Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (28/01/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 28 January 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ammrutha Vashetharan  16 Cub Girls RF Junior Canberra 172 167 204 543 1113 123.7% 8 14 2 2
# 2  Steven Griffiths  12 Veteran Men RF Junior Canberra 184 119 242 545 1019 113.3% 12 16 1 4
# 3  Rebecca Woods  8 Women CF Short Canberra 179 193 210 582 1008 112.1% 28 32 1 5
# 4  Daniel Hunter  8 Men RF Short Canberra 253 256 266 775 985 109.5% 50 57 5 15 All Gold
# 5  Erwin Chai  7 Men RF Short Canberra 232 253 268 753 984 109.4% 47 53 1 14
# 6  Brendan Mort  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 234 263 261 758 927 103.1% 64 67 4 21
# 7  Gerard Tops  13 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 186 187 253 626 925 102.8% 25 27 4 9
# 8  Throestur Hrafnsson  11 Men RF Junior Canberra 246 266 275 787 924 102.7% 48 51 5 19 All Gold
# 9  Buenviaje Benedict  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 280 274 821 896 99.6% 84 84 14 37 All Gold
# 10  Viet Thai Nguyen  2 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 281 288 848 896 99.6% 93 93 12 47 All Gold
# 11  Ameera Christina Lee  3 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 204 242 247 693 894 99.4% 58 58 0 6
# 12  Ian Asidera  4 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 284 290 297 871 885 98.4% 110 110 32 65 All Gold; All 10s
# 13  Dawid Bester  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 270 280 282 832 884 98.3% 91 91 7 41 All Gold
# 14  Michael Hennessy  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 237 255 714 881 97.9% 63 63 7 13
# 15  William Lawlor  16 Men RB Junior Canberra 250 265 277 792 876 97.4% 59 59 11 29 All Gold
# 16  Marek Steiner  3 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 243 255 273 771 873 97.1% 76 76 8 19 All Gold
# 17  Angela Newman  11 Veteran Women RF Junior Canberra 220 244 269 733 861 95.7% 48 48 7 16 All Gold
# 18  Felix Sudario  1 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 268 279 802 859 95.5% 89 89 9 22 All Gold
# 19  Jason Schejnin  9 Men RF Short Canberra 208 202 266 676 859 95.5% 50 50 4 11
# 20  Adriana Tan  2 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 235 230 251 716 857 95.3% 67 67 1 9
# 21  Arto Kokkonen  10 Master Men RF Short Canberra 173 218 243 634 847 94.2% 45 45 4 5
# 22  Raymond Broady  15 Veteran Men L Junior Canberra 171 200 234 605 846 94.1% 29 29 3 9
# 23  Kuytim Alikay  14 Veteran 70+ Men RB Junior Canberra 181 235 242 658 843 93.7% 37 37 2 11
# 24  Mark Byron  12 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 143 205 236 584 839 93.3% 27 27 0 4
# 25  Ian Watt  15 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 138 214 263 615 830 92.3% 32 32 3 9
# 26  Janelle Heron  13 Women RB Junior Canberra 202 225 216 643 824 91.6% 37 37 1 6
# 27  Christopher Watt  15 Junior Men RF Junior Canberra 188 220 253 661 818 90.9% 41 41 3 10
# 28  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 239 254 702 814 90.5% 72 72 3 11
# 29  Gavin Broady  6 Men RF Short Canberra 220 231 264 715 803 89.3% 68 68 3 15
# 30  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB Junior Canberra 128 206 225 559 803 89.3% 27 27 0 4
# 31  David Finch  6 Veteran 70+ Men RB Short Canberra 189 237 225 651 799 88.8% 54 54 1 4
# 32  Frank Figliuzzi  9 Men RF Short Canberra 203 249 241 693 795 88.4% 64 64 4 10
# 33  Peter Hale  14 Veteran 70+ Men L Junior Canberra 182 214 241 637 788 87.6% 41 41 0 4
# 34  Tomas Travnicek  10 Men RF Short Canberra 153 189 206 548 696 77.4% 50 50 4 6
# 35  Saskia James  3 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 142 161 141 444 637 70.8% 49 49 2 7
# 36  Jasper Tops  13 Cub Boys RB Junior Canberra 2 38 139 179 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 37  Vashe Chandrakanthan  7 Men RF Short Canberra 183 0 0 183 0 n/r 52 52 1 1 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;