SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 19 August 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Peter Caldwell  9 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 272 294 566 738 102.5% 47 49 2 8
# 2  Louise Mollart  15 Women RB 72 Arrows at 20m 299 293 592 727 101.0% 25 26 6 15
# 3  Selene Liu  15 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 291 249 540 722 100.4% 16 17 1 7
# 4  Garry Robinson  6 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 FITA 60/720 290 259 549 716 99.5% 65 65 1 6
# 5  Kate Jankowska  13 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 259 271 530 705 98.0% 33 33 4 9
# 6  Kevin Curran  12 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 293 285 578 696 96.8% 44 44 4 9 All Gold
# 7  Katrina Robinson  11 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 243 258 501 691 96.0% 42 42 2 6
# 8  Ammrutha Vashetharan  13 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 30m 260 264 524 670 93.1% 37 37 0 5
# 9  Raymond Broady  14 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 265 242 507 667 92.7% 34 34 0 6
# 10  Branden Tse  16 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 20m 288 250 538 660 91.8% 25 25 2 6
# 11  Peter Hale  14 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 257 278 535 640 88.9% 45 45 3 6
# 12  Jason Doyle  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 259 258 517 632 87.8% 64 64 2 4
# 13  Christopher Hickin  10 Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 228 251 479 631 87.7% 46 46 1 5
# 14  Mark Cordingley  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 208 243 451 630 87.6% 41 41 1 3
# 15  Melvin Hong  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 227 219 446 630 87.5% 50 50 0 0
# 16  Giorgio Vasiliades  8 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 246 226 472 627 87.1% 55 55 0 4
# 17  William Lawlor  6 Men RB FITA 60/720 228 253 481 622 86.4% 66 66 1 3
# 18  Ameera Christina Lee  4 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 70/720 217 217 434 616 85.6% 65 65 1 2
# 19  Dale Doyle  7 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 236 223 459 604 83.9% 56 56 2 5
# 20  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  16 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 200 244 444 601 83.5% 15 15 3 3
# 21  Raymond Duproy  10 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 200 205 405 558 77.6% 42 42 0 3
# 22  Erwin Chai  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 210 205 415 554 77.0% 70 70 2 4
# 23  Gregor Whiley  11 Master Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 233 212 445 554 77.0% 52 52 0 2
# 24  Kim Lavender  3 Women RF FITA 70/720 151 172 323 447 62.1% 67 67 0 2
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;