SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 29 April 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Raymond Broady  11 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 195 221 256 672 908 100.9% 32 33 1 8
# 2  Erwin Chai  3 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 242 267 740 906 100.7% 64 65 3 14
# 3  Joanna Murray  2 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 275 278 816 901 100.2% 81 82 9 35 All Gold
# 4  Giorgio Vasiliades  14 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 218 262 290 770 899 99.9% 49 49 7 32 All Gold
# 5  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran 70+ Men RB Junior Canberra 216 242 260 718 896 99.6% 40 40 3 13
# 6  William Lawlor  13 Men RB Junior Canberra 257 267 283 807 893 99.3% 59 59 6 32 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Evan Wang  7 Men RF Short Canberra 211 238 246 695 891 99.1% 49 49 2 7
# 8  Jason Doyle  6 Men RF Short Canberra 247 251 272 770 888 98.7% 63 63 6 23
# 9  Gregor Whiley  14 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 242 236 269 747 883 98.2% 47 47 4 15 All Gold
# 10  Buenviaje Benedict  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 270 279 807 881 97.9% 84 84 10 24 All Gold
# 11  Jason Schejnin  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 276 283 821 879 97.7% 89 89 8 36 All Gold
# 12  Raymond Duproy  11 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 167 230 267 664 877 97.5% 34 34 4 14
# 13  David Roig  5 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 279 279 839 876 97.4% 97 97 13 43 All Gold; All 10s
# 14  Dawid Bester  2 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 257 277 279 813 864 96.1% 91 91 12 31 All Gold
# 15  Felix Sudario  1 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 258 268 279 805 859 95.5% 90 90 8 26 All Gold
# 16  Leon Hides  5 Veteran 70+ Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 219 233 255 707 859 95.5% 65 65 3 12
# 17  Marek Steiner  4 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 241 264 753 853 94.8% 76 76 2 11
# 18  Norman Sim  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 225 242 245 712 846 94.1% 68 68 1 9
# 19  Gavin Broady  8 Men RF Short Canberra 234 248 271 753 846 94.0% 68 68 5 16 All Gold
# 20  Pearly Sim  7 Veteran Women CF Short Canberra 239 247 256 742 846 94.0% 65 65 5 14
# 21  Dale Doyle  6 Women RF Short Canberra 214 213 255 682 844 93.8% 53 53 4 13 All Gold
# 22  Mark Byron  13 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 194 207 216 617 842 93.6% 31 31 2 4
# 23  Saskia James  3 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 184 209 246 639 842 93.6% 56 56 1 5
# 24  Rudy Doyle  6 Intermediate Boys RF Short Canberra 190 218 264 672 818 90.9% 55 55 2 10 All Gold
# 25  Arto Kokkonen  10 Master Men RF Short Canberra 206 183 224 613 801 89.1% 47 47 4 11
# 26  David Finch  8 Veteran 70+ Men RB Short Canberra 193 218 237 648 795 88.4% 54 54 0 7
# 27  Daniel Colvin  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 172 249 633 781 86.8% 63 63 3 9
# 28  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  12 Women RB Junior Canberra 153 164 177 494 710 78.9% 27 27 3 3
# 29  Jaymie Murray  2 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 50 0 281 0 n/r 86 86 0 3 DNF;
# 30  Ameera Christina Lee  3 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 214 0 429 0 n/r 64 64 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;