SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 29 July 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF 30/720 (80cm) 232 209 441 787 109.4% 30 33 1 4
# 2  Rebecca Woods  6 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 FITA 50/720 (80cm) 187 188 375 776 107.8% 46 48 1 1
# 3  Marko Giang  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 301 290 591 772 107.3% 72 76 2 12
# 4  Leon Hides  1 Veteran 70+ Men RF FITA 70/720 263 278 541 768 106.7% 65 68 1 6
# 5  Pearly Sim  5 Veteran Women CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 268 263 531 742 103.1% 66 68 1 7
# 6  Michael Hennessy  3 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 273 275 548 740 102.8% 69 71 4 7
# 7  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB 30/720 (80cm) 265 293 558 721 100.2% 51 52 6 15
# 8  Vivian Gan  8 Women CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 319 321 640 720 100.0% 92 93 4 20 All Gold
# 9  Melvin Hong  10 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 261 229 490 711 98.8% 48 48 2 7
# 10  Ameera Christina Lee  3 Women RF FITA 70/720 251 247 498 707 98.2% 65 65 2 3
# 11  Arto Kokkonen  7 Master Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 251 234 485 704 97.8% 48 48 2 6
# 12  Raymond Broady  12 Veteran Men L 30/720 (80cm) 205 203 408 697 96.9% 32 32 0 4
# 13  William Lawlor  7 Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 294 285 579 696 96.8% 66 66 2 10 All Gold
# 14  Viet Thai Nguyen  8 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 316 304 620 694 96.4% 93 93 6 15
# 15  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  15 Cub Girls RF 30/720 (80cm) 82 169 251 692 96.2% 15 15 0 0
# 16  Ian Watt  13 Master Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 193 208 401 685 95.2% 32 32 1 2
# 17  Vashe Chandrakanthan  7 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 256 238 494 680 94.5% 52 52 2 5
# 18  Erwin Chai  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 254 253 507 677 94.1% 70 70 0 5
# 19  Alex King  5 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 331 302 633 672 93.4% 106 106 14 26 All Gold
# 20  Norman Sim  1 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 239 264 503 671 93.3% 70 70 2 5
# 21  Christopher Hickin  10 Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 215 220 435 671 93.3% 44 44 0 2
# 22  David Finch  4 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 70/720 272 234 506 668 92.8% 71 71 1 3
# 23  Raymond Duproy  9 Veteran Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 225 191 416 665 92.4% 42 42 2 3
# 24  Susan Webster  9 Master Women RF 50/720 (122cm) 245 240 485 658 91.5% 53 53 0 2
# 25  Kuytim Alikay  9 Veteran 70+ Men RB 50/720 (122cm) 188 229 417 655 91.0% 43 43 0 3
# 26  Kim Lavender  2 Women RF FITA 70/720 252 212 464 642 89.2% 67 67 1 2
# 27  Jason Schejnin  5 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 279 281 560 640 89.0% 89 89 3 12
# 28  Mark Cordingley  10 Men RF 50/720 (122cm) 205 182 387 630 87.6% 41 41 1 2
# 29  Daniel Hunter  6 Men CF FITA 50/720 (80cm) 269 268 537 625 86.9% 86 86 1 3
# 30  Louise Mollart  16 Women RB 30/720 (80cm) 136 173 309 624 86.8% 25 25 0 1
# 31  Gavin Broady  4 Men RF FITA 70/720 207 199 406 554 77.0% 68 68 0 1
# 32  Christopher Watt  13 Junior Men RF 30/720 (80cm) 142 209 351 512 71.2% 41 41 0 1
# 33  Michael Tromp  14 Cub Boys CF 30/720 (80cm) 114 136 250 0 00.0% 0 14 0 1
# 33  Martin Tromp  14 Master Men CF 30/720 (80cm) 216 187 403 0 00.0% 0 31 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;