SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 24 February 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hassy Sfar  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 264 275 280 819 949 105.5% 72 78 11 29 All Gold
# 2  Branden Tse  16 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 245 266 280 791 949 105.5% 45 50 8 26 All Gold
# 3  Melissa Spinocchia  1 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 273 286 833 944 104.9% 76 82 12 36 All Gold
# 4  Sho Tzin Shim  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 276 293 847 928 103.2% 83 88 14 46 All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Gino Melisi  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 256 275 786 927 103.1% 69 72 4 21 All Gold
# 6  Elise Kayla Grech  18 Cadet Girls CF Junior Canberra 208 245 274 727 924 102.7% 38 40 3 14
# 7  Rudy Doyle  9 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 241 266 279 786 918 102.1% 61 63 12 27 All Gold
# 8  Victor Wei  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 293 291 865 914 101.6% 93 96 24 59 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Ameera Christina Lee  3 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 252 248 260 760 903 100.4% 68 69 3 16 All Gold
# 10  Jason Doyle  9 Master Men RF Short Canberra 244 278 277 799 902 100.3% 67 68 10 26 All Gold
# 11  Katrina Robinson  14 Women CF Junior Canberra 277 290 298 865 897 99.7% 79 79 30 63 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Daniel Curran  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 290 294 297 881 894 99.4% 111 111 29 71 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Kevin Gillett  6 Veteran Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 137 112 202 451 891 99.1% 32 32 2 3
# 14  Derek Cable  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 265 288 822 890 98.9% 86 86 18 40 All Gold
# 15  Jason Schejnin  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 284 286 288 858 889 98.8% 100 100 20 50 All Gold; All 10s
# 16  Daniel Hunter  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 283 283 296 862 886 98.5% 104 104 20 53 All Gold; All 10s
# 17  Dale Doyle  9 Women RF Short Canberra 235 254 243 732 885 98.4% 56 56 3 15
# 18  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 164 202 249 615 882 98.1% 49 49 5 9
# 19  Throestur Hrafnsson  2 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 188 245 245 678 875 97.3% 58 58 3 8
# 20  Saskia James  2 Master Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 247 252 730 874 97.2% 67 67 3 12
# 21  Steven Griffiths  15 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 230 246 273 749 873 97.1% 49 49 2 17
# 22  Melvin Hong  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 254 247 740 868 96.5% 70 70 4 14
# 22  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 229 226 252 707 868 96.5% 54 54 4 14
# 24  Pearly Sim  13 Veteran Women CF Short Canberra 243 260 275 778 861 95.7% 71 71 9 17 All Gold
# 25  Dawid Bester  2 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 272 281 808 859 95.5% 91 91 4 26 All Gold
# 26  Arto Kokkonen  10 Master Men RF Short Canberra 199 224 238 661 855 95.1% 48 48 3 14
# 27  Daniel Colvin  3 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 218 232 251 701 852 94.7% 65 65 1 9
# 28  Norman Sim  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 237 252 713 831 92.4% 71 71 3 10
# 29  Peter Hale  11 Veteran 70+ Men L Short Canberra 197 184 245 626 827 91.9% 46 46 1 5
# 30  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  15 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 150 217 257 624 824 91.6% 34 34 3 13
# 31  Kevin Curran  5 Veteran Men L FITA 900 (Canberra) 146 189 243 578 818 90.9% 50 50 4 11
# 32  Rebecca Woods  4 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 FITA 900 (Canberra) 149 235 243 627 794 88.3% 60 60 2 9
# 33  Christopher Patterson  3 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 208 224 215 647 750 83.4% 72 72 2 7
# 34  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 139 165 186 490 702 78.1% 49 49 1 1
# 35  Christopher Hickin  10 Men RB Short Canberra 159 166 205 530 700 77.8% 46 46 0 1
# 36  William Lawlor  7 Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 0 212 267 479 566 62.9% 69 69 2 8 All Gold
# 37  Garry Robinson  14 Men COMPOUND PARA W2+ST Junior Canberra 272 276 299 847 0 00.0% 0 70 19 46 All Gold; All 10s
# 38  Bradley Heffernan  17 Men RF Junior Canberra 194 235 247 676 0 00.0% 0 34 5 10
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;