Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (20/01/2018)
Club Shoot
Sat, 20 January 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hassy Sfar  10 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 322 319 641 1063 147.7% 40 59 7 24 All Gold
# 2  Michael Tromp  18 Cub Boys CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 264 298 562 868 120.6% 30 38 0 7 All Gold
# 3  Rebecca Woods  6 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 225 271 496 750 104.2% 51 53 2 3
# 4  Daniel Hunter  6 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 324 358 682 739 102.7% 91 96 15 49
# 5  Sho Tzin Shim  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 305 339 644 735 102.2% 80 83 6 25 All Gold
# 6  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 188 267 455 726 100.9% 28 29 2 5
# 7  Katrina Robinson  5 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 285 340 625 722 100.3% 78 79 7 25 All Gold
# 8  Susan Webster  9 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 282 265 547 718 99.8% 56 56 2 5
# 9  Branden Tse  11 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 187 238 425 718 99.8% 39 39 1 3
# 10  Derek Cable  7 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 300 326 626 715 99.4% 80 80 6 17 All Gold
# 11  Ameera Christina Lee  2 Women RECURVE W2+ST SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 269 305 574 712 99.0% 68 68 3 10
# 12  Katarina Sfar  17 Junior Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 141 172 313 702 97.5% 13 13 0 2
# 13  Jamie Kotoric  14 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 318 326 644 701 97.4% 70 70 6 25 All Gold
# 14  Melvin Hong  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 252 302 554 693 96.3% 67 67 1 11
# 15  Kevin Curran  11 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 220 252 472 685 95.2% 48 48 0 5
# 16  Pearly Sim  7 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 271 293 564 683 94.9% 71 71 1 7
# 17  Felix Sudario  3 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 304 322 626 681 94.7% 90 90 5 16
# 18  Daniel Colvin  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 283 268 551 678 94.2% 63 63 3 6
# 19  Robert Young  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 238 264 502 674 93.7% 54 54 3 8
# 20  William Lawlor  2 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 239 308 547 673 93.5% 69 69 3 10
# 21  Christopher Hickin  10 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 215 235 450 672 93.4% 46 46 3 7
# 22  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 190 251 441 669 93.0% 45 45 2 5
# 23  Throestur Hrafnsson  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 235 282 517 666 92.5% 58 58 0 5
# 24  Norman Sim  1 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 241 302 543 658 91.4% 71 71 3 7
# 25  Frank Figliuzzi  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 247 301 548 654 90.9% 73 73 4 16
# 26  Christopher King  3 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 299 331 630 652 90.6% 106 106 11 25
# 27  Michael Hennessy  4 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 237 317 554 644 89.5% 77 77 2 8
# 28  Peter Hale  8 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 165 254 419 636 88.4% 45 45 0 3
# 29  Gregor Whiley  13 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 235 293 528 635 88.3% 52 52 3 6
# 30  Raymond Broady  8 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 167 185 352 633 88.0% 36 36 1 2
# 31  Arto Kokkonen  9 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 216 213 429 622 86.5% 48 48 1 5
# 32  Ammrutha Vashetharan  11 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 208 270 478 615 85.5% 58 58 1 5
# 33  Garry Robinson  5 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 250 257 507 614 85.4% 71 71 1 3
# 34  Saskia James  2 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 203 269 472 601 83.5% 65 65 2 3
# 35  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 180 221 401 573 79.7% 49 49 1 3
# 36  Cynthia Wu  17 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 303 337 640 0 00.0% 0 64 12 28 All Gold
# 37  Gino Melisi  18 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 315 335 650 0 00.0% 0 67 8 26 All Gold
# 38  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 207 0 207 0 n/r 72 72 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;