Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (27/05/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 27 May 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kevin Curran  16 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 156 167 323 717 119.6% 26 30 0 3
# 2  Richard Edser  9 Veteran 70+ Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 265 272 537 673 112.3% 58 67 8 19 All Gold
# 3  Julie-Ann Edser  9 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 259 261 520 647 107.9% 59 65 6 15
# 4  Erwin Chai  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 258 261 519 610 101.8% 66 68 6 20
# 5  Cale D'Silva  8 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 264 258 522 607 101.2% 68 69 9 16
# 6  Michael Hennessy  3 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 257 261 518 606 101.0% 67 68 6 18
# 7  Brendan Mort  8 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 267 269 536 604 100.8% 73 74 11 20
# 8  Ameera Christina Lee  2 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 249 253 502 600 100.0% 64 65 5 15
# 9  David Roig  16 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 283 291 574 591 98.6% 97 97 10 41 All Gold; All 10s
# 10  Pearly Sim  7 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 256 241 497 589 98.2% 65 65 5 13 All Gold
# 11  Mark Byron  11 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 166 160 326 587 97.9% 34 34 0 2
# 12  Raymond Duproy  13 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 168 198 366 582 97.1% 40 40 1 2
# 13  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 273 283 556 582 97.0% 91 91 9 26 All Gold
# 14  William Lawlor  13 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 248 238 486 580 96.8% 64 64 0 7
# 15  Vivian Gan  4 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 278 276 554 579 96.5% 92 92 4 22 All Gold
# 16  Norman Sim  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 252 251 503 577 96.2% 70 70 3 9
# 17  Rudy Sicha  3 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 244 225 469 573 95.5% 61 61 7 10
# 18  Kim Lavender  2 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 245 245 490 573 95.5% 67 67 3 9
# 19  Evan Wang  15 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 228 222 450 569 94.9% 57 57 1 7
# 20  Marek Steiner  6 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 256 251 507 563 93.9% 76 76 8 19 All Gold
# 21  Robert Young  11 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 164 190 354 553 92.2% 41 41 2 6
# 22  Christopher Hickin  15 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 185 182 367 544 90.8% 44 44 1 3
# 23  Greg Pedersen  4 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 240 234 474 540 90.1% 71 71 1 7
# 24  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 170 187 357 539 89.9% 43 43 0 1
# 25  Christopher Patterson  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 234 240 474 537 89.6% 72 72 3 8 All Gold
# 26  Kevin Gillett  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 235 239 474 537 89.6% 72 72 2 7
# 27  Peter Hale  14 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 166 168 334 522 87.0% 41 41 0 1
# 28  Gavin Broady  1 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 226 219 445 517 86.2% 68 68 2 7
# 29  Steven Griffiths  10 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 170 190 360 497 82.9% 49 49 2 5
# 30  Mark Cordingley  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 116 118 234 490 81.8% 28 28 0 1
# 31  David Finch  1 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 192 173 365 475 79.3% 54 54 2 3
# 32  Raymond Broady  14 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 111 125 236 456 76.1% 31 31 1 2
# 33  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  12 Women RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 120 71 191 400 66.8% 28 28 0 0
# 34  Angela Newman  10 Veteran Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 119 140 259 358 59.7% 49 49 0 2
# 35  Andrew Cheah  6 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 253 249 502 0 00.0% 0 65 7 17 All Gold
# 36  Kate Jankowska  5 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 117 120 237 0 00.0% 0 22 3 3
# 37  Tyla Cordingley-Sheehan  5 Cub Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 25 51 76 0 00.0% 0 0 1 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;