Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (11/11/2017)
Spring Season 2017
Club Shoot
Sat, 11 November 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Branden Tse  17 Cub Boys RF 30/720 (80cm) 263 225 488 852 118.4% 31 36 5 9
# 2  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  15 Cub Girls RF 30/720 (80cm) 172 166 338 842 117.0% 18 21 0 0
# 3  Brenda Lazcano  14 Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 205 170 375 825 114.7% 22 25 0 2
# 4  Rose Kok  5 Master Women CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 299 293 592 817 113.6% 67 74 3 7 All Gold
# 5  Cliff D'Silva  10 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 258 232 490 812 112.9% 40 44 5 9
# 6  Robert Young  11 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 281 259 540 794 110.4% 47 51 2 6
# 7  Thiago Giraldi  4 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 291 303 594 792 110.0% 70 76 4 13 All Gold
# 8  Jason Schejnin  7 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 340 342 682 771 107.2% 91 100 15 38 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Kuytim Alikay  11 Veteran 70+ Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 241 245 486 763 106.1% 43 45 2 5
# 10  Shaun Kok  5 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 328 332 660 755 104.9% 89 94 5 29 All Gold
# 11  Melvin Hong  9 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 300 283 583 750 104.3% 58 61 5 10
# 12  Tomas Travnicek  8 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 262 270 532 750 104.3% 50 52 1 4
# 13  Michael Kok  5 Veteran Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 297 314 611 748 103.9% 79 82 4 11
# 14  Selene Liu  17 Women RF 30/720 (80cm) 194 203 397 744 103.4% 28 29 1 3
# 15  Kevin Curran  12 Veteran Men L 30/720 (80cm) 257 272 529 740 102.9% 44 46 3 8
# 16  Evan Wang  8 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 284 295 579 732 101.8% 60 62 3 9
# 17  William Lawlor  4 Men RB FITA 50/720 (80cm) 249 267 516 721 100.2% 66 67 2 4
# 18  Sho Tzin Shim  12 Men CF 30/720 (80cm) 335 318 653 720 100.0% 0 75 5 28 All Gold
# 19  Ian Campbell  14 Master Men CF 30/720 (80cm) 247 256 503 720 100.0% 0 43 3 6
# 20  Jamie Kotoric  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 252 267 519 720 100.0% 0 67 1 7
# 21  James Campbell  15 Cub Boys CF 30/720 (80cm) 77 111 188 720 100.0% 0 7 0 0
# 22  Alex King  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 306 313 619 717 99.7% 87 87 3 15
# 23  Victor Varlamov  10 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 236 228 464 717 99.6% 44 44 1 4
# 24  Mark Cordingley  15 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 261 253 514 710 98.7% 45 45 1 6
# 25  Vashe Chandrakanthan  9 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 265 264 529 710 98.7% 54 54 0 5
# 26  Janelle Heron  18 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 233 223 456 709 98.5% 37 37 1 4
# 27  Marco Sulser  17 Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 278 256 534 705 98.0% 49 49 0 7
# 28  Daniel Curran  6 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 328 345 673 704 97.8% 111 111 13 31 All Gold
# 29  Ameera Christina Lee  1 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 70/720 268 239 507 702 97.5% 67 67 5 10
# 30  Lisa Matton  7 Women CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 327 311 638 701 97.4% 97 97 8 24
# 31  David Roig  6 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 326 311 637 700 97.3% 97 97 4 14 All Gold
# 32  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 312 299 611 692 96.2% 91 91 5 13
# 33  Vivian Gan  4 Women CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 293 311 604 676 93.9% 93 93 2 12
# 34  Christopher Hickin  9 Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 219 233 452 675 93.8% 46 46 1 5
# 35  Peter Hale  13 Veteran 70+ Men L 30/720 (80cm) 236 246 482 666 92.5% 45 45 2 6
# 36  Louise Mollart  16 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 186 182 368 657 91.3% 30 30 0 1
# 37  Raymond Duproy  11 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 215 230 445 655 91.0% 47 47 1 3
# 38  Diana Naehrig  13 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 185 214 399 644 89.5% 35 35 0 2
# 39  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 249 239 488 624 86.8% 52 52 2 4
# 40  Dari Mollart  16 Cub Girls RB 30/720 (80cm) 101 80 181 623 86.6% 9 9 2 2
# 41  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men L 30/720 (80cm) 176 197 373 590 82.0% 36 36 1 5
# 42  Christopher Patterson  8 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 256 249 505 584 81.2% 72 72 4 7
# 43  Arto Kokkonen  10 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 209 181 390 565 78.6% 48 48 0 0
# 44  Gerard Tops  18 Master Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 143 105 248 452 62.9% 29 29 0 2
# 45  Jasper Tops  18 Cub Boys RB 30/720 (80cm) 63 37 100 421 58.5% 4 4 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;