Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (05/08/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 05 August 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Martin Tromp  14 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 304 325 629 801 111.3% 30 38 2 16 All Gold
# 2  Michael Tromp  14 Cub Boys CF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 213 289 502 784 108.9% 14 17 2 7
# 3  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 195 228 423 751 104.4% 32 34 0 1
# 4  Christopher Hickin  9 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 241 279 520 748 104.0% 44 46 0 5
# 5  Dale Doyle  7 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 274 248 522 740 102.8% 54 56 2 8
# 6  David Finch  5 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 280 290 570 727 101.1% 71 72 1 6
# 7  Jason Doyle  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 284 283 567 726 100.9% 63 64 1 8
# 8  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 319 332 651 718 99.8% 52 52 7 27 All Gold
# 9  Evan Wang  13 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 301 314 615 710 98.7% 57 57 2 16
# 10  Jason Schejnin  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 279 310 589 704 97.8% 89 89 2 13 All Gold
# 11  Michael Kok  8 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 316 317 633 703 97.7% 75 75 5 17 All Gold
# 12  Shaun Kok  8 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 329 330 659 702 97.5% 86 86 5 27 All Gold
# 13  Rose Kok  8 Master Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 286 302 588 699 97.2% 63 63 4 15
# 14  Ian Asidera  5 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 336 328 664 691 96.1% 110 110 10 33 All Gold
# 15  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 307 311 618 689 95.7% 91 91 6 17 All Gold
# 16  Melvin Hong  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 225 279 504 688 95.6% 48 48 1 7
# 17  Louise Mollart  16 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 221 286 507 679 94.4% 25 25 2 3
# 18  Erwin Chai  3 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 264 262 526 677 94.1% 70 70 0 4
# 19  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  15 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 199 237 436 669 93.0% 15 15 3 4
# 20  Kate Jankowska  13 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/30 244 218 462 666 92.6% 33 33 1 5
# 21  Leon Hides  3 Veteran 70+ Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 266 236 502 660 91.8% 68 68 1 7
# 22  Alex King  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 308 317 625 658 91.4% 106 106 3 15 All Gold
# 23  Gavin Broady  11 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 282 288 570 657 91.3% 68 68 6 11
# 24  Pearly Sim  12 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 276 287 563 649 90.2% 68 68 4 9
# 25  William Lawlor  3 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 215 266 481 645 89.7% 66 66 1 3
# 26  Mark Cordingley  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 167 258 425 638 88.7% 41 41 0 1
# 27  Norman Sim  4 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 241 241 482 620 86.2% 70 70 1 5
# 28  Peter Hale  11 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 221 214 435 617 85.8% 45 45 0 2
# 29  Rudy Doyle  6 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 207 239 446 616 85.6% 56 56 1 4
# 30  Ameera Christina Lee  2 Women RECURVE W2+ST SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 202 246 448 608 84.5% 65 65 2 5
# 31  Kuytim Alikay  10 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 162 217 379 553 76.9% 43 43 0 0
# 32  Christopher Patterson  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 268 215 483 545 75.7% 72 72 4 9
# 33  Kevin Curran  10 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA 50/40 125 194 319 459 63.8% 44 44 0 1
# 34  Peter Caldwell  15 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 306 329 635 0 00.0% 0 47 10 24 All Gold
# 35  Alexander Adams  15 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 176 267 443 0 00.0% 0 12 3 8
# 36  Marek Steiner  2 Master Men RECURVE W2+ST SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 254 255 509 0 00.0% 0 62 2 6
# 37  Alexander Van Dorp  16 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 220 252 472 0 00.0% 0 16 2 4
# 38  Branden Tse  14 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 252 285 537 0 00.0% 0 26 0 8
# 39  Steve Cheah  6 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 261 120 381 0 n/r 68 68 1 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;