SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 11 March 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Gabriel Buckland-Willis  5 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 306 307 613 797 110.8% 57 64 4 17
# 2  Raymond Broady  10 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 193 204 397 796 110.6% 22 25 0 2
# 3  Evan Wang  15 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 324 328 652 782 108.7% 28 36 8 23 All Gold
# 4  Kim Lavender  3 Women RF FITA 60/720 276 256 532 753 104.7% 58 60 1 5
# 5  Steven Griffiths  15 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 306 326 632 753 104.6% 29 33 10 21
# 6  Raymond Duproy  15 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 313 317 630 750 104.3% 29 33 6 18
# 7  Justin Kok  6 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 336 340 676 734 102.0% 85 88 12 37 All Gold
# 8  Erwin Chai  3 Men RF FITA 60/720 273 244 517 732 101.8% 58 59 0 4
# 9  Michael Kok  6 Veteran Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 310 312 622 729 101.3% 70 72 5 17
# 10  Jason Schejnin  1 Men CF FITA 70/720 308 289 597 721 100.2% 81 82 3 12
# 11  Kuytim Alikay  13 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 285 273 558 713 99.1% 37 37 3 9
# 12  Shaun Kok  6 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 322 329 651 707 98.2% 85 85 6 29 All Gold
# 13  Buenviaje Benedict  1 Men CF FITA 70/720 293 303 596 704 97.9% 84 84 6 12 All Gold
# 14  Rose Kok  10 Master Women CF 72 Arrows at 40m 302 298 600 699 97.2% 61 61 2 15
# 15  Daniel Hunter  7 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 270 265 535 696 96.7% 57 57 3 5
# 16  Michael Hennessy  4 Master Men RF FITA 60/720 264 258 522 696 96.7% 63 63 0 4
# 17  Daniel Colvin  3 Men RF FITA 60/720 255 255 510 695 96.6% 61 61 1 6
# 18  Bok Lim Khoo  14 Veteran Men CB 72 Arrows at 30m 272 247 519 690 95.9% 33 33 0 6
# 19  Ian Watt  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 253 257 510 686 95.3% 32 32 1 5
# 20  Gregor Whiley  11 Master Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 254 266 520 678 94.2% 47 47 1 5
# 21  Felix Sudario  1 Master Men CF FITA 70/720 275 312 587 669 93.0% 90 90 4 14
# 22  Jason Doyle  4 Men RF FITA 60/720 243 253 496 661 91.9% 63 63 2 8
# 23  Gerard Tops  16 Master Men RB 72 Arrows at 20m 272 272 544 658 91.4% 27 27 1 4
# 24  Arto Kokkonen  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 275 273 548 655 91.0% 45 45 4 11
# 25  Rudy Doyle  5 Intermediate Boys RF 72 Arrows at 50m 235 256 491 652 90.6% 55 55 0 0
# 26  Janelle Heron  14 Women RB 72 Arrows at 30m 235 267 502 642 89.2% 37 37 1 5
# 27  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 257 266 523 640 88.9% 72 72 1 5
# 28  Christopher Watt  12 Junior Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 259 258 517 637 88.5% 41 41 3 6
# 29  Mark Byron  13 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 232 235 467 635 88.3% 31 31 0 4
# 30  Gavin Broady  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 268 262 530 630 87.5% 68 68 1 6
# 31  Peter Hale  10 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 222 220 442 617 85.8% 41 41 1 2
# 32  William Lawlor  11 Men RB 72 Arrows at 40m 243 272 515 609 84.6% 59 59 1 5
# 33  Luke Allan  9 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 268 261 529 608 84.5% 73 73 4 7
# 34  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  13 Women RB 72 Arrows at 30m 236 187 423 606 84.3% 27 27 0 2
# 35  Tomas Travnicek  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 216 190 406 573 79.6% 50 50 1 3
# 36  Dale Doyle  5 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 230 153 383 540 75.1% 50 50 0 2
# 37  David Finch  8 Veteran 70+ Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 224 178 402 540 75.0% 54 54 1 2
# 38  Rebecca Woods  7 Women CF 72 Arrows at 50m 128 108 236 470 65.4% 32 32 0 3
# 39  Jasper Tops  16 Cub Boys RB 72 Arrows at 20m 147 193 340 0 00.0% 0 0 1 3
# 40  Christopher Patterson  2 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 217 0 217 0 n/r 72 72 0 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;