SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 01 October 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Luke Allan  4 Men CF Drake 256 253 253 762 1304 144.9% 32 48 7 22
# 2  Justin Lee  5 Men RF Drake 206 167 159 532 1020 113.4% 27 30 1 5
# 3  Mark Byron  9 Master Men RF Drake 82 114 73 269 1004 111.6% 7 9 1 1
# 4  Dean Hampstead  12 Men RF Drake 247 223 240 710 959 106.6% 47 51 4 9
# 5  Tomas Travnicek  8 Men RF Drake 215 212 226 653 927 103.0% 43 45 7 11
# 6  Dale Doyle  16 Women RF Drake 182 181 196 559 901 100.2% 35 36 1 7
# 7  Daniel Curran  3 Men CF Drake 276 277 281 834 853 94.8% 99 99 15 36 All Gold
# 8  Michael Hennessy  5 Master Men RF Drake 227 239 221 687 835 92.8% 58 58 0 7
# 9  Kuytim Alikay  15 Veteran Men RB Drake 176 172 185 533 829 92.2% 37 37 3 5
# 10  Brendan Mort  1 Men RF Drake 234 242 235 711 828 92.1% 64 64 4 12
# 11  Henry Chen  13 Men RF Drake 205 186 162 553 808 89.8% 41 41 0 3
# 12  Janelle Heron  2 Women RB Drake 157 160 174 491 808 89.8% 34 34 0 1
# 13  Erwin Chai  13 Men RF Drake 176 148 185 509 806 89.6% 36 36 0 4
# 14  Saskia James  11 Women RF Drake 172 188 182 542 803 89.3% 40 40 1 4
# 15  Felix Sudario  4 Master Men CF Drake 253 241 262 756 798 88.7% 86 86 11 25 All Gold
# 16  Vashe Chandrakanthan  10 Men RF Drake 191 198 196 585 790 87.8% 47 47 2 3
# 17  Rudy Sicha  9 Veteran Men RB Drake 228 214 213 655 790 87.8% 59 59 0 7
# 18  Ameera Christina Lee  8 Women RF Drake 225 200 192 617 775 86.2% 54 54 1 6
# 19  Jason Doyle  16 Men RF Drake 192 194 228 614 765 85.0% 55 55 4 6
# 20  Peter Nugent  14 Master Men L Drake 157 147 165 469 743 82.6% 36 36 0 4
# 21  Alex King  11 Men RF Drake 235 224 235 694 733 81.5% 86 86 5 18
# 22  Gerard Tops  2 Men RB Drake 134 98 116 348 703 78.2% 25 25 1 3
# 23  Peter Hale  14 Veteran 70+ Men L Drake 163 135 166 464 677 75.3% 41 41 3 6
# 24  Leon Hides  12 Veteran 70+ Men RF Drake 194 185 191 570 660 73.4% 65 65 3 7
# 25  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  15 Women RB Drake 72 99 64 235 585 65.1% 18 18 0 0
# 26  Rudy Doyle  16 Cub Boys RF Drake 169 131 110 410 554 61.6% 47 47 2 3
# 27  Ammrutha Vashetharan  10 Cub Girls RF Drake 85 64 52 201 0 00.0% 0 3 0 1
# 27  Jasper Tops  2 Cub Boys RB Drake 12 40 50 102 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
# 29  Christopher Patterson  7 Veteran Men RF Drake 262 120 0 382 0 n/r 72 72 2 9 All Gold DNF;
# 30  Arto Kokkonen  9 Master Men RF Drake 172 141 0 313 0 n/r 44 44 1 2 DNF;
# 31  David Finch  7 Veteran Men RB Drake 168 73 0 241 0 n/r 54 54 0 0 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;