SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Results Display

Winter Season 2017
Club Shoot
Sat, 12 August 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 243 296 539 793 110.2% 33 37 4 9
# 2  Melvin Hong  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 245 269 514 745 103.6% 48 50 3 9
# 3  Garry Robinson  16 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 329 318 647 720 100.0% 0 66 6 20 All Gold
# 4  Katrina Robinson  16 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 256 289 545 720 100.0% 0 42 2 6
# 5  Brenda Lazcano  13 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 21 101 122 720 100.0% 0 0 0 1
# 6  Selene Liu  12 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 105 239 344 720 100.0% 0 16 0 0
# 7  Richard Edser  4 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 271 324 595 714 99.3% 72 72 7 17
# 8  Christopher Hickin  9 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 217 261 478 714 99.2% 46 46 1 7
# 9  Peter Hale  14 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 244 311 555 708 98.4% 45 45 6 15
# 10  Daniel Curran  3 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 335 350 685 707 98.3% 107 107 18 42 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Rebecca Woods  2 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 185 259 444 705 98.0% 48 48 0 3
# 12  Julie-Ann Edser  5 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 274 307 581 704 97.8% 65 65 2 13
# 13  Kevin Curran  13 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 250 296 546 703 97.7% 44 44 3 11
# 14  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 150 262 412 696 96.7% 25 25 1 2
# 15  Peter Caldwell  9 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 213 256 469 690 95.9% 47 47 1 3
# 16  Victor Varlamov  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 174 224 398 686 95.4% 38 38 1 4
# 17  Daniel Hunter  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 293 326 619 685 95.2% 86 86 4 14 All Gold
# 18  Raymond Duproy  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 243 270 513 675 93.8% 42 42 0 1
# 19  Dale Doyle  6 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 243 269 512 672 93.4% 56 56 0 4
# 20  David Finch  3 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 264 294 558 671 93.2% 72 72 6 12
# 21  Jason Doyle  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 258 289 547 668 92.9% 64 64 2 9
# 22  Giorgio Vasiliades  10 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 239 261 500 664 92.3% 55 55 2 9
# 23  Evan Wang  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 236 271 507 658 91.5% 57 57 1 8
# 24  Arto Kokkonen  5 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 208 235 443 642 89.3% 48 48 0 2
# 25  Vashe Chandrakanthan  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 231 232 463 637 88.5% 52 52 0 5
# 26  Raymond Broady  14 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 181 254 435 631 87.7% 34 34 0 1
# 27  Mark Cordingley  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 179 208 387 629 87.4% 41 41 0 0
# 28  Leon Hides  5 Veteran 70+ Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 243 279 522 619 86.0% 68 68 3 7
# 29  Rudy Doyle  6 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 219 239 458 601 83.6% 56 56 0 1
# 30  Robert Young  10 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 164 209 373 566 78.7% 45 45 1 2
# 31  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 171 258 429 558 77.6% 43 43 1 4
# 32  Gregor Whiley  10 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 180 220 400 550 76.5% 52 52 0 0
# 33  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  12 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 131 208 339 541 75.2% 28 28 1 4
# 34  Tomas Travnicek  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 129 182 311 439 61.0% 50 50 1 1
# 35  Dari Mollart  11 Cub Girls RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 19 83 102 275 38.2% 7 7 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
Winter Season 2017
01 June 2017 to 31 August 2017
RankArcher03 Jun17 Jun24 Jun08 Jul15 Jul22 Jul29 Jul05 Aug12 AugTotal
# 1David Finch3844244614844012240
# 2Louise Mollart3250501481818-206
# 3Melvin Hong-244248--301048202
# 4Ammrutha Vashetharan---5050-50-50200
# 5Gregor Whiley11364230-38261173
# 6Kevin Curran-4048-44--126159
# 7Christopher Hickin26141820-64436150
# 8Richard Edser--40-3232--38142
# 8Daniel Curran40341224----32142
# 10Dari Mollart28222628228--1134
# 11Mark Cordingley424246-1-111133
# 12Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan30-30-46-184-128
# 13Rebecca Woods34---14-48-30126
# 14Raymond Broady828-11-24461108
# 15Michael Kok--14-2646-20-106
# 16Michael Hennessy1--3412640--102
# 17Ameera Christina Lee36122110-281-98
# 18Robert Young4483281---194
# 18Kate Jankowska4646-----2-94
# 20Jason Doyle-122010---381090
# 21Pearly Sim-118-24-421-86
# 22Martin Tromp------3450-84
# 23Raymond Duproy214421162-1682
# 24Frank Figliuzzi-36-441----81
# 25Michael Tromp------3248-80
# 26Peter Hale12-140--13479
# 27Rose Kok--10-250-16-78
# 28Ian Asidera-14--1830-14-76
# 29Brenda Lazcano-----34--4074
# 29Giorgio Vasiliades---3036---874
# 29Dale Doyle-1116---421474
# 32Jasper Tops--28142----71
# 32Melissa Spinocchia132-38-----71
# 34Tayla King---4028----68
# 34Daniel Hunter48---1-1-1868
# 36Rudy Doyle-18836---1164
# 36Buenviaje Benedict-20---44---64
# 38Arto Kokkonen4116-2026-461
# 39Victor Varlamov-----38--2058
# 39Marko Giang----12-46--58
# 39Peter Caldwell-------362258
# 39Branden Tse-------342458
# 43Vivian Gan20-----36--56
# 43William Lawlor130-11-221-56
# 45Evan Wang12--1-12-24655
# 46Erwin Chai----34-126-52
# 46Shaun Kok--34----18-52
# 48Felix Sudario-616-128---51
# 49Roger Liu50--------50
# 50Isabella Mavlian-48-------48
# 51Leon Hides----1-441147
# 51Jason Schejnin-----24122-47
# 53Katrina Robinson--------4646
# 54Garry Robinson--------4444
# 55Dawid Bester16--141--12-43
# 56Anthony Quinn Espolong-----42---42
# 56Selene Liu--------4242
# 58Ian Watt241----16--41
# 59Jeremy Coffey-----40---40
# 59Marek Steiner---44--32-40
# 61Susan Webster----38-1--39
# 62Chevyone Cheah-38-------38
# 62John Ross--38------38
# 64Norman Sim-101-16-81-36
# 64Chanida Matthews-----36---36
# 66Julie-Ann Edser--1-6---2835
# 67Gerard Tops--6261----33
# 68Viet Thai Nguyen---12--20--32
# 68Thiago Giraldi---32-----32
# 68Kuytim Alikay61-112211132
# 71Alexander Van Dorp-------30-30
# 71David Roig1416-------30
# 73Alexander Adams-------28-28
# 74Victor Wei-26-------26
# 75Gavin Broady221----11-25
# 76Cale D'Silva--222-----24
# 77Clinton Wright---20-----20
# 78Mark Byron18--------18
# 79Vashe Chandrakanthan----1-14-217
# 79Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)1--1-14--117
# 81Alex King------101-11
# 81Cliff D'Silva---1-10---11
# 83Kevin Gillett10--------10
# 84Ricci Cheah----8----8
# 85Elizabeth Parington-4-------4
# 86Janelle Heron--111----3
# 86Christopher Watt11----1--3
# 88Fran Boyle---11----2
# 88Kim Lavender----1-1--2
# 90Saskia James----1----1
# 90Rudy Sicha---1-----1
# 90Tomas Travnicek--------11
# 90Christopher Patterson-0-----1-1
# 94Alessandro Barbosa---0-----0
# 94Steve Cheah-------0-0
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.