Home > Reports > Event Results > FITA Elimination Round 2 (19/09/2009)
FITA Elimination Round 2
Sat, 19 September 2009
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer v Archer
Guy Phillips  Northern Archers CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 114 1 6 All Gold;
Vernon Petersen  Burilda CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 113 2 5 All Gold;
Ryan Tyack  Coastal City Archers RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 112 3 4 All Gold;
Zoran Singerov  Burilda Archers CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 111 1 6
Brian Politis  Illawarra CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 110 3 4
Lachlan Inkpen  Illawarra Archers CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 109 2 4
Robert Turner  GCTA CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 109 1 4
Alison Bateman  Mountain Greean NZ CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 108 1 4
Lyndon May  Canberra Archery Club CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 106 1 3
Taylor Worth  Bowmen of Melville RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 103 1 3
Andrew LeBrocq  Frog Hollow Archery Club RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 101 1 3
Alexandra Feeney  Erina Archery Club RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 100 1 3
Brett Kent  Liverpool RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 100 0 1
Semra Ferguson  Canberra Archery Club RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 100 0 0
Ben Nott  SOPA (Membership I/P) RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 99 1 3
Ricci Cheah  SOPA RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 99 1 2
Michael Naray  Northern Archers of Sydney RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 99 0 4
Steve Kilgannon  Mountain Archers RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 99 0 2
Alice Ingley  Yokine RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 96 1 2
Jade Lindsay  Canberra Archery Club RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 95 0 0
Yoshiki Imiya  Warringah Archers RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 89 0 2
Ben Trippett  SOPA RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 85 0 0
Garry Maxfield  KGB RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 85 0 0
Aimee Deaves  Warringah Archers RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 82 0 2
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;