Club Shoot
Sat, 12 January 2019
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tracey Hansford  5 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 260 251 511 768 106.7% 50 53 2 4
# 2  Raymond Duproy  9 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 271 289 560 740 102.8% 51 53 3 10
# 3  Imalia Oktrininda  2 Women RECURVE W2+ST SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 251 283 534 725 100.8% 65 66 0 7
# 4  Fran Boyle  12 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 251 294 545 721 100.2% 40 41 4 12
# 5  Anton Zawadeckyj  3 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 320 318 638 717 99.7% 89 89 2 14 All Gold
# 6  Richard Edser  3 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 296 312 608 712 99.0% 82 82 4 18
# 7  Felix Sudario  7 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 336 339 675 709 98.5% 90 90 20 41 All 10s
# 8  Ben Townsend  5 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 339 343 682 707 98.3% 104 104 13 39 All Gold
# 9  Julie-Ann Edser  3 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 271 298 569 685 95.2% 78 78 1 12
# 10  Branden Tse  13 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 307 327 634 680 94.5% 73 73 5 21
# 11  Kevin Curran  7 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 241 272 513 677 94.1% 51 51 2 5
# 12  Erwin Chai  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 269 274 543 675 93.8% 74 74 2 8
# 13  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  10 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 248 265 513 672 93.4% 41 41 0 5
# 14  Gloria Tse  12 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 200 235 435 668 92.8% 29 29 0 4
# 15  Kuytim Alikay  9 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 226 269 495 660 91.8% 50 50 2 7
# 16  Robert Young  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 234 296 530 655 91.1% 58 58 1 5
# 17  Peter Hale  11 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 227 295 522 652 90.6% 46 46 1 4
# 18  Rebecca Woods  8 Master Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 256 277 533 649 90.2% 60 60 0 8
# 19  Darren Candra  13 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 185 251 436 637 88.6% 32 32 0 2
# 20  Elise Kayla Grech  4 Cadet Girls CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 254 271 525 616 85.6% 74 74 3 5
# 21  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 225 252 477 578 80.4% 77 77 4 4
# 22  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 189 225 414 574 79.8% 36 36 0 2
# 23  Susan Candra  14 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 125 217 342 524 72.9% 15 15 0 3
# 24  Pearly Sim  6 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 273 0 273 326 45.4% 71 71 1 5
# 25  Norman Sim  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 261 0 261 312 43.4% 71 71 1 3
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
Summer Season 2018-2019
01 December 2018 to 28 February 2019
RankArcher01 Dec08 Dec15 Dec22 Dec29 Dec05 Jan12 JanTotal
# 1Imalia Oktrininda44465050444246280
# 2Tracey Hansford1422648165050232
# 3Anton Zawadeckyj26104642403442230
# 4Ben Townsend5050--462836210
# 5Maryka Zawadeckyj3040-382838-174
# 6Braveyn Tse464448--22-160
# 7Throestur Hrafnsson38--444230-154
# 8Kevin Curran-36242232-30144
# 9Raymond Duproy246618141648126
# 10Elise Kayla Grech1038201226-12118
# 11Erwin Chai-1834--3628116
# 11Branden Tse42-42---32116
# 13Darren Candra-11410304614115
# 14Gloria Tse32488---24112
# 14Richard Edser428---4040112
# 16Kim Lavender-2440--44-108
# 17Kuytim Alikay1820101122422106
# 18Julie-Ann Edser228---263490
# 19Kevin Gillett130-3222--85
# 20Fran Boyle1018218-4483
# 21Cameron James-34--48--82
# 22Susan Candra---2450-680
# 23Dale Doyle28--46---74
# 24Frank Blazejko-42836---68
# 25Robert Young1112148122067
# 26Jason Doyle36--28---64
# 27Ian Asidera-2636----62
# 28Gino Melisi---26-32-58
# 28Cliff D'Silva--38--20-58
# 30Katrina Robinson---2036--56
# 31Felix Sudario-16----3854
# 32Elaine Wang48------48
# 32Laura Trezise-----48-48
# 34Peter Hale112110141846
# 35Anthony Quinn Espolong--44----44
# 35Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)-----182644
# 37Garry Robinson---40---40
# 37Eric Neuman40------40
# 39Victor Wei----38--38
# 39David Roig1622-----38
# 39Melvin Hong-14--24--38
# 42Angela Newman341-1---36
# 43Rose Kok---34---34
# 43Melissa Spinocchia----34--34
# 45Ilksen Aydogmus-32-----32
# 45Marek Steiner--32----32
# 45Peter Bennett2012-----32
# 48Daniel Hunter--30----30
# 48Sho Tzin Shim---30---30
# 50Michael Hennessy11466-1028
# 51Raymond Broady11161--827
# 52Shaun Wang--22----22
# 53Greg Nguyen----20--20
# 54Gregor Whiley-2-16---18
# 55Rebecca Woods------1616
# 56Jimmy Kurniawan14------14
# 57Pearly Sim80-00-412
# 57Henry Malin12------12
# 59Rudy Doyle0--8---8
# 60Christopher Patterson2104---7
# 61Jon Cable6------6
# 62Norman Sim10-00-23
# 63Selene Liu1------1
# 63Amr Bakry1------1
# 65Peter Boukouvalas-0-----0
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.