Home > Reports > Event Results > Ranking Round (19/09/2009)
Ranking Round
Sat, 19 September 2009
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Category Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ryan Tyack  1 Coastal City Archers Open FITA 70/720 331 319 650 5 25 All Gold;
# 2  Taylor Worth  2 Bowmen of Melville Open FITA 70/720 331 313 644 7 25 All Gold;
# 3  Michael Naray  1 Northern Archers of Sydney Open FITA 70/720 321 317 638 4 20
# 4  Semra Ferguson  5 Canberra Archery Club Open FITA 70/720 320 311 631 7 19
# 5  Steve Kilgannon  1 Mountain Archers Open FITA 70/720 321 307 628 7 20
# 6  Jade Lindsay  10 Canberra Archery Club Open FITA 70/720 308 311 619 3 11
# 7  Andrew LeBrocq  2 Frog Hollow Archery Club Open FITA 70/720 315 302 617 6 14 All Gold;
# 8  Ricci Cheah  3 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 309 303 612 7 15
# 9  Alexandra Feeney  2 Erina Archery Club Open FITA 70/720 292 308 600 4 12 All Gold;
# 10  Ben Nott  5 SOPA (Membership I/P) Open FITA 70/720 308 291 599 2 10
# 11  Brett Kent  7 Liverpool Open FITA 70/720 301 296 597 3 14
# 12  Alice Ingley  4 Yokine Open FITA 70/720 292 285 577 2 7
# 13  Elisa Barnard  3 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 298 278 576 4 13
# 14  Aimee Deaves  4 Warringah Archers Open FITA 70/720 299 275 574 6 13
# 15  Garry Maxfield  8 KGB Open FITA 70/720 296 273 569 2 7
# 16  Wayne Smith  6 Sunshine Coast Archers Open FITA 70/720 285 275 560 4 8
# 17  Yoshiki Imiya  5 Warringah Archers Open FITA 70/720 282 264 546 0 7
# 18  Robert Talbot  9 Sydney Uni Open FITA 70/720 268 278 546 0 5
# 19  Jim Quilter  8 Newcastle City Archers Open FITA 70/720 285 260 545 2 4
# 20  Ben Trippett  7 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 271 268 539 1 5
# 21  Alessandro Barbosa  3 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 263 274 537 2 9
# 22  Cain Beckett  4 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 242 232 474 1 2
# 23  Ronald Tyler  7 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 235 235 470 0 1
# 24  Andrew Redgrave  9 Sydney Bowmen Open FITA 70/720 240 220 460 0 3
# 25  Kai Chin  6 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 247 207 454 1 4
# 26  Chris Patterson  8 sopa Open FITA 70/720 224 208 432 1 4
# 27  Ryan Cooper  6 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 233 181 414 0 2
# 28  Paul Simonides  9 Sydney Bowmen Open FITA 70/720 135 125 260 0 0
Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Category Round Type 1 2 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Zoran Singerov  11 Burilda Archers Open FITA 70/720 343 344 687 18 43 All Gold;
# 2  Guy Phillips  11 Northern Archers Open FITA 70/720 346 339 685 20 45 All Gold;
# 3  Brian Politis  10 Illawarra Open FITA 70/720 343 341 684 13 42 All Gold; All 10s;
# 4  Lyndon May  12 Canberra Archery Club Open FITA 70/720 342 341 683 12 40 All Gold;
# 5  Robert Turner  12 GCTA Open FITA 70/720 337 335 672 15 34 All Gold;
# 6  Vernon Petersen  13 Burilda Open FITA 70/720 334 323 657 9 24 All Gold;
# 7  Alison Bateman  13 Mountain Greean NZ Open FITA 70/720 332 316 648 9 26 All Gold;
# 8  Lachlan Inkpen  11 Illawarra Archers Open FITA 70/720 331 316 647 6 21
# 9  Nick Mesic  12 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 313 304 617 2 19
# 10  Michael Apthorpe  13 SOPA/ PCA Open FITA 70/720 315 287 602 5 15
# 11  Eric Tagudin  14 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 289 278 567 2 6
# 12  Mat Tonowicz  14 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 288 255 543 4 7 All Gold;
# 13  Katie Chesterton  14 SOPA Open FITA 70/720 221 155 376 1 4
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
RANKING: Match Plays always use Raw Total to determine seeding for Elimination Rounds.