Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (08/07/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 08 July 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 134 233 250 617 1106 122.9% 14 21 2 12
# 2  Melvin Hong  12 Men RF Junior Canberra 247 262 284 793 981 109.1% 41 48 13 35 All Gold
# 3  David Finch  4 Veteran 70+ Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 251 258 266 775 942 104.7% 65 69 6 17 All Gold
# 4  Frank Figliuzzi  3 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 257 267 770 928 103.2% 66 69 5 17
# 5  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 239 260 279 778 914 101.6% 48 50 6 22 All Gold
# 6  Tayla King  1 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 275 283 819 909 101.1% 80 82 10 34 All Gold
# 7  Melissa Spinocchia  1 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 263 271 797 908 100.9% 75 76 8 24 All Gold
# 8  Rudy Doyle  7 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 231 232 278 741 902 100.3% 55 56 8 17 All Gold
# 9  Michael Hennessy  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 257 259 759 902 100.3% 68 69 5 14
# 10  Giorgio Vasiliades  14 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 233 266 285 784 900 100.0% 52 53 11 29 All Gold
# 11  Gerard Tops  11 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 188 213 231 632 897 99.7% 28 28 4 10
# 12  Daniel Curran  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 289 287 295 871 890 98.9% 107 107 31 63 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Cale D'Silva  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 247 256 752 888 98.7% 69 69 8 18
# 14  Clinton Wright  3 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 287 295 292 874 887 98.6% 111 111 33 66 All Gold; All 10s
# 15  Christopher Hickin  13 Men RB Junior Canberra 225 239 267 731 882 98.1% 44 44 5 14
# 16  Dale Doyle  7 Women RF Short Canberra 214 243 253 710 872 96.9% 54 54 5 16 All Gold
# 17  Dawid Bester  2 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 273 283 818 870 96.7% 91 91 9 32 All Gold
# 18  Viet Thai Nguyen  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 270 285 821 868 96.5% 93 93 13 35 All Gold
# 19  Jason Doyle  7 Men RF Short Canberra 239 236 276 751 866 96.3% 63 63 8 24 All Gold
# 20  Robert Young  12 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 206 238 272 716 859 95.5% 45 45 8 17 All Gold
# 21  Arto Kokkonen  6 Master Men RF Short Canberra 185 225 253 663 858 95.4% 48 48 2 9
# 22  Marek Steiner  4 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 248 261 756 856 95.2% 76 76 4 15
# 23  Raymond Duproy  10 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 178 209 227 614 850 94.5% 42 42 2 5
# 24  Kuytim Alikay  10 Veteran 70+ Men RB Short Canberra 200 181 239 620 847 94.2% 43 43 2 8
# 25  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men L Short Canberra 178 168 178 524 842 93.6% 32 32 0 3
# 26  Ameera Christina Lee  3 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 223 236 685 833 92.6% 65 65 6 8
# 27  Evan Wang  8 Men RF Short Canberra 210 225 258 693 831 92.4% 57 57 3 12
# 28  Janelle Heron  11 Women RB Junior Canberra 199 207 222 628 805 89.5% 37 37 1 7
# 29  Rudy Sicha  2 Veteran 70+ Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 170 219 242 631 792 88.1% 61 61 4 6
# 30  William Lawlor  2 Men RB FITA 900 (Canberra) 211 200 240 651 785 87.3% 66 66 3 10
# 31  Louise Mollart  16 Women RB Junior Canberra 93 184 198 475 773 85.9% 19 19 0 2
# 32  Fran Boyle  13 Master Women RF Junior Canberra 133 181 200 514 771 85.7% 24 24 1 3
# 33  Peter Hale  9 Veteran 70+ Men L Short Canberra 98 225 218 541 758 84.3% 41 41 1 4
# 34  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB Junior Canberra 138 183 187 508 720 80.1% 28 28 2 4
# 35  Cliff D'Silva  8 Master Men RF Short Canberra 138 171 155 464 659 73.3% 40 40 0 6
# 36  Jasper Tops  11 Cub Boys RB Junior Canberra 0 51 155 206 494 54.9% 2 2 0 1
# 37  Thiago Giraldi  13 Men CF Junior Canberra 275 265 285 825 0 00.0% 0 63 12 35 All Gold
# 38  Dari Mollart  16 Cub Girls RB Junior Canberra 18 12 141 171 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 39  Alessandro Barbosa  1 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 235 0 470 0 n/r 76 76 1 8 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;