SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Spring Season 2017
Club Shoot
Sat, 28 October 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Champ Cardinal Macalalad  12 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 323 316 639 861 119.7% 44 56 7 23
# 2  Nicholas Kyriazis  2 Junior Men RF FITA 70/720 314 318 632 844 117.3% 70 81 8 15 All Gold
# 3  Melvin Hong  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 284 290 574 771 107.1% 54 58 4 11
# 4  Rose Kok  18 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 322 316 638 765 106.3% 28 34 4 19 All Gold
# 5  Erwin Chai  5 Men RF FITA 70/720 298 275 573 765 106.3% 70 74 4 7
# 6  Martin Tromp  10 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 277 275 552 761 105.7% 42 45 2 11 All Gold
# 7  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  17 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 280 278 558 755 104.9% 15 18 0 2
# 8  Ammrutha Vashetharan  13 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 40m 286 289 575 750 104.2% 47 50 5 8
# 9  Selene Liu  16 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 310 297 607 745 103.6% 25 28 5 11 All Gold
# 10  Michael Kok  18 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 331 341 672 734 102.0% 45 48 10 32 All Gold
# 11  Katrina Robinson  6 Women CF FITA 60/720 285 272 557 734 102.0% 64 66 0 5
# 12  Leonia Kim  17 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 321 333 654 720 100.0% 0 44 8 23 All Gold
# 13  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  16 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 260 266 526 720 100.0% 0 15 1 9
# 14  Michael Tromp  10 Cub Boys CF 72 Arrows at 40m 217 186 403 716 99.5% 27 27 1 4
# 15  Alex King  3 Men CF FITA 70/720 335 335 670 713 99.1% 106 106 16 31 All Gold
# 16  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 30m 231 288 519 706 98.1% 31 31 2 7
# 17  Garry Robinson  4 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 FITA 70/720 274 257 531 701 97.4% 71 71 1 8
# 18  Julia Wright  14 Women CF 72 Arrows at 30m 341 347 688 698 97.0% 88 88 12 44 All Gold
# 19  David Finch  4 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 70/720 274 276 550 698 97.0% 75 75 0 4
# 20  Diana Naehrig  14 Women RB 72 Arrows at 30m 260 274 534 695 96.6% 35 35 4 5
# 21  Vivian Gan  1 Women CF FITA 70/720 305 307 612 687 95.5% 93 93 6 14
# 22  Frank Figliuzzi  5 Men RF FITA 70/720 262 244 506 683 94.9% 69 69 3 7
# 23  Peter Hale  11 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 255 255 510 679 94.4% 45 45 1 4
# 24  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 266 253 519 676 94.0% 47 47 3 6
# 25  Mark Cordingley  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 232 208 440 668 92.8% 45 45 2 4
# 26  Viet Thai Nguyen  1 Men CF FITA 70/720 301 291 592 665 92.4% 93 93 0 10
# 27  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 229 254 483 658 91.5% 43 43 1 2
# 28  William Lawlor  6 Men RB FITA 60/720 238 271 509 658 91.4% 66 66 0 2
# 29  Marco Sulser  13 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 259 254 513 655 91.1% 49 49 0 4
# 30  Kevin Curran  11 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 243 242 485 653 90.8% 44 44 0 4
# 31  Robert Young  11 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 255 236 491 640 88.9% 47 47 3 8
# 32  Vashe Chandrakanthan  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 252 224 476 639 88.8% 54 54 0 6
# 33  Ameera Christina Lee  3 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 70/720 216 236 452 625 86.9% 67 67 0 4
# 34  Christopher Hickin  9 Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 231 188 419 625 86.9% 46 46 0 2
# 35  Kim Lavender  5 Women RF FITA 70/720 157 151 308 426 59.2% 67 67 1 1
# 36  Evan Wang  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 207 0 207 0 n/r 60 60 4 6 DNF;
# 37  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 189 0 189 0 n/r 72 72 1 4 DNF;
# 38  Alexander Adams  16 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 36 0 36 0 n/r 12 12 0 0 DNF;
# 38  Cliff D'Silva  13 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 0 0 0 0 n/r 40 40 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;