Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (03/06/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 03 June 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Roger Liu  14 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 321 317 638 804 111.7% 22 31 5 19 All Gold
# 2  Daniel Hunter  2 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 298 279 577 782 108.7% 81 86 6 12
# 3  Kate Jankowska  16 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 311 307 618 779 108.2% 22 28 4 11
# 4  Robert Young  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 271 279 550 768 106.8% 41 44 3 10
# 5  Mark Cordingley  14 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 320 314 634 761 105.7% 28 33 5 17
# 6  Daniel Curran  7 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 350 350 700 727 101.0% 99 102 23 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Christopher Hickin  13 Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 285 307 592 714 99.2% 44 44 5 12
# 8  Ian Watt  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 261 262 523 704 97.8% 32 32 1 3
# 9  Gavin Broady  15 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 345 344 689 703 97.7% 68 68 18 43 All Gold
# 10  Vivian Gan  3 Women CF FITA 70/720 311 308 619 698 97.0% 92 92 8 18
# 11  Mark Byron  9 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 236 211 447 693 96.3% 34 34 2 5
# 12  Dawid Bester  4 Men RF FITA 70/720 305 295 600 680 94.5% 91 91 8 17
# 13  David Roig  2 Men CF 72 Arrows at 90m 287 289 576 677 94.1% 97 97 4 10
# 14  Evan Wang  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 265 250 515 670 93.1% 57 57 3 6
# 15  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 269 278 547 669 93.0% 72 72 0 7
# 16  Kuytim Alikay  11 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 262 228 490 668 92.8% 43 43 1 7
# 17  Raymond Broady  13 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 224 267 491 668 92.8% 31 31 1 5
# 18  Arto Kokkonen  8 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 243 267 510 659 91.6% 48 48 1 10
# 19  Raymond Duproy  11 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 253 205 458 649 90.2% 40 40 1 5
# 20  William Lawlor  5 Men RB FITA 60/720 225 257 482 635 88.3% 64 64 1 6
# 21  Michael Hennessy  3 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 238 227 465 635 88.2% 68 68 2 3
# 22  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  12 Women RB 72 Arrows at 30m 220 224 444 627 87.2% 28 28 2 4
# 23  Melissa Spinocchia  4 Women RF FITA 70/720 230 224 454 588 81.7% 73 73 1 2
# 24  Peter Hale  10 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 198 217 415 580 80.6% 41 41 1 3
# 25  Gregor Whiley  8 Master Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 220 197 417 543 75.5% 47 47 1 4
# 26  Christopher Watt  12 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 215 213 428 527 73.3% 41 41 0 1
# 27  David Finch  15 Veteran 70+ Men CF 72 Arrows at 20m 350 341 691 0 00.0% 0 60 24 46 All Gold; All 10s
# 28  Louise Mollart  15 Women RB 72 Arrows at 20m 241 222 463 0 00.0% 0 6 2 5
# 29  Dari Mollart  16 Cub Girls RB 72 Arrows at 20m 158 152 310 0 00.0% 0 0 2 4
# 30  Rebecca Woods  7 Women COMPOUND PARA W1 72 Arrows at 50m 231 248 479 0 00.0% 0 46 1 2
# 31  Ameera Christina Lee  4 Women RECURVE W2+ST FITA 70/720 240 270 510 0 00.0% 0 66 0 6
# 32  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  16 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 157 169 326 0 00.0% 0 0 0 3
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;