Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (15/04/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 15 April 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Robert Young  11 Master Men RF Drake 200 187 195 582 1018 113.2% 31 35 0 2
# 2  Saskia James  2 Women RF Drake 236 255 255 746 985 109.5% 49 55 3 12 All Gold
# 3  Dale Doyle  16 Women RF Drake 236 243 244 723 944 104.9% 50 53 2 12
# 4  John Ross  10 Men RF Drake 256 240 243 739 937 104.2% 53 56 7 16
# 5  Throestur Hrafnsson  10 Men RF Drake 241 255 226 722 933 103.7% 51 54 7 21
# 6  Joanna Murray  3 Women RF Drake 283 282 283 848 925 102.8% 77 81 21 49 All 10s; All Gold
# 7  Daniel Colvin  8 Men RF Drake 254 256 259 769 914 101.6% 61 63 9 21 All Gold
# 8  Lisa Matton  7 Women RF Drake 264 278 283 825 903 100.4% 76 77 7 30 All Gold
# 9  Rudy Doyle  16 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 251 240 230 721 899 99.9% 55 55 5 13
# 10  Ian Asidera  9 Men CF Drake 295 297 299 891 896 99.6% 110 110 55 81 All 10s; All Gold
# 11  Jason Schejnin  4 Men CF Drake 281 291 284 856 895 99.5% 89 89 25 53 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Daniel Curran  5 Men CF Drake 292 288 295 875 894 99.4% 99 99 26 66 All 10s; All Gold
# 13  Adriana Tan  6 Women RF Drake 260 255 265 780 892 99.2% 67 67 6 23 All Gold
# 14  David Roig  5 Men CF Drake 287 283 293 863 891 99.1% 94 94 25 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 15  Alex King  4 Men CF Drake 293 296 291 880 889 98.8% 106 106 32 70 All 10s; All Gold
# 16  Dawid Bester  2 Men RF Drake 280 283 289 852 887 98.6% 91 91 21 49 All Gold
# 17  Norman Sim  6 Veteran Men RF Drake 267 253 258 778 886 98.5% 68 68 5 20 All Gold
# 18  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF Drake 198 161 178 537 883 98.2% 34 34 1 1
# 19  Kevin Curran  5 Veteran Men CF Drake 286 285 287 858 882 98.1% 96 96 19 52 All Gold; All 10s
# 20  Michael Hennessy  3 Master Men RF Drake 259 247 258 764 874 97.2% 67 67 4 15
# 21  Ian Watt  13 Master Men RF Drake 193 159 159 511 873 97.1% 32 32 1 2
# 22  Pearly Sim  12 Veteran Women CF Drake 245 250 247 742 859 95.5% 65 65 2 14
# 23  Marek Steiner  10 Master Men RF Drake 265 258 261 784 858 95.4% 76 76 9 21 All Gold
# 24  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  14 Master Men RF Drake 249 259 252 760 851 94.6% 71 71 6 22
# 25  Leon Hides  11 Veteran 70+ Men RF Drake 250 249 235 734 850 94.5% 65 65 1 14
# 26  Jason Doyle  16 Men RF Drake 239 248 237 724 849 94.4% 63 63 1 8
# 27  William Lawlor  8 Men RB Drake 250 234 212 696 839 93.3% 59 59 3 12
# 28  Frank Figliuzzi  7 Men RF Drake 248 238 234 720 839 93.3% 64 64 1 9
# 29  Jaymie Murray  7 Men RF Drake 266 256 271 793 837 93.1% 86 86 9 24 All Gold
# 30  Kevin Gillett  1 Veteran Men RF Drake 258 260 233 751 837 93.1% 72 72 5 15
# 31  Rodney Cannon  1 Master Men RF Drake 263 266 244 773 833 92.6% 80 80 3 20 All Gold
# 32  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran 70+ Men RB Drake 188 198 170 556 824 91.6% 40 40 1 3
# 33  Peter Hale  13 Veteran 70+ Men L Drake 184 164 156 504 736 81.8% 41 41 0 4
# 34  Christopher Watt  14 Junior Men RF Drake 136 125 140 401 585 65.1% 41 41 2 3
# 35  Cale D'Silva  15 Men CF Drake 233 263 267 763 0 00.0% 0 63 7 23 All Gold
# 36  Cliff D'Silva  15 Master Men RF Drake 169 186 198 553 0 00.0% 0 35 2 4
# 37  Roger Liu  14 Men RF Drake 158 130 126 414 0 00.0% 0 23 1 3
# 38  John Figliuzzi  9 Men CF Drake 285 244 0 529 0 n/r 89 89 14 32 All Gold; All 10s DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;