Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (05/11/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 05 November 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Mark Byron  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 158 140 298 766 106.4% 17 18 0 0
# 2  Saskia James  7 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 252 247 499 699 97.1% 44 44 0 3
# 3  Michael Hennessy  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 274 267 541 658 91.4% 58 58 3 6
# 4  William Lawlor  13 Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 237 256 493 651 90.5% 49 49 1 2
# 5  Norman Sim  10 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 256 298 554 642 89.2% 65 65 1 6
# 6  Dawid Bester  8 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 314 297 611 639 88.8% 89 89 4 20 All Gold
# 7  Dale Doyle  16 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 207 234 441 635 88.2% 42 42 4 6
# 8  Jason Doyle  16 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 263 259 522 635 88.2% 58 58 3 4
# 9  Gavin Broady  1 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 286 270 556 633 88.0% 68 68 4 8
# 10  Martin Mount  14 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 260 256 516 618 85.9% 60 60 1 2
# 11  Peter Nugent  13 Master Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 197 194 391 618 85.9% 36 36 0 6
# 12  Tomas Travnicek  11 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 209 234 443 605 84.1% 46 46 2 6
# 13  Arto Kokkonen  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 216 211 427 598 83.1% 44 44 0 4
# 14  Kuytim Alikay  14 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 207 177 384 596 82.9% 37 37 0 2
# 15  Daniel Colvin  11 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 259 242 501 596 82.8% 61 61 1 6
# 16  Alex King  8 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 262 292 554 583 81.0% 87 87 5 14
# 17  Christopher Patterson  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 266 247 513 571 79.4% 72 72 2 5
# 18  Angela Newman  12 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 207 215 422 563 78.3% 48 48 2 3
# 19  Ameera Christina Lee  7 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 238 221 459 558 77.5% 58 58 1 5
# 20  Janelle Heron  3 Women RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 156 189 345 557 77.4% 35 35 0 0
# 21  Henry Chen  9 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 197 189 386 540 75.1% 44 44 0 1
# 22  Erwin Chai  9 Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 170 187 357 514 71.4% 42 42 1 1
# 23  Rudy Doyle  16 Cub Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 193 186 379 511 71.1% 47 47 1 1
# 24  Raymond Broady  2 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 127 148 275 502 69.8% 29 29 1 4
# 25  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 128 129 257 493 68.5% 27 27 1 1
# 26  Gerard Tops  3 Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 104 127 231 467 64.9% 25 25 0 0
# 27  Christopher Watt  15 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 143 174 317 462 64.3% 41 41 0 0
# 28  Pearly Sim  9 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 210 188 398 461 64.1% 65 65 0 3
# 29  Peter Hale  2 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 165 151 316 461 64.1% 41 41 0 1
# 30  Ian Watt  15 Master Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 93 168 261 455 63.3% 31 31 0 2
# 31  Laura Trezise  6 Cadet Girls RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 183 171 354 426 59.3% 59 59 1 4
# 32  Richard Edser  5 Veteran 70+ Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 286 274 560 0 00.0% 0 52 3 7
# 33  Michaela Fackrell  4 Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 166 170 336 0 00.0% 0 23 3 4
# 34  Fran Boyle  11 Master Women RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 190 155 345 0 00.0% 0 24 1 2
# 35  Steven Griffiths  10 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 64 55 119 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 35  Jasper Tops  3 Cub Boys RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 16 39 55 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 37  Kevin Gillett  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 63 0 63 0 n/r 72 72 0 0 DNF;
# 37  David Finch  1 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 53 0 53 0 n/r 54 54 0 0 DNF;
# 37  Felix Sudario  4 Master Men CF 72 Arrows @ 30m on 80cm 0 0 0 0 n/r 86 86 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;