Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (21/10/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 21 October 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 237 264 282 783 969 107.7% 41 47 11 32 All Gold
# 2  Marco Sulser  17 Men RF Junior Canberra 234 272 280 786 949 105.5% 44 49 8 27 All Gold
# 3  Katrina Robinson  10 Women CF Short Canberra 252 267 270 789 916 101.8% 62 64 8 23 All Gold
# 4  Louise Mollart  16 Women RB Junior Canberra 182 212 258 652 912 101.4% 29 30 2 11
# 5  Shaun Kok  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 277 285 840 906 100.7% 87 89 20 41 All Gold
# 6  Anthony Quinn Espolong  8 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 276 282 824 900 100.0% 84 85 13 35 All Gold
# 7  Michael Kok  6 Veteran Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 266 276 803 896 99.6% 79 79 5 23 All Gold
# 8  Melvin Hong  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 164 240 259 663 893 99.3% 54 54 5 9 All Gold
# 9  Rose Kok  13 Master Women CF Short Canberra 235 281 273 789 891 99.0% 67 67 11 34 All Gold
# 10  Richard Edser  3 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 257 262 766 888 98.7% 72 72 7 21 All Gold
# 11  Jason Schejnin  2 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 286 281 829 882 98.0% 91 91 14 34 All Gold
# 12  Julie-Ann Edser  3 Veteran Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 241 255 726 875 97.3% 66 66 3 14 All Gold
# 13  Ian Asidera  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 273 293 290 856 870 96.7% 110 110 18 53 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 246 273 754 868 96.5% 73 73 6 21
# 15  Tayla King  4 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 267 275 792 868 96.5% 83 83 4 22 All Gold
# 16  Alex King  8 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 254 268 280 802 865 96.2% 87 87 10 31 All Gold
# 17  Justin Kok  6 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 274 276 806 864 96.0% 89 89 5 22 All Gold
# 18  William Lawlor  2 Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 229 251 710 856 95.2% 66 66 1 8
# 19  Felix Sudario  8 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 274 277 800 854 94.9% 90 90 8 27 All Gold
# 20  Tomas Travnicek  9 Men RF Short Canberra 195 218 259 672 854 94.9% 50 50 2 6
# 21  Mark Cordingley  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 186 192 183 561 854 94.9% 45 45 0 1
# 22  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB Short Canberra 184 204 231 619 846 94.1% 43 43 1 10
# 23  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 258 271 789 839 93.3% 91 91 10 25 All Gold
# 24  Fran Boyle  17 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 143 209 221 573 836 92.9% 26 26 1 7
# 25  Garry Robinson  10 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 Short Canberra 242 229 283 754 834 92.7% 71 71 7 22 All Gold; All 10s
# 26  Ameera Christina Lee  7 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 218 264 694 831 92.4% 67 67 2 8
# 27  Peter Hale  13 Veteran 70+ Men L Short Canberra 180 194 240 614 820 91.2% 45 45 4 9
# 28  Robert Young  11 Master Men RF Short Canberra 170 204 246 620 810 90.1% 47 47 2 5
# 29  Christopher Hickin  5 Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 130 189 221 540 809 89.9% 46 46 1 4
# 30  Frank Figliuzzi  7 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 220 215 249 684 808 89.8% 69 69 1 10
# 31  David Roig  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 256 277 772 807 89.7% 97 97 7 19 All Gold
# 32  Diana Naehrig  14 Women RB Junior Canberra 181 185 248 614 802 89.2% 35 35 1 4
# 33  Kate Jankowska  15 Women RF Junior Canberra 184 241 209 634 798 88.7% 39 39 7 13
# 34  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 178 191 238 607 793 88.2% 47 47 2 3
# 35  Rudy Doyle  1 Intermediate Boys RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 127 216 252 595 783 87.1% 56 56 2 6
# 36  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 166 219 268 653 749 83.3% 52 52 1 16 All Gold
# 37  Dale Doyle  1 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 162 202 202 566 746 82.9% 56 56 0 2
# 38  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB Junior Canberra 163 167 192 522 740 82.3% 28 28 1 3
# 39  Saskia James  4 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 166 187 213 566 730 81.2% 58 58 1 4
# 40  Arto Kokkonen  11 Master Men RF Short Canberra 141 190 205 536 693 77.1% 48 48 1 7
# 41  Christopher Patterson  9 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 199 92 0 291 0 n/r 72 72 2 2 DNF;
# 42  Jason Doyle  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 195 0 0 195 0 n/r 64 64 0 2 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;