Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (30/09/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 30 September 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Louise Mollart  16 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 208 268 476 787 109.4% 26 29 0 5
# 2  Brendan Mort  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 274 320 594 704 97.9% 74 74 7 14 All Gold
# 3  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 151 239 390 702 97.5% 36 36 0 2
# 4  Tomas Travnicek  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 217 276 493 696 96.7% 50 50 2 9
# 5  Throestur Hrafnsson  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 240 277 517 694 96.5% 54 54 0 5
# 6  Daniel Curran  3 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 333 343 676 693 96.3% 111 111 13 37 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 208 242 450 683 94.9% 31 31 2 3
# 8  Thiago Giraldi  7 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 294 289 583 682 94.8% 70 70 8 14
# 9  Kate Jankowska  17 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 242 259 501 681 94.7% 39 39 0 6
# 10  Mark Cordingley  17 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 239 271 510 678 94.3% 41 41 1 4
# 11  Giorgio Vasiliades  9 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 244 282 526 677 94.1% 58 58 0 4
# 12  David Roig  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 306 326 632 671 93.2% 97 97 9 23 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  David Finch  3 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 263 304 567 668 92.8% 75 75 3 13
# 14  William Lawlor  4 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 240 289 529 668 92.8% 66 66 0 5
# 15  Cliff D'Silva  13 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 211 281 492 662 92.0% 40 40 2 9
# 16  Kevin Curran  16 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 224 290 514 661 91.9% 44 44 3 7
# 17  Jason Doyle  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 256 283 539 658 91.5% 64 64 4 9
# 18  Julie-Ann Edser  10 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 257 291 548 658 91.5% 66 66 2 7
# 19  Melvin Hong  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 222 265 487 654 90.9% 54 54 2 6
# 20  Richard Edser  5 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 250 291 541 650 90.3% 72 72 3 6
# 21  Jason Schejnin  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 289 308 597 647 89.9% 91 91 6 16
# 22  Rudy Doyle  8 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 226 265 491 645 89.6% 56 56 3 5
# 23  Ameera Christina Lee  1 Women RECURVE W2+ST SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 235 280 515 645 89.6% 67 67 2 10
# 24  Erwin Chai  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 227 299 526 642 89.2% 70 70 3 9
# 25  Rose Kok  9 Master Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 246 291 537 641 89.1% 67 67 1 9
# 26  Norman Sim  2 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 235 287 522 637 88.5% 70 70 2 7
# 27  Brenda Lazcano  16 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 165 190 355 637 88.5% 22 22 0 1
# 28  Michael Kok  5 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 259 285 544 628 87.3% 78 78 0 8
# 29  Gerard Tops  14 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 168 230 398 624 86.7% 29 29 0 0
# 30  Victor Varlamov  17 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 199 278 477 614 85.3% 44 44 2 9
# 31  Kim Lavender  2 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 202 286 488 611 84.9% 67 67 2 8
# 32  Gregor Whiley  9 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 215 227 442 608 84.5% 52 52 1 4
# 33  Steven Griffiths  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 209 284 493 607 84.4% 49 49 2 6
# 34  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 185 270 455 605 84.1% 41 41 1 3 All Gold
# 35  Raymond Duproy  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 212 191 403 601 83.6% 46 46 0 0
# 36  Dale Doyle  8 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 234 223 457 600 83.4% 56 56 4 6
# 37  Peter Hale  7 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 167 228 395 599 83.3% 45 45 2 5
# 38  Kuytim Alikay  11 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 141 236 377 591 82.1% 43 43 1 3
# 39  Robert Young  11 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 156 238 394 588 81.7% 46 46 0 0
# 40  Pearly Sim  4 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 192 273 465 577 80.2% 68 68 3 8
# 41  Dari Mollart  15 Cub Girls RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 74 129 203 547 76.0% 7 7 0 0
# 42  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  12 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 160 181 341 544 75.6% 28 28 0 1
# 43  Rodney Cannon  1 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 202 249 451 515 71.6% 80 80 1 3
# 44  Frank Figliuzzi  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 207 222 429 505 70.2% 69 69 0 3
# 45  Jasper Tops  14 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 33 129 162 481 66.9% 4 4 0 0
# 46  Janelle Heron  14 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 161 122 283 394 54.8% 37 37 0 0
# 47  Champ Cardinal Macalalad  13 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 222 296 518 0 00.0% 0 38 0 9
# 48  Alex Trussell  13 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 224 292 516 0 00.0% 0 38 0 5
# 49  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 175 0 175 0 n/r 72 72 1 1 DNF;
# 50  Christopher Patterson  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 121 0 121 0 n/r 72 72 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;