Home > Reports > Season Progress
Spring Season 2017
Club Shoot
Sat, 18 November 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Sydney Olympic Park Archers (SOPA) Archery Information Management System (AIMS)
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Peter Boukouvalas  5 Junior Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 260 299 559 787 109.4% 56 61 4 10 All Gold
# 2  Martin Tromp  17 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 256 294 550 766 106.4% 51 54 0 6
# 3  Daniel Hunter  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 308 336 644 713 99.1% 86 86 10 25 All Gold
# 4  Cliff D'Silva  9 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 205 255 460 709 98.5% 44 44 3 5
# 5  Michael Tromp  16 Cub Boys CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 182 268 450 695 96.6% 30 30 4 7
# 6  Ammrutha Vashetharan  11 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 210 280 490 691 96.1% 50 50 1 7
# 7  Victor Wei  4 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 301 330 631 689 95.8% 89 89 7 16 All Gold
# 8  Raymond Broady  10 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 155 227 382 687 95.5% 36 36 0 1
# 9  Kevin Curran  9 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 210 250 460 686 95.4% 46 46 0 3
# 10  Tayla King  4 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 279 323 602 676 93.9% 83 83 6 16 All Gold
# 11  Ricci Cheah  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 323 336 659 673 93.6% 112 112 7 26 All Gold
# 12  Michael Kok  6 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 277 317 594 671 93.2% 82 82 0 10 All Gold
# 13  David Roig  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 296 335 631 670 93.1% 97 97 9 23 All Gold
# 14  Shaun Kok  6 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 298 327 625 670 93.1% 94 94 8 20 All Gold
# 15  Diana Naehrig  13 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 209 258 467 668 92.8% 35 35 1 4
# 16  Melvin Hong  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 249 284 533 667 92.7% 61 61 3 10
# 17  Rose Kok  6 Master Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 258 303 561 665 92.4% 74 74 3 10 All Gold
# 18  Peter Hale  10 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 190 242 432 655 91.1% 45 45 0 3
# 19  William Lawlor  8 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 257 291 548 654 90.9% 67 67 4 12
# 20  Rudy Sicha  8 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 237 283 520 650 90.4% 61 61 1 5
# 21  Erwin Chai  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 259 290 549 650 90.4% 74 74 0 4
# 22  Rebecca Woods  2 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 144 259 403 640 89.0% 48 48 0 1
# 23  Marco Sulser  11 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 189 258 447 640 88.9% 49 49 2 6
# 24  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 151 166 317 639 88.8% 17 17 0 1
# 25  Mark Cordingley  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 206 214 420 637 88.6% 45 45 1 1
# 26  Frank Figliuzzi  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 215 303 518 637 88.5% 69 69 5 13
# 27  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 181 236 417 633 88.0% 45 45 0 1
# 28  Vivian Gan  3 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 273 314 587 631 87.7% 93 93 2 13 All Gold
# 29  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 149 255 404 594 82.6% 47 47 1 2
# 30  Rodney Cannon  3 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 232 277 509 581 80.8% 80 80 0 3
# 31  Robert Young  12 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 174 241 415 578 80.3% 51 51 0 3
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;
Spring Season 2017
01 September 2017 to 30 November 2017
RankArcher02 Sep09 Sep16 Sep23 Sep30 Sep07 Oct14 Oct21 Oct28 Oct04 Nov11 Nov18 NovTotal
