Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (04/02/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 04 February 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Steven Griffiths  11 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 170 211 381 1190 198.4% 16 29 2 7
# 2  Raymond Duproy  12 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 173 175 348 907 151.3% 21 29 2 2
# 3  Giorgio Vasiliades  13 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 222 227 449 657 109.5% 45 49 4 6
# 4  Rose Kok  9 Master Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 246 256 502 642 107.0% 56 61 1 13
# 5  Ameera Christina Lee  7 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 247 256 503 631 105.2% 58 62 8 13
# 6  Michael Kok  9 Veteran Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 257 266 523 628 104.8% 63 67 5 14 All Gold
# 7  Dale Doyle  13 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 217 208 425 622 103.7% 45 47 1 2
# 8  Gregor Whiley  11 Master Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 212 212 424 620 103.4% 45 47 3 6
# 9  Rudy Sicha  3 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 243 249 492 612 102.1% 59 61 5 11
# 10  Justin Kok  4 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 281 284 565 610 101.8% 82 85 11 29 All Gold
# 11  Brendan Mort  3 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 267 255 522 610 101.8% 67 69 7 13
# 12  Angela Newman  11 Veteran Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 211 224 435 609 101.6% 48 49 1 5
# 13  Shaun Kok  4 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 277 282 559 597 99.6% 85 85 15 29 All Gold
# 14  Ian Watt  15 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 154 161 315 594 99.1% 32 32 0 3
# 15  Jason Doyle  12 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 238 242 480 591 98.6% 60 60 3 8
# 16  Kuytim Alikay  14 Veteran 70+ Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 168 181 349 588 98.0% 37 37 0 2
# 17  Marek Steiner  10 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 256 270 526 584 97.4% 76 76 7 15 All Gold
# 18  Dawid Bester  6 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 273 276 549 574 95.8% 91 91 8 25
# 19  William Lawlor  14 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 230 230 460 572 95.4% 59 59 2 5
# 20  Pearly Sim  8 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 232 242 474 562 93.7% 65 65 4 10
# 21  Gavin Broady  3 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 235 241 476 553 92.2% 68 68 3 9
# 22  Steve Cheah  6 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 251 216 467 546 91.0% 67 67 1 8
# 23  Vashe Chandrakanthan  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 202 203 405 540 90.0% 52 52 0 1
# 24  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 237 235 472 535 89.2% 72 72 4 8
# 25  Arto Kokkonen  5 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 185 180 365 534 89.0% 45 45 0 2
# 26  Gerard Tops  16 Master Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 140 106 246 531 88.5% 27 27 1 1
# 27  Norman Sim  10 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 209 237 446 528 88.1% 65 65 0 4
# 28  Peter Hale  1 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 178 160 338 528 88.0% 41 41 1 2
# 29  Saskia James  7 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 194 182 376 519 86.6% 49 49 3 5
# 30  Tomas Travnicek  8 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 187 188 375 512 85.4% 50 50 2 4
# 31  Raymond Broady  1 Veteran Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 126 107 233 475 79.3% 29 29 1 1
# 32  Christopher Watt  15 Junior Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 158 140 298 465 77.6% 41 41 1 3
# 33  Janelle Heron  16 Women RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 138 138 276 465 77.5% 37 37 0 1
# 34  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 92 112 204 440 73.4% 27 27 0 0
# 35  Jason Schejnin  5 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 269 249 518 0 00.0% 0 69 9 16 All Gold
# 36  Andrew Skyring  10 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 218 204 422 0 00.0% 0 48 2 8
# 37  Jasper Tops  16 Cub Boys RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 51 34 85 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;