Home > Reports > Event Results > FITA Elimination Round 1 (19/09/2009)
FITA Elimination Round 1
Sat, 19 September 2009
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer v Archer
Robert Turner  GCTA CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 115 3 7 All Gold;
Lyndon May  Canberra Archery Club CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 115 2 7 All Gold;
Steve Kilgannon  Mountain Archers RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 110 2 6
Vernon Petersen  Burilda CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 110 2 5
Lachlan Inkpen  Illawarra Archers CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 109 2 5
Ricci Cheah  SOPA RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 103 1 2
Alexandra Feeney  Erina Archery Club RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 103 1 2
Alison Bateman  Mountain Greean NZ CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 103 0 1
Aimee Deaves  Warringah Archers RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 102 2 4
Michael Apthorpe  SOPA/ PCA CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 102 0 1
Yoshiki Imiya  Warringah Archers RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 101 0 4
Andrew LeBrocq  Frog Hollow Archery Club RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 101 0 2
Jade Lindsay  Canberra Archery Club RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 101 0 1
Brett Kent  Liverpool RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 100 1 2
Alice Ingley  Yokine RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 99 2 2
Eric Tagudin  SOPA CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 98 0 1
Garry Maxfield  KGB RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 96 1 3
Ben Trippett  SOPA RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 96 1 3
Ben Nott  SOPA (Membership I/P) RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 95 0 0
Elisa Barnard  SOPA RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 93 0 1
Mat Tonowicz  SOPA CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 92 0 1
Nick Mesic  SOPA CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 91 1 2
Robert Talbot  Sydney Uni RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 90 0 0
Wayne Smith  Sunshine Coast Archers RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 89 0 1
Jim Quilter  Newcastle City Archers RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 85 1 2
Katie Chesterton  SOPA CF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 83 0 1
Alessandro Barbosa  SOPA RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 83 0 0
Ronald Tyler  SOPA RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 70 0 0
Cain Beckett  SOPA RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 68 0 0
Andrew Redgrave  Sydney Bowmen RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 67 0 0
Chris Patterson  sopa RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 63 0 1
Ryan Cooper  SOPA RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 62 0 0
Kai Chin  SOPA RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 57 0 1
Paul Simonides  Sydney Bowmen RF Matchplay Elimination (Target) 57 0 0
Ryan Tyack  Coastal City Archers RF Bye 0 0 0 Bye;
Taylor Worth  Bowmen of Melville RF Bye 0 0 0 Bye;
Michael Naray  Northern Archers of Sydney RF Bye 0 0 0 Bye;
Semra Ferguson  Canberra Archery Club RF Bye 0 0 0 Bye;
Zoran Singerov  Burilda Archers CF Bye 0 0 0 Bye;
Guy Phillips  Northern Archers CF Bye 0 0 0 Bye;
Brian Politis  Illawarra CF Bye 0 0 0 Bye;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;