SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 02 December 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  15 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 300 306 606 793 110.2% 18 24 3 17
# 2  Frank Figliuzzi  5 Men RF FITA 60/720 303 299 602 756 105.1% 69 73 4 16
# 3  Selene Liu  15 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 311 300 611 728 101.2% 29 30 5 13 All Gold
# 4  Fran Boyle  16 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 310 296 606 722 100.3% 29 30 4 15
# 5  Melissa Spinocchia  1 Women RF FITA 70/720 291 277 568 714 99.3% 76 76 4 10
# 6  Anthony Quinn Espolong  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 307 296 603 708 98.4% 85 85 2 14
# 7  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 276 256 532 694 96.4% 47 47 4 8
# 8  William Lawlor  8 Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 287 287 574 686 95.3% 67 67 1 5
# 9  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 255 274 529 682 94.8% 36 36 2 6
# 10  Peter Hale  11 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 238 271 509 678 94.3% 45 45 1 4
# 11  Melvin Hong  7 Men RF FITA 60/720 258 244 502 676 94.0% 62 62 2 6
# 12  Michael Hennessy  1 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 259 273 532 675 93.8% 75 75 2 6
# 13  Kevin Curran  11 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 247 263 510 672 93.4% 46 46 3 11
# 14  Marco Sulser  10 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 266 215 481 669 93.0% 51 51 0 3
# 15  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 259 234 493 657 91.3% 45 45 2 6
# 16  Diana Naehrig  16 Women RB 72 Arrows at 20m 268 301 569 653 90.7% 35 35 2 6
# 17  Mark Cordingley  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 209 212 421 639 88.8% 45 45 1 5
# 18  Gregor Whiley  13 Master Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 270 281 551 630 87.6% 52 52 1 8
# 19  Robert Young  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 234 216 450 626 87.0% 51 51 1 2
# 20  Shaun Wang  2 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 264 282 546 622 86.5% 90 90 3 8
# 21  Katrina Robinson  4 Women CF FITA 70/720 222 231 453 604 84.0% 70 70 0 3
# 22  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 242 242 484 592 82.3% 72 72 2 3
# 23  Kim Lavender  5 Women RF FITA 60/720 237 214 451 576 80.1% 67 67 1 3
# 24  Karoline Tatafu  3 Junior Women RF FITA 70/720 236 208 444 563 78.3% 75 75 3 5
# 25  Garry Robinson  4 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 FITA 70/720 155 0 155 0 n/r 71 71 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;