Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (12/08/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 12 August 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 243 296 539 793 110.2% 33 37 4 9
# 2  Melvin Hong  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 245 269 514 745 103.6% 48 50 3 9
# 3  Richard Edser  4 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 271 324 595 714 99.3% 72 72 7 17
# 4  Christopher Hickin  9 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 217 261 478 714 99.2% 46 46 1 7
# 5  Peter Hale  14 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 244 311 555 708 98.4% 45 45 6 15
# 6  Daniel Curran  3 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 335 350 685 707 98.3% 107 107 18 42 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Rebecca Woods  2 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 185 259 444 705 98.0% 48 48 0 3
# 8  Julie-Ann Edser  5 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 274 307 581 704 97.8% 65 65 2 13
# 9  Kevin Curran  13 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 250 296 546 703 97.7% 44 44 3 11
# 10  Branden Tse  15 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 150 262 412 696 96.7% 25 25 1 2
# 11  Peter Caldwell  9 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 213 256 469 690 95.9% 47 47 1 3
# 12  Victor Varlamov  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 174 224 398 686 95.4% 38 38 1 4
# 13  Daniel Hunter  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 293 326 619 685 95.2% 86 86 4 14 All Gold
# 14  Raymond Duproy  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 243 270 513 675 93.8% 42 42 0 1
# 15  Dale Doyle  6 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 243 269 512 672 93.4% 56 56 0 4
# 16  David Finch  3 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 264 294 558 671 93.2% 72 72 6 12
# 17  Jason Doyle  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 258 289 547 668 92.9% 64 64 2 9
# 18  Giorgio Vasiliades  10 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 239 261 500 664 92.3% 55 55 2 9
# 19  Evan Wang  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 236 271 507 658 91.5% 57 57 1 8
# 20  Arto Kokkonen  5 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 208 235 443 642 89.3% 48 48 0 2
# 21  Vashe Chandrakanthan  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 231 232 463 637 88.5% 52 52 0 5
# 22  Raymond Broady  14 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 181 254 435 631 87.7% 34 34 0 1
# 23  Mark Cordingley  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 179 208 387 629 87.4% 41 41 0 0
# 24  Leon Hides  5 Veteran 70+ Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 243 279 522 619 86.0% 68 68 3 7
# 25  Rudy Doyle  6 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 219 239 458 601 83.6% 56 56 0 1
# 26  Robert Young  10 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 164 209 373 566 78.7% 45 45 1 2
# 27  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 171 258 429 558 77.6% 43 43 1 4
# 28  Gregor Whiley  10 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 180 220 400 550 76.5% 52 52 0 0
# 29  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  12 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 131 208 339 541 75.2% 28 28 1 4
# 30  Tomas Travnicek  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 129 182 311 439 61.0% 50 50 1 1
# 31  Dari Mollart  11 Cub Girls RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 19 83 102 275 38.2% 7 7 0 1
# 32  Garry Robinson  16 Men COMPOUND PARA W1 SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 329 318 647 0 00.0% 0 66 6 20 All Gold
# 33  Katrina Robinson  16 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 256 289 545 0 00.0% 0 42 2 6
# 34  Brenda Lazcano  13 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 21 101 122 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 35  Selene Liu  12 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 105 239 344 0 00.0% 0 16 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;