SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Summer Season 2017-2018
Club Shoot
Sat, 27 January 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hassy Sfar  11 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 314 324 638 814 113.1% 59 68 5 19 All Gold
# 2  Rebecca Woods  10 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 72 Arrows at 50m 289 305 594 807 112.1% 53 60 4 10
# 3  Jamie Kotoric  5 Men CF FITA 70/720 291 292 583 779 108.2% 70 75 1 8 All Gold
# 4  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  16 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 275 269 544 758 105.4% 29 32 1 6
# 5  Derek Cable  4 Men CF FITA 70/720 295 326 621 756 105.1% 80 84 7 19 All Gold
# 6  Gino Melisi  8 Men CF FITA 60/720 287 297 584 754 104.8% 66 69 2 10
# 7  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 280 283 563 750 104.3% 45 48 3 14
# 8  Peter Boukouvalas  4 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 287 293 580 750 104.3% 73 76 2 11
# 9  Tomas Travnicek  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 274 269 543 747 103.8% 52 54 2 6
# 10  Melvin Hong  8 Men RF FITA 60/720 290 293 583 745 103.6% 67 70 2 11
# 11  Jason Doyle  6 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 274 294 568 740 102.9% 65 67 2 8
# 12  Rudy Doyle  6 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 60/720 263 266 529 739 102.7% 59 61 1 7
# 13  Daniel Hunter  10 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 343 351 694 726 100.9% 96 98 21 51
# 14  Peter Hale  14 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 274 271 545 726 100.9% 45 46 2 5
# 15  Ameera Christina Lee  9 Women COMPOUND PARA W2+ST 72 Arrows at 50m 294 286 580 720 100.0% 0 63 3 11
# 16  Kevin Gillett  17 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 20m 294 284 578 720 100.0% 0 24 2 10
# 17  Sho Tzin Shim  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 302 301 603 717 99.7% 83 83 2 10 All Gold
# 18  Robert Young  11 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 268 266 534 717 99.6% 54 54 0 2
# 19  Throestur Hrafnsson  11 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 289 267 556 716 99.5% 58 58 3 9
# 20  Daniel Curran  9 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 351 353 704 714 99.2% 111 111 20 56
# 21  Fran Boyle  15 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 237 274 511 704 97.9% 30 30 3 5
# 22  Alex King  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 302 304 606 702 97.6% 87 87 2 10
# 23  Daniel Colvin  7 Men RF FITA 60/720 276 251 527 702 97.6% 63 63 2 4
# 24  Selene Liu  16 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 270 237 507 699 97.1% 30 30 3 3
# 25  Arto Kokkonen  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 269 270 539 696 96.8% 48 48 4 8
# 26  Saskia James  1 Master Women RF FITA 70/720 239 236 475 674 93.7% 65 65 0 2
# 27  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 260 278 538 671 93.2% 77 77 0 4
# 28  Dawid Bester  1 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 287 290 577 654 90.9% 91 91 1 7
# 29  Gregor Whiley  15 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 285 285 570 652 90.6% 52 52 2 7
# 30  Felix Sudario  3 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 283 287 570 650 90.3% 90 90 0 8
# 31  Raymond Duproy  13 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 205 258 463 591 82.2% 49 49 3 5
# 32  William Lawlor  7 Men RB FITA 60/720 229 239 468 588 81.7% 69 69 0 3
# 33  Pearly Sim  6 Veteran Women CF FITA 60/720 254 220 474 585 81.3% 71 71 2 5
# 34  Norman Sim  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 224 203 427 563 78.3% 71 71 0 2
# 35  Katarina Sfar  17 Junior Women CF 72 Arrows at 20m 291 166 457 0 n/r 13 13 4 9 DNF;
# 36  Dale Doyle  7 Women RF FITA 60/720 164 13 177 0 n/r 56 56 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;