SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 17 February 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Greg Buxton  17 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 273 266 539 789 109.6% 9 13 3 5
# 2  Selene Liu  14 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 265 296 561 774 107.5% 30 34 5 11
# 3  Hassy Sfar  5 Men CF FITA 60/720 299 298 597 750 104.2% 69 72 4 11
# 4  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  15 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 30m 274 270 544 732 101.7% 32 33 1 10
# 5  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 274 275 549 730 101.5% 33 34 5 11
# 6  Victor Wei  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 318 323 641 726 100.9% 91 93 4 21 All Gold
# 7  Cliff D'Silva  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 284 278 562 726 100.9% 48 49 4 9
# 8  Anthony Quinn Espolong  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 318 303 621 724 100.6% 86 87 1 12 All Gold
# 9  Kevin Curran  8 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 50m 261 244 505 712 99.0% 50 50 1 3
# 10  Branden Tse  10 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 274 259 533 710 98.7% 45 45 0 4
# 11  Gerard Tops  16 Master Men RB 72 Arrows at 20m 293 302 595 709 98.5% 29 29 3 10
# 12  Kate Jankowska  11 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 250 244 494 699 97.2% 40 40 0 0
# 13  Robert Young  9 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 261 255 516 693 96.3% 54 54 0 3
# 14  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 262 279 541 691 96.1% 49 49 5 8
# 15  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 282 271 553 689 95.8% 77 77 3 10
# 16  Peter Boukouvalas  1 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 272 276 548 689 95.8% 76 76 2 8
# 17  Ameera Christina Lee  2 Women RF FITA 70/720 246 256 502 686 95.3% 68 68 1 3
# 18  Arto Kokkonen  11 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 263 260 523 676 93.9% 48 48 2 6
# 19  Fran Boyle  12 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 258 258 516 671 93.3% 35 35 0 0
# 20  Daniel Hunter  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 313 312 625 669 93.0% 104 104 4 12 All Gold
# 21  William Lawlor  5 Men RB FITA 60/720 264 267 531 667 92.7% 69 69 2 10
# 22  Peter Hale  13 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 242 259 501 660 91.8% 46 46 3 7
# 23  Raymond Duproy  13 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 273 243 516 660 91.7% 49 49 2 10
# 24  Christopher Patterson  7 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 282 284 566 655 91.0% 72 72 2 7
# 25  Rebecca Woods  4 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 FITA 60/720 229 243 472 650 90.4% 60 60 1 4
# 26  Mark Cordingley  4 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 212 176 388 646 89.8% 48 48 1 3
# 27  Erwin Chai  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 255 249 504 645 89.7% 74 74 0 4
# 28  Melvin Hong  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 259 222 481 642 89.2% 70 70 1 6
# 29  Gregor Whiley  12 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 283 274 557 637 88.6% 52 52 2 8
# 30  Throestur Hrafnsson  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 247 237 484 623 86.6% 58 58 1 4
# 31  Christopher Hickin  9 Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 226 190 416 621 86.3% 46 46 0 2
# 32  Janelle Heron  15 Women RB 72 Arrows at 30m 200 271 471 602 83.7% 37 37 0 3
# 33  Elise Kayla Grech  18 Cadet Girls CF 72 Arrows at 20m 305 332 637 0 00.0% 0 38 5 24 All Gold
# 34  Kevin Gillett  14 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 228 0 228 0 n/r 32 32 3 7 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;