SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 09 December 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alex Trussell  18 Men RF Drake 210 234 232 676 1053 117.0% 37 43 5 10
# 2  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RF Drake 149 144 176 469 974 108.3% 24 26 0 1
# 3  Susan Webster  12 Master Women RF Drake 247 258 231 736 934 103.8% 53 56 2 15
# 4  Sho Tzin Shim  4 Men CF Drake 287 278 282 847 931 103.5% 75 80 20 49 PB; All Gold; All 10s
# 5  Katrina Robinson  16 Women CF Drake 275 272 279 826 930 103.4% 70 74 11 32 All Gold
# 6  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF Drake 243 251 254 748 924 102.7% 56 58 5 14
# 7  Robert Young  12 Master Men RF Drake 228 239 242 709 917 101.9% 51 53 4 6
# 8  Viet Thai Nguyen  2 Men CF Drake 290 292 285 867 898 99.8% 93 93 35 60 PB; All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Vivian Gan  2 Women CF Drake 285 291 286 862 892 99.2% 93 93 19 54 All Gold
# 10  Raymond Duproy  13 Veteran Men RF Drake 214 214 233 661 892 99.2% 47 47 3 9
# 11  Selene Liu  14 Women RF Drake 178 177 144 499 892 99.2% 30 30 0 1
# 12  David Roig  3 Men CF Drake 291 286 292 869 891 99.1% 97 97 30 61 PB; All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Daniel Colvin  7 Men RF Drake 257 245 257 759 891 99.0% 63 63 6 22
# 14  Jason Schejnin  3 Men CF Drake 290 294 288 872 890 98.9% 100 100 24 66 PB; All 10s; All Gold
# 15  Evan Wang  18 Men RF Drake 248 251 254 753 889 98.8% 62 62 3 13 All Gold
# 16  William Lawlor  11 Men RB Drake 256 258 261 775 887 98.6% 67 67 7 16
# 17  Ian Asidera  5 Men CF Drake 292 293 291 876 881 97.9% 110 110 30 67 All Gold; All 10s
# 18  Michael Hennessy  6 Master Men RF Drake 260 265 274 799 879 97.7% 75 75 7 23 All Gold
# 19  Cliff D'Silva  9 Master Men RF Drake 214 224 213 651 879 97.7% 47 47 2 7
# 20  Erwin Chai  1 Men RF Drake 259 268 267 794 877 97.5% 74 74 10 20 All Gold
# 21  Felix Sudario  5 Master Men CF Drake 272 283 281 836 873 97.0% 90 90 13 41 All Gold; All 10s
# 22  Frank Figliuzzi  15 Men RF Drake 268 263 256 787 873 97.0% 73 73 6 20 All Gold
# 23  Saskia James  1 Women RF Drake 226 250 242 718 873 97.0% 58 58 4 18
# 24  Peter Hale  11 Veteran 70+ Men L Drake 231 198 196 625 864 96.0% 45 45 1 5
# 25  Ameera Christina Lee  1 Women RECURVE W2+ST Drake 268 264 215 747 855 95.0% 67 67 8 22 All Gold
# 26  Pearly Sim  7 Veteran Women CF Drake 241 238 263 742 845 93.9% 68 68 2 13
# 27  Christopher Hickin  10 Men RB Drake 191 207 219 617 842 93.6% 46 46 2 8
# 28  Fran Boyle  6 Master Women RF Drake 153 136 181 470 840 93.4% 30 30 0 3
# 29  Melvin Hong  10 Men RF Drake 248 228 234 710 838 93.2% 62 62 2 16
# 30  Norman Sim  9 Veteran Men RF Drake 237 240 264 741 830 92.3% 71 71 4 16 All Gold
# 31  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran 70+ Men RB Drake 185 201 189 575 794 88.3% 45 45 1 2
# 32  Vashe Chandrakanthan  10 Men RF Drake 218 200 208 626 786 87.4% 54 54 0 7
# 33  Christopher Patterson  8 Veteran Men RF Drake 227 219 247 693 773 85.9% 72 72 1 11
# 34  Gregor Whiley  17 Master Men RB Drake 199 201 175 575 736 81.8% 52 52 4 7
# 35  Garry Robinson  16 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 Drake 220 180 210 610 684 76.0% 71 71 1 4
# 36  Tae Hee Jung  17 Men RF Drake 169 173 149 491 0 00.0% 0 29 2 2
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;