Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (01/04/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 01 April 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 179 168 347 835 116.1% 25 28 0 1
# 2  Steven Griffiths  13 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 263 300 563 828 115.1% 33 39 3 9
# 3  Evan Wang  12 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 263 329 592 797 110.7% 40 46 8 17 All Gold
# 4  Bok Lim Khoo  14 Veteran Men CB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 250 285 535 755 104.9% 36 39 3 6
# 5  Erwin Chai  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 261 295 556 755 104.9% 59 62 1 8
# 6  Jason Schejnin  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 323 330 653 738 102.5% 82 85 6 26 All Gold
# 7  John Ross  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 256 278 534 735 102.1% 52 53 0 7 All Gold
# 8  Ameera Christina Lee  2 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 242 316 558 725 100.7% 63 64 3 10
# 9  Elizabeth Parington  12 Intermediate Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 266 306 572 723 100.5% 46 47 5 11
# 10  Frank Figliuzzi  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 295 292 587 717 99.7% 64 64 2 8
# 11  Ian Asidera  2 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 339 357 696 714 99.3% 110 110 29 51 All Gold; All 10s
# 12  Alex King  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 337 351 688 712 99.0% 106 106 20 43 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Robert Young  13 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 230 237 467 709 98.5% 31 31 0 3
# 14  Vivian Gan  4 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 321 334 655 707 98.3% 92 92 7 27 All 10s; All Gold
# 15  Norman Sim  6 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 294 297 591 705 98.0% 67 67 2 7
# 16  Arto Kokkonen  10 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 207 253 460 698 97.0% 45 45 1 3
# 17  Michael Hennessy  3 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 256 300 556 696 96.7% 67 67 3 7
# 18  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 277 295 572 693 96.3% 65 65 1 11
# 19  Jason Doyle  11 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 267 294 561 690 95.9% 63 63 2 9
# 20  Felix Sudario  4 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 286 330 616 671 93.2% 90 90 7 21 All Gold
# 21  Raymond Duproy  14 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 188 264 452 665 92.4% 33 33 0 2
# 22  Daniel Colvin  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 207 292 499 663 92.1% 61 61 5 11
# 23  Kim Lavender  5 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 206 307 513 660 91.8% 64 64 2 6
# 24  Kevin Gillett  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 264 286 550 660 91.8% 72 72 0 11
# 25  Vashe Chandrakanthan  15 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 247 298 545 655 91.1% 52 52 2 8
# 26  William Lawlor  10 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 244 265 509 648 90.1% 59 59 0 5 All Gold
# 27  Dale Doyle  11 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 214 240 454 640 89.0% 50 50 2 5
# 28  David Finch  8 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 200 269 469 630 87.5% 54 54 4 6
# 29  Kuytim Alikay  8 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 177 188 365 630 87.5% 38 38 0 1
# 30  Peter Hale  7 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 162 205 367 596 82.8% 41 41 0 0
# 31  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  15 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/20 156 186 342 555 77.2% 27 27 2 2
# 32  Tomas Travnicek  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 175 208 383 540 75.1% 50 50 0 3
# 33  Rudy Doyle  11 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 0 0 0 0 n/r 55 55 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;