Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (07/01/2017)
Club Shoot
Sat, 07 January 2017
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Throestur Hrafnsson  6 Men RF Drake 247 242 225 714 2462 273.6% 9 32 6 14
# 2  Peter Boukouvalas  5 Junior Men RF Drake 178 216 236 630 1016 112.9% 35 39 4 8
# 3  Raymond Duproy  11 Veteran Men RF Drake 116 137 141 394 1013 112.6% 17 19 0 2
# 4  Norman Sim  10 Veteran Men RF Drake 265 246 265 776 899 99.9% 65 65 7 23 All 10s
# 5  Ian Asidera  1 Men CF Drake 298 298 291 887 891 99.1% 110 110 44 79 All 10s; All Gold
# 6  David Roig  4 Men CF Drake 281 290 292 863 891 99.1% 94 94 26 58 All Gold; All 10s
# 7  Jason Schejnin  16 Men RF Drake 213 229 233 675 891 99.1% 49 49 4 10
# 8  Dawid Bester  2 Men RF Drake 282 288 279 849 888 98.7% 89 89 24 45 All Gold
# 9  Rudy Doyle  12 Intermediate Boys RF Drake 243 227 201 671 886 98.5% 49 49 3 9
# 10  Felix Sudario  1 Master Men CF Drake 281 287 275 843 882 98.0% 89 89 23 51 All 10s; All Gold
# 11  Dale Doyle  12 Women RF Drake 194 211 231 636 879 97.7% 45 45 1 4
# 12  Victor Wei  8 Men RF Drake 283 270 278 831 873 97.0% 88 88 13 34 All Gold
# 13  Ameera Christina Lee  9 Women RF Drake 246 240 228 714 868 96.5% 58 58 3 10
# 14  Vivian Gan  4 Women CF Drake 282 275 273 830 861 95.7% 92 92 9 36 All Gold
# 15  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB Drake 219 222 181 622 859 95.5% 45 45 4 7
# 16  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  13 Master Men RF Drake 243 253 264 760 851 94.6% 71 71 8 23
# 17  Saskia James  9 Women RF Drake 225 206 208 639 844 93.8% 49 49 4 9
# 18  Kevin Gillett  2 Veteran Men RF Drake 256 244 255 755 842 93.6% 72 72 6 14
# 19  Arto Kokkonen  11 Master Men RF Drake 205 205 198 608 840 93.4% 45 45 2 4
# 20  Peter Hale  3 Veteran 70+ Men L Drake 179 201 195 575 839 93.3% 41 41 1 5
# 21  Pearly Sim  8 Veteran Women CF Drake 246 245 229 720 834 92.7% 65 65 5 16
# 22  Jason Doyle  12 Men RF Drake 213 251 229 693 830 92.3% 60 60 9 17
# 23  Ian Watt  15 Master Men RF Drake 157 156 159 472 826 91.8% 31 31 1 1
# 24  John Ross  7 Men RF Drake 218 192 229 639 818 90.9% 52 52 2 8
# 25  Kuytim Alikay  14 Veteran 70+ Men RB Drake 195 165 162 522 812 90.3% 37 37 2 3
# 26  Christopher Patterson  7 Veteran Men RF Drake 241 244 227 712 793 88.2% 72 72 6 16
# 27  David Finch  3 Veteran 70+ Men RB Drake 218 212 201 631 792 88.1% 54 54 4 8
# 28  Melissa Spinocchia  6 Women RF Drake 208 240 243 691 766 85.2% 73 73 6 12
# 29  Mark Byron  10 Master Men RF Drake 133 124 82 339 650 72.3% 27 27 1 2
# 30  Christopher Watt  15 Junior Men RF Drake 152 115 137 404 590 65.6% 41 41 0 2
# 31  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB Drake 103 123 81 307 589 65.5% 27 27 2 3
# 32  Robert Young  5 Master Men RF Drake 153 165 160 478 0 00.0% 0 28 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;