Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (18/02/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 18 February 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Jason Schejnin  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 312 338 650 771 107.1% 74 81 12 28 All Gold
# 2  Dale Doyle  5 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 251 268 519 763 106.1% 47 50 2 7
# 3  Raymond Broady  12 Veteran Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 184 229 413 750 104.3% 29 31 1 3
# 4  Jason Doyle  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 287 303 590 745 103.5% 60 63 7 14
# 5  Michael Kok  8 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 295 326 621 741 103.0% 67 70 5 15 All Gold
# 6  Rudy Doyle  5 Intermediate Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 257 289 546 741 103.0% 53 55 3 6
# 7  Kim Lavender  6 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 255 308 563 731 101.6% 57 58 2 11
# 8  Brendan Mort  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 294 298 592 728 101.2% 69 70 5 13 All Gold
# 9  Mark Byron  13 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 209 228 437 723 100.5% 30 31 0 1
# 10  Erwin Chai  6 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 257 299 556 722 100.4% 57 58 5 13
# 11  Ameera Christina Lee  4 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 253 297 550 722 100.4% 62 63 2 8
# 12  David Roig  1 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 324 340 664 712 99.0% 94 94 15 34 All Gold
# 13  Michael Hennessy  2 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 241 303 544 707 98.2% 63 63 2 8 All Gold
# 14  Felix Sudario  2 Master Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 306 342 648 705 98.0% 90 90 8 29 All Gold
# 15  William Lawlor  16 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 307 293 600 705 98.0% 59 59 4 7 All Gold
# 16  Steven Griffiths  13 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 192 224 416 703 97.7% 29 29 0 4
# 17  Daniel Colvin  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 281 279 560 701 97.4% 61 61 2 15
# 18  Norman Sim  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 275 303 578 700 97.3% 65 65 1 10
# 19  Kevin Curran  1 Veteran Men CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 323 331 654 696 96.7% 96 96 8 20 All Gold
# 20  Giorgio Vasiliades  9 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 218 261 479 685 95.2% 49 49 4 9
# 21  Gregor Whiley  11 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 221 285 506 684 95.1% 47 47 3 9
# 22  Peter Hale  12 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 217 249 466 681 94.7% 41 41 2 7
# 23  Gerard Tops  16 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 184 202 386 681 94.6% 27 27 0 1
# 24  Marek Steiner  3 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 250 315 565 661 91.9% 76 76 2 10
# 25  Frank Figliuzzi  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 255 270 525 641 89.1% 64 64 0 9
# 26  Rose Kok  8 Master Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 212 295 507 635 88.2% 61 61 3 5
# 27  Kuytim Alikay  14 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 210 221 431 633 88.0% 37 37 0 5
# 28  Saskia James  4 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 157 246 403 629 87.4% 49 49 2 4
# 29  Gavin Broady  11 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 257 291 548 624 86.7% 68 68 4 4
# 30  Kevin Gillett  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 228 285 513 616 85.6% 72 72 3 8
# 31  Robert Clarke  3 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 204 288 492 596 82.8% 71 71 2 8
# 32  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 146 184 330 582 80.9% 27 27 1 2
# 33  Janelle Heron  15 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 190 159 349 512 71.2% 37 37 0 2
# 34  Jasper Tops  15 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 45 110 155 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;