Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (13/01/2018)
Club Shoot
Sat, 13 January 2018
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Eddie Upston  1 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 281 297 578 997 138.6% 50 62 1 9
# 2  Peter Boukouvalas  6 Junior Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 316 306 622 890 123.7% 61 73 2 17 All Gold
# 3  Hassy Sfar  14 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 272 297 569 810 112.5% 34 40 2 5 All Gold
# 4  Melvin Hong  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 272 283 555 773 107.4% 63 67 3 8
# 5  Laura Trezise  1 Junior Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 251 272 523 770 107.0% 59 62 2 7
# 6  Rebecca Woods  10 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 271 280 551 744 103.4% 49 51 3 6
# 7  Jamie Kotoric  11 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 318 321 639 742 103.1% 67 70 6 16 All Gold
# 8  Daniel Hunter  10 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 341 347 688 722 100.4% 90 91 16 45 All Gold
# 9  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 292 295 587 712 99.0% 77 77 4 7 All Gold
# 10  Throestur Hrafnsson  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 248 276 524 706 98.1% 58 58 2 8
# 11  Ian Asidera  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 330 343 673 701 97.4% 110 110 16 33 All Gold
# 12  Alex King  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 305 309 614 698 97.0% 87 87 2 18
# 13  Melissa Spinocchia  6 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 273 292 565 690 95.9% 76 76 2 9
# 14  Christopher King  11 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 337 340 677 687 95.5% 106 106 11 37
# 15  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  15 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 252 275 527 684 95.1% 28 28 0 2
# 16  Saskia James  3 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 221 282 503 683 94.9% 65 65 1 3
# 17  Marco Sulser  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 239 275 514 678 94.3% 51 51 0 2
# 18  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 252 286 538 678 94.2% 45 45 1 6
# 19  William Lawlor  8 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 282 274 556 676 93.9% 69 69 0 6
# 20  Peter Hale  12 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 232 288 520 655 91.1% 45 45 2 8
# 21  Raymond Duproy  13 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 252 276 528 644 89.5% 49 49 0 2
# 22  Norman Sim  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 265 234 499 637 88.5% 71 71 2 4
# 23  Felix Sudario  5 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 275 289 564 631 87.7% 90 90 3 10
# 24  Dawid Bester  3 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 273 291 564 628 87.3% 91 91 3 9
# 25  Diana Naehrig  12 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 175 272 447 628 87.3% 35 35 0 5
# 26  Pearly Sim  7 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 227 275 502 601 83.5% 71 71 1 5
# 27  Guy Hopkins  14 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 271 277 548 583 81.1% 75 75 2 7 All Gold
# 28  Kevin Curran  7 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 144 231 375 581 80.8% 48 48 0 5
# 29  Alex Kim  1 Junior Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 196 212 408 525 73.0% 70 70 1 3
# 30  Evan Wang  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 155 205 360 432 60.0% 62 62 5 6
# 31  Katarina Sfar  15 Junior Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 237 218 455 0 00.0% 0 14 3 5
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;