Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (25/11/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 25 November 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Benjamin Hembrow  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 272 283 814 954 106.1% 70 76 12 32 All Gold
# 2  Fran Boyle  18 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 193 205 256 654 954 106.0% 26 29 4 10
# 3  Ammrutha Vashetharan  16 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 250 283 286 819 951 105.7% 50 56 13 39 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Cliff D'Silva  10 Master Men RF Short Canberra 224 235 242 701 947 105.3% 44 47 2 8 All Gold
# 5  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Women RF Junior Canberra 147 180 223 550 928 103.2% 17 18 0 1
# 6  Marco Sulser  16 Men RF Junior Canberra 229 267 288 784 915 101.7% 49 51 9 29 All Gold
# 7  Michael Rahme  14 Intermediate Boys RF Junior Canberra 196 209 229 634 911 101.3% 27 28 0 4
# 8  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 272 275 790 910 101.2% 73 75 5 25 All Gold
# 9  Melvin Hong  14 Men RF Junior Canberra 257 275 291 823 903 100.4% 61 62 9 39 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Evan Wang  12 Men RF Short Canberra 241 256 273 770 894 99.4% 62 62 6 23
# 11  David Roig  2 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 285 273 296 854 892 99.2% 97 97 22 53 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Ian Asidera  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 285 294 297 876 891 99.0% 110 110 25 67 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Sho Tzin Shim  15 Men CF Junior Canberra 272 285 294 851 891 99.0% 75 75 17 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Felix Sudario  8 Master Men CF Short Canberra 277 287 291 855 887 98.6% 90 90 17 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 15  Selene Liu  13 Women RF Junior Canberra 161 227 246 634 887 98.6% 29 29 2 9
# 16  Kevin Curran  9 Veteran Men L Short Canberra 176 232 263 671 886 98.5% 46 46 2 13
# 17  Katrina Robinson  11 Women CF Short Canberra 254 277 262 793 882 98.0% 70 70 13 30 All Gold
# 18  Anthony Quinn Espolong  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 275 279 808 878 97.6% 85 85 12 33 All Gold
# 19  Garry Robinson  11 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 Short Canberra 257 251 285 793 877 97.5% 71 71 8 26 All Gold; All 10s
# 20  Robert Young  13 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 224 264 272 760 876 97.4% 51 51 4 23 All Gold
# 21  Erwin Chai  3 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 245 267 251 763 873 97.1% 74 74 5 20
# 22  William Lawlor  10 Men RB Short Canberra 243 253 276 772 872 96.9% 67 67 4 20 All Gold
# 23  Arto Kokkonen  7 Master Men RF Short Canberra 217 215 240 672 870 96.7% 48 48 0 9
# 24  Jason Schejnin  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 275 281 838 868 96.5% 100 100 15 42 All Gold
# 25  Pearly Sim  8 Veteran Women CF Short Canberra 233 255 264 752 845 93.9% 68 68 5 14
# 26  Michael Kok  12 Veteran Men CF Short Canberra 246 276 273 795 844 93.8% 82 82 10 29 All Gold
# 27  Rose Kok  12 Master Women CF Short Canberra 234 262 274 770 842 93.6% 74 74 5 21 All Gold
# 28  Tomas Travnicek  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 154 214 242 610 842 93.6% 52 52 0 4
# 29  Louise Mollart  17 Women RB Junior Canberra 137 203 264 604 835 92.8% 30 30 3 8 All Gold
# 30  Shaun Wang  3 Junior Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 261 273 777 829 92.2% 90 90 8 24 All Gold
# 31  Raymond Duproy  7 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 159 227 247 633 828 92.0% 47 47 5 11
# 32  Mark Cordingley  14 Men RF Junior Canberra 210 224 255 689 827 91.9% 45 45 2 14
# 33  Diana Naehrig  18 Women RB Junior Canberra 168 208 254 630 824 91.6% 35 35 2 10
# 34  Daniel Colvin  6 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 210 209 243 662 817 90.8% 63 63 2 7
# 35  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men L Short Canberra 163 180 199 542 815 90.6% 36 36 0 2
# 36  Peter Hale  9 Veteran 70+ Men L Short Canberra 156 203 225 584 781 86.8% 45 45 3 3
# 37  Norman Sim  1 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 199 233 233 665 774 86.1% 71 71 1 9
# 38  Gregor Whiley  17 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 200 212 239 651 747 83.0% 52 52 3 3
# 39  Kim Lavender  3 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 195 188 239 622 745 82.8% 67 67 2 7
# 40  Christopher Patterson  6 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 207 195 195 597 692 76.9% 72 72 0 3
# 41  Kuytim Alikay  7 Veteran 70+ Men RB Short Canberra 173 89 230 492 657 73.1% 45 45 0 6
# 42  Dari Mollart  17 Cub Girls RB Junior Canberra 0 0 0 0 0 n/r 9 9 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;