SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 19 November 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Mark Byron  11 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 202 214 416 921 128.0% 18 23 1 1
# 2  Michaela Fackrell  13 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 225 248 473 873 121.3% 25 30 0 4
# 3  Dale Doyle  8 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 222 264 486 776 107.8% 42 45 0 2
# 4  Rhonda Thompson  11 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 212 234 446 738 102.5% 30 31 2 7
# 5  Erwin Chai  11 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 251 283 534 733 101.9% 42 43 1 8
# 6  William Lawlor  4 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 241 267 508 717 99.6% 50 50 0 3
# 7  Tomas Travnicek  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 232 288 520 712 98.9% 46 46 3 7
# 8  Szot Peter  12 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 213 241 454 712 98.9% 33 33 0 2
# 9  Gerard Tops  15 Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 186 193 379 699 97.2% 25 25 1 1
# 10  Gregor Whiley  16 Master Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 227 262 489 698 97.0% 39 39 0 2
# 11  Dawid Bester  2 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 297 339 636 694 96.5% 89 89 6 21 All Gold
# 12  Ameera Christina Lee  6 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 258 275 533 686 95.3% 58 58 2 8
# 13  Arto Kokkonen  9 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 215 272 487 683 94.9% 44 44 1 9
# 14  Ian Watt  13 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 194 223 417 677 94.1% 31 31 1 6
# 15  Gavin Broady  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 279 283 562 666 92.6% 68 68 2 11
# 16  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 179 198 377 665 92.4% 27 27 1 2
# 17  Daniel Colvin  5 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 247 283 530 663 92.2% 61 61 2 8
# 18  Rudy Doyle  8 Cub Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 209 242 451 663 92.2% 47 47 1 3
# 19  Kevin Gillett  1 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 254 297 551 662 92.0% 72 72 1 6
# 20  Jason Doyle  8 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 240 251 491 632 87.8% 58 58 2 5
# 21  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  2 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 230 291 521 631 87.7% 71 71 1 7
# 22  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 219 247 466 625 86.9% 54 54 1 2
# 23  Saskia James  6 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 208 226 434 621 86.3% 49 49 1 6
# 24  Janelle Heron  15 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 179 224 403 610 84.8% 35 35 2 4
# 25  Christopher Patterson  1 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 50/30 241 266 507 609 84.6% 72 72 1 5
# 26  Raymond Broady  5 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 40/30 227 287 514 605 84.1% 69 69 2 4
# 27  Kuytim Alikay  14 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 178 214 392 576 80.0% 37 37 1 2
# 28  Peter Hale  10 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 167 216 383 560 77.8% 41 41 2 5
# 29  Christopher Watt  10 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 35/25 76 169 245 358 49.8% 41 41 1 3
# 30  Jason Schejnin  16 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 260 278 538 0 00.0% 0 45 1 5
# 31  Steven Griffiths  14 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 129 140 269 0 00.0% 0 13 0 1
# 32  Jasper Tops  15 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA (SHORT) 30/25 48 44 92 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;