SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 26 August 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Michael Tromp  14 Cub Boys CF Junior Canberra 156 192 253 601 1015 112.8% 17 21 1 8
# 2  Kate Jankowska  13 Women RF Junior Canberra 235 240 266 741 989 109.9% 33 39 5 17
# 3  Raymond Broady  6 Veteran Men L Short Canberra 185 202 224 611 949 105.5% 34 36 2 6 All Gold
# 4  Victor Varlamov  15 Men RF Junior Canberra 245 233 259 737 936 104.1% 38 41 4 14
# 5  Garry Robinson  2 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 247 270 767 932 103.6% 65 68 5 18
# 6  Ameera Christina Lee  2 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 244 265 752 914 101.6% 65 67 4 14
# 7  David Finch  4 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 266 269 782 907 100.8% 72 73 8 27 All Gold
# 8  Jonathon Milne  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 296 295 300 891 905 100.6% 111 114 48 81 All 10s; All Gold
# 9  Martin Tromp  14 Master Men CF Junior Canberra 227 221 264 712 905 100.6% 38 39 4 13 All Gold
# 10  Melvin Hong  8 Men RF Short Canberra 215 236 260 711 903 100.4% 50 51 2 8
# 11  Jason Schejnin  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 277 282 283 842 901 100.2% 89 90 10 41 All Gold
# 12  Robert Young  11 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 229 252 270 751 900 100.1% 45 46 6 18
# 13  Ian Asidera  7 Men CF Short Canberra 293 296 299 888 893 99.3% 110 110 36 78 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Katrina Robinson  11 Women RF Junior Canberra 211 250 265 726 891 99.0% 42 42 2 12 All Gold
# 15  Christopher Hickin  9 Men RB Short Canberra 178 242 252 672 888 98.7% 46 46 3 13
# 16  Daniel Curran  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 291 296 868 886 98.5% 107 107 24 63 All Gold; All 10s
# 17  Alex King  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 273 280 813 877 97.5% 87 87 14 31 All Gold
# 18  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 252 260 751 875 97.3% 71 71 5 17
# 19  Viet Thai Nguyen  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 282 280 827 874 97.2% 93 93 11 31 All Gold
# 20  Felix Sudario  1 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 269 265 283 817 872 96.9% 90 90 9 27 All Gold; All 10s
# 21  Leon Hides  1 Veteran 70+ Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 237 258 733 871 96.8% 68 68 8 17
# 22  Marek Steiner  3 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 248 282 765 866 96.3% 76 76 6 25 All Gold
# 23  Raymond Duproy  10 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 169 220 235 624 864 96.0% 42 42 0 4
# 24  Arto Kokkonen  7 Master Men RF Short Canberra 206 219 240 665 861 95.7% 48 48 3 10
# 25  Evan Wang  9 Men RF Short Canberra 234 230 251 715 857 95.3% 57 57 5 11
# 26  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 229 241 263 733 841 93.5% 52 52 5 20
# 27  Pearly Sim  3 Veteran Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 216 245 247 708 841 93.5% 68 68 2 9
# 28  Norman Sim  3 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 226 250 707 829 92.2% 70 70 4 9
# 29  Mark Cordingley  8 Men RF Short Canberra 181 165 229 575 806 89.6% 41 41 2 7
# 30  Kevin Curran  7 Veteran Men L Short Canberra 184 191 219 594 802 89.2% 44 44 5 8
# 31  Louise Mollart  16 Women RB Junior Canberra 129 186 227 542 790 87.8% 26 26 0 5
# 32  Peter Hale  6 Veteran 70+ Men L Short Canberra 129 188 203 520 695 77.3% 45 45 3 5
# 33  Dari Mollart  16 Cub Girls RB Junior Canberra 40 53 112 205 431 47.9% 7 7 1 1
# 34  Kuytim Alikay  10 Veteran 70+ Men RB Short Canberra 91 17 0 108 0 n/r 43 43 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;