SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 17 September 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Michelle Braack  10 Cub Girls CF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 253 245 498 1073 149.1% 29 39 1 6
# 2  Werner Braack  5 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 327 327 654 903 125.5% 56 72 10 27 All Gold
# 3  Rhonda Thompson  15 Master Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 262 287 549 828 115.1% 16 22 0 10
# 4  Dean Hampstead  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 255 256 511 817 113.6% 42 47 0 6
# 5  Justin Lee  15 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 273 301 574 797 110.8% 22 27 1 7
# 6  Ameera Christina Lee  6 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 242 265 507 773 107.4% 49 52 2 5
# 7  Shereen Braack  9 Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 229 264 493 761 105.8% 44 46 1 4
# 8  Daniel Colvin  7 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 271 268 539 736 102.3% 57 58 2 6
# 9  Saskia James  11 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 236 292 528 730 101.5% 39 40 1 4
# 10  Gerard Tops  16 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 244 294 538 729 101.3% 24 25 2 8
# 11  Buenviaje Benedict  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 316 303 619 721 100.2% 83 84 5 14
# 12  Ian Asidera  4 Men CF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 340 347 687 715 99.4% 110 110 16 43 All Gold
# 13  Szot Peter  12 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 207 268 475 715 99.4% 33 33 3 5
# 14  Joanna Murray  2 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 281 307 588 714 99.2% 77 77 2 12
# 15  Robert Logan  13 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 195 271 466 702 97.5% 33 33 1 5
# 16  Tomas Travnicek  9 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 212 234 446 701 97.4% 43 43 3 5
# 17  Victor Wei  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 255 314 569 695 96.6% 86 86 6 13
# 18  Vashe Chandrakanthan  10 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 212 260 472 694 96.5% 47 47 0 3
# 19  Erwin Chai  13 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 244 228 472 689 95.7% 35 35 0 1
# 20  Janelle Heron  16 Women RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 263 294 557 685 95.2% 34 34 4 10
# 21  Kevin Gillett  7 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 287 287 574 683 94.9% 72 72 3 7
# 22  Alex King  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 275 283 558 681 94.7% 86 86 2 10
# 23  Pearly Sim  6 Veteran Women CF SOPA HALF FITA 60/50 260 265 525 678 94.3% 62 62 1 7
# 24  Kim Lavender  13 Women RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 260 294 554 669 93.0% 53 53 3 7
# 25  Norman Sim  2 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 70/60 238 252 490 666 92.5% 65 65 3 7
# 26  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 90/70 255 300 555 663 92.2% 89 89 2 7
# 27  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 211 244 455 645 89.7% 37 37 2 4
# 28  Peter Hale  12 Veteran 70+ Men L SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 228 246 474 640 88.9% 41 41 1 2
# 29  Christopher Watt  11 Cadet Boys RF SOPA HALF FITA 40/35 220 240 460 621 86.3% 41 41 0 3
# 30  Arto Kokkonen  9 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 172 217 389 601 83.5% 44 44 1 5
# 31  Ian Watt  14 Master Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 149 280 429 542 75.3% 31 31 0 4
# 32  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RB SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 166 206 372 500 69.5% 54 54 0 1
# 33  Ammrutha Vashetharan  14 Cub Girls RF SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 80 124 204 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 33  Jasper Tops  16 Cub Boys RB SOPA HALF FITA 30/20 106 136 242 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 35  Christopher Patterson  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA HALF FITA 55/45 270 186 456 0 n/r 72 72 0 3 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;