Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (10/09/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 10 September 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Szot Peter  8 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 259 242 501 910 126.5% 26 33 0 7
# 2  Michelle Braack  12 Cub Girls CF 72 Arrows at 30m 304 283 587 819 113.8% 29 36 5 13 All Gold
# 3  Gabriel Buckland-Willis  5 Intermediate Boys CF 72 Arrows at 50m 280 295 575 800 111.2% 51 57 4 13
# 4  Brendan Mort  3 Men RF FITA 70/720 259 253 512 771 107.1% 61 64 1 1
# 5  Vashe Chandrakanthan  9 Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 293 268 561 756 105.1% 44 47 0 5
# 6  Ameera Christina Lee  8 Women RF 72 Arrows at 40m 294 277 571 744 103.4% 47 49 1 9
# 7  Saskia James  10 Women RF 72 Arrows at 30m 281 294 575 735 102.1% 37 39 3 12
# 8  Daniel Colvin  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 286 267 553 734 102.0% 55 57 1 9
# 9  Raymond Broady  7 Veteran Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 212 210 422 733 101.9% 28 29 0 2
# 10  Gregor Whiley  11 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 301 304 605 729 101.3% 44 45 3 10
# 11  Tim Buckland  10 Men RF 72 Arrows at 30m 289 259 548 729 101.3% 33 34 0 5
# 12  Peter Nugent  10 Master Men L 72 Arrows at 30m 280 277 557 718 99.8% 36 36 1 4
# 13  Kim Lavender  15 Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 342 335 677 717 99.6% 54 54 6 36 All Gold
# 14  Werner Braack  12 Men CF 72 Arrows at 30m 285 337 622 697 96.9% 56 56 14 31 All Gold
# 15  Marek Steiner  2 Master Men RF FITA 70/720 253 259 512 691 96.1% 69 69 2 7
# 16  Pearly Sim  4 Veteran Women CF FITA 60/720 260 251 511 689 95.7% 62 62 2 4
# 17  Janelle Heron  12 Women RB 72 Arrows at 30m 254 268 522 686 95.4% 34 34 4 8
# 18  Gavin Broady  6 Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 296 280 576 684 95.0% 68 68 0 8
# 19  Alex King  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 90m 279 251 530 681 94.6% 86 86 0 5
# 20  Kuytim Alikay  11 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 30m 266 261 527 673 93.6% 37 37 1 4
# 21  Rodney Cannon  2 Men RF FITA 70/720 282 269 551 671 93.2% 80 80 2 9
# 22  Gerard Tops  14 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 260 270 530 656 91.2% 24 24 1 3
# 23  Peter Hale  7 Veteran 70+ Men L 72 Arrows at 40m 249 219 468 654 90.9% 41 41 1 4
# 24  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  11 Women RB 72 Arrows at 30m 187 203 390 648 90.1% 18 18 0 0
# 25  David Finch  6 Veteran Men RB 72 Arrows at 50m 233 240 473 635 88.2% 54 54 2 6
# 26  Norman Sim  3 Veteran Men RF FITA 70/720 236 200 436 619 86.0% 65 65 2 3
# 27  Dawid Bester  1 Men RF 72 Arrows at 90m 249 246 495 618 85.9% 89 89 0 2
# 28  Arto Kokkonen  9 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 40m 248 203 451 608 84.5% 44 44 0 3
# 29  Shereen Braack  13 Women CF 72 Arrows at 20m 330 325 655 0 00.0% 0 44 10 26 All Gold
# 30  Robert Logan  16 Master Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 309 311 620 0 00.0% 0 34 4 16 All Gold
# 31  Rhonda Thompson  16 Master Women RF 72 Arrows at 20m 248 287 535 0 00.0% 0 16 2 6
# 32  Ammrutha Vashetharan  13 Cub Girls RF 72 Arrows at 20m 211 156 367 0 00.0% 0 0 2 3
# 33  Erwin Chai  15 Men RF 72 Arrows at 20m 306 319 625 0 00.0% 0 35 1 15
# 34  Jasper Tops  14 Cub Boys RB 72 Arrows at 20m 120 126 246 0 00.0% 0 0 0 2
# 35  Christopher Patterson  5 Veteran Men RF 72 Arrows at 50m 262 85 347 0 n/r 72 72 2 4 DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;