Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (08/10/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 08 October 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Matthew Chan  15 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 324 323 647 897 124.7% 13 28 3 25 All Gold
# 2  Martin Mount  11 Master Men CF 72 Arrows at 40m 314 316 630 814 113.1% 48 57 7 21 All Gold
# 3  Luke Allan  13 Men CF 72 Arrows at 30m 340 347 687 805 111.9% 48 62 17 41 All Gold; All 10s
# 4  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  14 Women RB 72 Arrows at 20m 302 277 579 758 105.3% 18 21 2 9 All Gold
# 5  Kristen Dawes  8 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 252 273 525 754 104.8% 39 41 2 5
# 6  Wenda Huang  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 292 271 563 735 102.2% 72 74 2 10
# 7  Janelle Heron  13 Women RB 72 Arrows at 30m 283 273 556 731 101.6% 34 35 1 5
# 8  Marek Steiner  3 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 278 259 537 725 100.8% 69 70 2 7
# 9  Robert Logan  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 263 231 494 699 97.2% 40 40 2 8
# 10  Daniel Curran  7 Men CF 72 Arrows at 50m 338 332 670 696 96.7% 99 99 14 36 All Gold; All 10s
# 11  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 268 274 542 693 96.3% 37 37 3 7
# 12  Erwin Chai  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 244 217 461 691 96.0% 36 36 2 5
# 13  Vashe Chandrakanthan  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 272 256 528 689 95.7% 47 47 4 7
# 14  Henry Chen  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 230 262 492 687 95.5% 41 41 0 4
# 15  Gerard Tops  16 Men RB 72 Arrows at 20m 278 280 558 685 95.2% 25 25 4 7
# 16  Angela Newman  14 Veteran Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 313 320 633 684 95.0% 48 48 3 15 All Gold
# 17  Ameera Christina Lee  6 Women RF 72 Arrows at 50m 249 260 509 684 95.0% 54 54 1 4
# 18  Peter Nugent  12 Master Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 264 263 527 679 94.4% 36 36 4 9
# 19  Norman Sim  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 60/720 254 266 520 678 94.2% 65 65 1 7
# 20  Alex King  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 298 282 580 676 94.0% 86 86 1 8
# 21  Daniel Colvin  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 254 267 521 671 93.2% 58 58 0 3
# 22  Saskia James  8 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 227 246 473 670 93.1% 40 40 0 6
# 23  Brendan Mort  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 229 236 465 669 93.0% 64 64 1 5
# 24  Frank Figliuzzi  5 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 270 264 534 653 90.7% 64 64 3 6
# 25  Ian Watt  12 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 240 240 480 653 90.7% 31 31 2 4
# 26  Felix Sudario  4 Master Men CF FITA 60/720 277 298 575 645 89.6% 86 86 3 8
# 27  Rhonda Thompson  15 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 260 258 518 636 88.4% 25 25 1 6
# 28  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 275 278 553 634 88.1% 89 89 2 6
# 29  Arto Kokkonen  10 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 244 213 457 616 85.6% 44 44 2 2
# 30  Joanna Murray  2 Women RF FITA 70/720 260 231 491 612 85.1% 77 77 0 8
# 31  Rodney Cannon  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 269 223 492 599 83.2% 80 80 0 7
# 32  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 232 211 443 594 82.6% 54 54 1 2
# 33  Peter Hale  11 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 238 177 415 580 80.6% 41 41 0 3
# 34  Pearly Sim  7 Veteran Women CF 72 Arrows at 50m 248 221 469 569 79.1% 65 65 0 3
# 35  Christopher Watt  10 Cadet Boys RF 72 Arrows at 40m 153 211 364 509 70.7% 41 41 1 2
# 36  Shaun Wang  3 Cadet Boys RF FITA 70/720 163 162 325 370 51.5% 90 90 0 0
# 37  Ammrutha Vashetharan  15 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 132 95 227 367 51.0% 3 3 0 0
# 38  Marko Giang  1 Men RF FITA 70/720 269 256 525 0 00.0% 0 68 5 6
# 39  Jasper Tops  16 Cub Boys RB 72 Arrows at 20m 120 153 273 0 00.0% 0 0 0 2
# 40  Christopher Patterson  6 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 283 135 418 0 n/r 72 72 0 5 DNF;
# 41  Ben Page  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 219 76 295 0 n/r 48 48 0 4 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;