Home > Reports > Event Results > State Short Course - Compound and Crossbow Only (28/08/2016)
State Short Course - Compound and Crossbow Only
Sun, 28 August 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
 Cub Boys - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Noah Shean  14 Penrith City Archers Junior Canberra 272 281 296 849 6 55
# 2  Evan Boyle  14 Liverpool City Archers Junior Canberra 256 259 282 797 5 22
# 3  Mitchell Campbell  14 Warringah Archers Junior Canberra 249 252 284 785 12 31
 Cub Girls - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Alyssa Mollema  15 Cessnock City Archers Junior Canberra 279 285 297 861 16 55
# 2  Claire Crampton  15 Coast Archers Junior Canberra 268 284 286 838 9 41
 Intermediate Boys - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Hayden Crampton  12 Coast Archers Short Canberra 273 291 294 858 19 56
# 2  Thomas Dobson  13 Liverpool City Archers Short Canberra 275 282 295 852 20 49
# 3  Gabriel Buckland-Willis  12 SOPA Short Canberra 226 254 275 755 8 23 All Gold
# 4  Isaac Berry  12 Northern Archers Short Canberra 215 225 260 700 2 12
 Intermediate Girls - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Francesca Leuzzi  13 Liverpool City Archers Short Canberra 254 268 287 809 11 30
 Cadet Girls - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Madeline Boyle  8 Penrith City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 274 276 829 13 37
# 2  Annaleigh Carter  9 Newcastle City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 262 283 800 7 27
 Men - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Greg Taylor  10 Coast Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 291 292 293 876 36 66
# 2  Ian Asidera  1 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 282 287 297 866 22 61 All Gold; All 10s
# 3  Scott Buscombe  2 Cessnock City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 279 287 299 865 29 63
# 4  James Ellis  11 Coast archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 278 287 294 859 17 56
# 5  Alex King  2 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 281 286 292 859 23 54 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Ben Townsend  4 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 283 292 851 18 47 All Gold
# 7  John Figliuzzi  5 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 285 287 846 7 43 All Gold
# 8  Norm Berry  2 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 274 272 286 832 14 41
# 9  Stephen Wagner  1 Tuggeranong Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 261 279 800 7 32
# 10  Benjamin Hembrow  11 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 246 276 759 6 18 All Gold
 Women - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Rachel Morgan  7 Tuggeranong Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 280 285 297 862 29 56
# 2  Sarah Jordan  8 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 271 282 288 841 16 46
# 3  Vivian Gan  9 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 289 283 838 18 42 All Gold
 Veteran Women - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Pearly Sim  8 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 207 205 224 636 4 5
 Veteran 70+ Women - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Maria Wright  7 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 230 249 276 755 7 21
 Master Men - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Todd Boyle  10 Penrith City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 285 293 289 867 25 60
# 2  Tyrone Digby  5 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 276 282 284 842 13 42
# 3  Mark Robert Stevens  5 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 270 275 285 830 14 39
# 4  Mark Trudgett  4 Penrith City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 266 271 287 824 7 39
# 5  Mark Sim  3 Coast Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 272 282 815 15 38
# 6  Scott Carter  3 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 271 280 814 11 26
# 7  Shaun Napoli  10 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 262 278 805 16 28
# 8  Russell Field  4 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 272 278 799 9 22
 Veteran Men - Compound Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kevin Curran  3 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 287 285 292 864 25 59 All Gold
# 2  Gregory Carter  6 Newcastle City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 270 274 794 7 26
# 3  Norman Sim  6 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 251 259 264 774 5 22
# 4  Jim Barber  1 Mountain Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 256 240 275 771 5 20
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;