# 1Michael Kok144403011483830-2628230
# 2Rose Kok26283036128343442364418226
# 3Katrina Robinson1150--144463244--217
# 4Anthony Quinn Espolong30-44--402040-34--208
# 5Melvin Hong24812341022183646262820194
# 6Martin Tromp40-------4046-48174
# 6Ammrutha Vashetharan461-11--5036--40174
# 6Jason Schejnin221816612830-4036-174
# 9Shaun Kok-24-24-26-42--3224172
# 10Michael Tromp50-------2448-42164
# 10Garry Robinson15038--30222186--164
# 12Selene Liu--146-48--34424-157
# 13Michael Hennessy1322828-341024----156
# 13Julie-Ann Edser-46--14-3028-38--156
# 13Branden Tse484--34---20-50-156
# 16Champ Cardinal Macalalad----4644--50---140
# 17Robert Young113611250118401137
# 18William Lawlor136--20832161-1814136
# 19Mark Cordingley0--162850121221642134
# 20Brendan Mort-40--4446------130
# 21Raymond Broady1126142----20136126
# 22Richard Edser-26--8-1432-42--122
# 23Cliff D'Silva101--18-6-0-4244121
# 24Brenda Lazcano1811501-----46-117
# 25Victor Varlamov36132401-----6-116
# 26Thiago Giraldi42---32-----38-112
# 27Erwin Chai-101011-36-44--10111
# 28Giorgio Vasiliades3448--26-------108
# 29David Finch3830-122---14---105
# 30David Roig4-422414-1-32126104
# 30Alex King634-10-10-2022-8-104
# 32Raymond Duproy11144164614211103
# 33Louise Mollart--1-504-44--1-100
# 34Peter Boukouvalas---48-------5098
# 34Marco Sulser------42481-1698
# 36Evan Wang---38-360-0120-95
# 37Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan--------38-48-86
# 38Daniel Curran2820--36-----1-85
# 38Vashe Chandrakanthan842-32----1-2-85
# 40Tomas Travnicek----40--14--30-84
# 40Greg Buxton--46---38-----84
# 42Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)1-1-11112650-483
# 43Kuytim Alikay1-614114811034176
# 43Diana Naehrig------40112-12276
# 43Kevin Curran12--16---1-223476
# 46Jason Doyle--421812--0----72
# 47Norman Sim116020132------70
# 48Tayla King14------22---3268
# 48Daniel Hunter---22-------4668
# 48Fran Boyle44--1-1814----68
# 51Saskia James-----38-1-28--67
# 52Throestur Hrafnsson----3824------62
# 53Vivian Gan--241--1-10241161
# 54Ameera Christina Lee1381141-11141-59
# 55Arto Kokkonen11341-20-1--1-58
# 56Viet Thai Nguyen16-141--2-122--56
# 57Frank Figliuzzi112--11-1830-153
# 58Ian Asidera--012-12-26-0--50
# 59Michael Rahme--48---------48
# 59Nicholas Kyriazis--------48---48
# 59Alex Trussell----48-------48
# 62Rudy Doyle--1422--1----46
# 63Gregor Whiley-6201116-1--1-45
# 63Dari Mollart--1-142----1-45
# 65Justin Kok---26---18----44
# 66Felix Sudario2--1--2610----39
# 67Victor Wei-----------3838
# 68Peter Hale1111111161211637
# 69Gerard Tops32---1-----1-34
# 70Dale Doyle--2281--1----32
# 70Christopher Hickin12-161-1-11-1-32
# 70Kate Jankowska----301-1----32
# 73Ricci Cheah-----------3030
# 74Leonia Kim--------28---28
# 74Jaymie Murray---4--24-----28
# 76Adriana Tan------8--18--26
# 76Steven Griffiths1221-11------26
# 78Steve Cheah-148---------22
# 79Jonathon Milne20-----------20
# 79Daniel Colvin-1181-----0--20
# 81Joanna Murray1-----16-----17
# 82Julia Wright--------16---16
# 82Jamie Kotoric----------16-16
# 84Ian Campbell----------14-14
# 85Rudy Sicha-1---------1213
# 86Sho Tzin Shim----------12-12
# 87Dawid Bester1--1-1-6--1-10
# 87James Campbell----------10-10
# 89Rebecca Woods-----------88
# 90Kim Lavender-1111---1---5
# 90Pearly Sim110111------5
# 90Leon Hides1111-1------5
# 93Janelle Heron1---1-----1-3
# 93Rodney Cannon----11-----13
# 93Jasper Tops1---1-----1-3
# 96Kevin Gillett-0-10---01--2
# 96Alexander Adams--2-----0---2
# 98Lisa Matton----------1-1
# 98Luke Allan-----1------1
# 98Gavin Broady--01--------1
# 98Christopher Patterson----0--0--1-1
# 102Gary Laidlaw--0---------0
# 102Melissa Spinocchia-0----------0
Points awarded to all places. With 50 points for first down by 2 points after each Saturday Round.
A minimum of 1 point is awarded for participating.
Only the best 6 results per archer will be counted for their league ranking. These are marked in bold.