SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Results Display

Winter Season 2019
Club Shoot
Sat, 15 June 2019
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Elizabeth Parington  4 Cadet Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 301 298 599 946 131.4% 47 59 2 10
# 2  David Roig  13 Men L SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 252 293 545 864 120.0% 13 20 0 10
# 3  Branden Tse  11 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 326 342 668 714 99.3% 74 74 8 32 All Gold
# 4  Raymond Duproy  9 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 256 287 543 703 97.7% 53 53 5 10 All Gold
# 5  Kevin Curran  1 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 236 268 504 702 97.5% 63 63 3 5
# 6  Marek Steiner  6 Master Men RECURVE W2+ST SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 310 307 617 699 97.2% 71 71 4 14
# 7  Greg Nguyen  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 291 305 596 699 97.1% 82 82 2 15
# 8  Viet Thai Nguyen  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 323 329 652 698 97.0% 93 93 5 21 All Gold
# 9  Sara Klein-Schiphorst  15 Cub Girls CF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 182 280 462 697 96.9% 16 16 2 4
# 10  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  10 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 254 282 536 695 96.6% 42 42 1 8
# 11  Austin Hulse  3 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 303 309 612 692 96.2% 88 88 4 12 All Gold
# 12  Laura Trezise  2 Junior Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 266 281 547 691 96.1% 72 72 1 4
# 13  Alex King  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 293 316 609 685 95.2% 89 89 5 17
# 14  Kuytim Alikay  9 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 239 280 519 685 95.2% 51 51 2 6
# 15  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 270 292 562 682 94.8% 77 77 1 7
# 16  Tracey Hansford  5 Veteran Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 253 267 520 679 94.4% 61 61 1 4
# 17  Mathieu Girolet  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 261 276 537 676 93.9% 56 56 2 7
# 18  Fran Boyle  10 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 235 285 520 674 93.7% 42 42 1 4
# 19  Peter Bennett  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 216 253 469 673 93.6% 53 53 1 3
# 20  Barrett Klein-Schiphorst  3 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 291 287 578 668 92.9% 84 84 3 13
# 21  Gregor Whiley  6 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 234 277 511 661 91.9% 53 53 0 4
# 22  Robert Young  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 255 274 529 654 90.9% 58 58 3 8
# 23  Xavier Bennett  15 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 173 177 350 636 88.4% 6 6 0 0
# 24  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 187 203 390 606 84.2% 39 39 1 5
# 25  Peter Hale  7 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 183 246 429 601 83.5% 46 46 1 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
Winter Season 2019
01 June 2019 to 31 August 2019
RankArcher01 Jun08 Jun15 JunTotal
# 1Laura Trezise484828124
# 2Alex King424024106
# 3Tracey Hansford40282088
# 4Sara Klein-Schiphorst50-3484
# 5Katrina Robinson4632-78
# 5Marek Steiner38-4078
# 7Raymond Duproy2084472
# 8Fran Boyle24301670
# 9Viet Thai Nguyen30-3666
# 9Kuytim Alikay22182666
# 9Austin Hulse-363066
# 9Kevin Curran-244266
# 13Michael Hennessy28122262
# 14Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)2623260
# 15Peter Bennett-421456
# 15Xavier Bennett-50656
# 17Elizabeth Parington--5050
# 18David Roig--4848
# 19Nicholas Kyriazis-46-46
# 19Branden Tse--4646
# 19Barrett Klein-Schiphorst34-1246
# 19Robert Young326846
# 23Clinton Wright44--44
# 23Gino Melisi-44-44
# 25Greg Nguyen--3838
# 25Dale Doyle-38-38
# 27Julia Wright36--36
# 28Kim Lavender-34-34
# 29Mathieu Girolet14-1832
# 30Darren Candra-26-26
# 31Peter Hale164222
# 31Felix Sudario-22-22
# 33Melvin Hong-20-20
# 34Angela Newman18--18
# 35Raymond Broady12-416
# 35Wara Katsiri-16-16
# 37Tayla King-14-14
# 38Gregor Whiley--1010
# 38Jason Doyle-10-10
# 40Susan Candra-1-1
# 40Rudy Doyle-1-1
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.