Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (17/06/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 17 June 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Louise Mollart  16 Women RB Junior Canberra 103 179 228 510 1127 125.3% 5 10 0 6
# 2  Isabella Mavlian  9 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 222 240 266 728 1112 123.6% 35 45 6 14
# 3  Kate Jankowska  15 Women RF Junior Canberra 236 220 246 702 996 110.7% 28 33 5 11
# 4  David Finch  8 Veteran 70+ Men CF Short Canberra 251 272 281 804 945 105.1% 60 65 5 28 All Gold
# 5  Mark Cordingley  15 Men RF Junior Canberra 217 226 258 701 936 104.0% 33 35 4 14
# 6  Chevyone Cheah  7 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 248 267 258 773 927 103.1% 57 60 6 20 All Gold
# 7  Kevin Curran  11 Veteran Men L Short Canberra 113 200 244 557 927 103.1% 30 31 1 5
# 8  Frank Figliuzzi  3 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 248 254 748 916 101.8% 64 66 10 16
# 9  Daniel Curran  2 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 291 295 299 885 913 101.5% 102 107 30 75 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Melissa Spinocchia  4 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 247 263 281 791 911 101.3% 73 75 8 26 All Gold
# 11  William Lawlor  7 Men RB Short Canberra 255 268 271 794 911 101.3% 64 66 6 23 All Gold
# 12  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men L Short Canberra 153 176 227 556 909 101.1% 31 32 0 2
# 13  Victor Wei  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 274 287 840 903 100.4% 88 89 7 37 All Gold
# 14  Buenviaje Benedict  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 281 276 823 899 99.9% 84 84 4 29 All Gold
# 15  Rudy Doyle  10 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 211 247 276 734 893 99.3% 55 55 2 20 All Gold
# 16  David Roig  2 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 286 288 853 891 99.1% 97 97 17 48 All Gold; All 10s
# 17  Ian Asidera  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 289 290 297 876 891 99.0% 110 110 30 68 All Gold; All 10s
# 18  Jason Doyle  10 Men RF Short Canberra 240 256 274 770 888 98.7% 63 63 8 23 All Gold
# 19  Norman Sim  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 241 265 756 887 98.6% 70 70 8 17
# 20  Felix Sudario  1 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 277 282 820 875 97.3% 90 90 11 31 All Gold
# 21  Robert Young  14 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 227 238 260 725 875 97.3% 44 44 5 11
# 22  Elizabeth Parington  9 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 184 227 255 666 871 96.8% 47 47 3 7
# 23  Peter Hale  11 Veteran 70+ Men L Short Canberra 197 184 240 621 870 96.7% 41 41 1 5
# 24  Pearly Sim  6 Veteran Women CF Short Canberra 236 261 261 758 864 96.1% 65 65 3 19 All Gold
# 25  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF Short Canberra 192 173 240 605 860 95.6% 40 40 0 5
# 26  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 220 232 268 720 851 94.6% 47 47 2 16
# 27  Gavin Broady  8 Men RF Short Canberra 229 257 267 753 846 94.0% 68 68 4 15
# 28  Ian Watt  13 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 167 214 244 625 844 93.8% 32 32 3 9
# 29  Ameera Christina Lee  3 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 250 228 693 842 93.6% 65 65 3 12
# 30  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB Short Canberra 168 200 241 609 833 92.6% 43 43 1 4
# 31  Dale Doyle  10 Women RF Short Canberra 209 233 233 675 828 92.1% 54 54 6 7
# 32  Arto Kokkonen  12 Master Men RF Short Canberra 200 203 234 637 825 91.7% 48 48 1 4
# 33  Christopher Hickin  14 Men RB Junior Canberra 194 232 250 676 816 90.7% 44 44 3 8
# 34  Christopher Watt  13 Junior Men RF Junior Canberra 150 216 237 603 746 82.9% 41 41 2 7
# 35  Melvin Hong  14 Men RF Junior Canberra 213 246 253 712 0 00.0% 0 39 2 10
# 36  Dari Mollart  16 Cub Girls RB Junior Canberra 79 108 90 277 0 00.0% 0 0 1 3
# 37  Christopher Patterson  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 40 0 0 40 0 n/r 72 72 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;