SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

State Short Course - Recurve, Barebow and Longbow only
Sat, 27 August 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
 Cub Boys - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Rudy Doyle  22 SOPA Junior Canberra 239 261 269 769 5 12 All Gold
# 2  Giorgio Vasiliades  22 SOPA Junior Canberra 207 241 269 717 5 17 All Gold
# 3  Marcel Zuccato  22 Griffith City Archers Junior Canberra 209 234 267 710 3 14
 Cub Girls - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Elizabeth Parington  23 SOPA Junior Canberra 165 191 238 594 4 8
# 2  Amelie O'Connor  23 Bondi Archers Junior Canberra 141 182 240 563 3 9
 Intermediate Boys - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Jason Hurnall  19 Canberra Archery Club Short Canberra 277 281 288 846 19 45
# 2  Alex Duck  20 Greenlees Archery Club Short Canberra 236 237 269 742 2 13
# 3  Eddie Upston  20 SOPA Short Canberra 210 232 242 684 3 10
# 4  Michael Rahme  20 SOPA Short Canberra 123 83 119 325 1 2
# 5  Jack Chambers-McLean  19 Warringah Archers Short Canberra 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF;
 Intermediate Girls - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Isabella Mavlian  19 SOPA Short Canberra 229 232 251 712 0 7
# 2  Chevyone Cheah  21 SOPA Short Canberra 195 237 267 699 4 16 All Gold
# 3  Jessie Lum  21 SOPA Short Canberra 146 211 248 605 6 8
 Cadet Boys - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Eammon Marha  11 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 257 276 771 11 24 All Gold
# 2  Bradley Mooy  4 Illawarra Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 260 272 765 4 23
# 3  Zenith Wang  11 Bondi Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 62 131 199 392 1 4
# 4  Matthew Orlando  17 Bondi Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 91 109 140 340 0 2
# 5  Jack McGrath  11 Bondi Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 85 71 159 315 1 3
 Cadet Girls - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Laura Trezise  9 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 242 246 710 3 14
 Junior Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Scott Chen  14 Bondi Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 99 88 171 358 0 2
# 2  Xavier Szeto  14 Bondi Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 48 64 143 255 0 1
 Junior Women - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Erin Waagan  17 Coast Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 227 247 683 2 6
 Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Wenda Huang  16 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 262 273 284 819 8 35 All Gold; All 10s
# 2  Victor Wei  2 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 259 275 278 812 11 31 All Gold
# 3  James Johnstone  2 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 265 270 277 812 10 29
# 4  Dawid Bester  1 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 265 279 807 11 27 All Gold
# 5  Richard Keogh  2 Newcastle City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 271 272 806 6 25
# 6  Rodney Cannon  4 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 254 272 774 8 21 All Gold
# 7  Derek Smith  3 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 255 265 768 6 15
# 8  Marko Giang  13 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 244 254 259 757 3 14 All Gold
# 9  Vladyslav Dushkin  15 Sydney Bowmen FITA 900 (Canberra) 237 259 254 750 4 16
# 10  Wing Chin  16 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 217 234 253 704 4 12
# 11  Eduardo Delos Reyes  3 Bondi Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 223 223 248 694 1 11
# 12  Vashe Chandrakanthan  15 Sydney Bowmen FITA 900 (Canberra) 196 207 213 616 2 6
# 13  Frank Figliuzzi  5 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 131 141 197 469 0 1
# 14  Jaymie Murray  3 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 0 0 0 0 0 0 DNF;
 Men - Recurve Barebow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Ben Ong  1 Mountain Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 174 199 217 590 5 8
# 2  Zicheng Rico Gong  16 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 162 177 223 562 4 9
 Men - Longbow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Bob Sheehan  12 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 96 133 231 460 1 2
 Women - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Belinda Maxworthy  10 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 267 274 288 829 9 34
# 2  Leanne Spencer  7 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 253 269 269 791 4 24
# 3  Tayla King  7 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 249 263 276 788 6 21 All Gold
# 4  Joanna Murray  8 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 258 268 781 5 22 All Gold
# 5  Cath de Souza  9 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 257 267 772 2 18
# 6  Melissa Spinocchia  10 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 255 246 732 4 15
# 7  Ameera Christina Lee  6 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 168 180 219 567 1 5
 Women - Recurve Barebow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Meredith Greenham  8 Penrith City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 200 203 230 633 2 4
# 2  Kathy Vaughan  10 Penrith City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 167 189 205 561 0 4
# 3  Teresa Nguyen  8 Sydney University Archery Club FITA 900 (Canberra) 27 43 59 129 0 1
 Master Women - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Tracie Axton  6 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 191 225 232 648 1 8
# 2  Anabela Robertson  7 Coast Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 155 201 172 528 0 3
 Veteran Women - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Elizabeth Hole  6 Liverpool City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 224 232 253 709 2 14
 Master Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kelvin Heath  5 Coast Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 263 268 762 5 19
# 2  Anthony Maxworthy  4 Northern Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 246 244 251 741 8 18
# 3  Steve Cheah  5 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 234 255 728 3 11
# 4  Stirling Calandruccio  18 Warringah Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 231 264 722 4 14
# 5  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  14 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 233 232 252 717 4 7
# 6  David Hatton  9 Coast Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 211 234 243 688 3 9
# 7  Mark Sim  13 Coast Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 209 234 237 680 2 7
 Master Men - Recurve Barebow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Mark Berry  1 Illawarra Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 201 215 238 654 5 10
 Master Men - Longbow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Craig Williams  12 Ku-Ring-Gai Bowmen FITA 900 (Canberra) 73 156 186 415 1 3
 Veteran Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Kevin Gillett  15 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 239 242 248 729 2 13
# 2  Norman Sim  18 SOPA FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 222 232 690 1 6
 Veteran Men - Longbow
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Mike Fouracre  13 Sydney Bowmen FITA 900 (Canberra) 178 198 228 604 1 5
# 2  Kevin Girard  12 Penrith City Archers FITA 900 (Canberra) 144 115 174 433 2 2
 Veteran 70+ Men - Recurve Freestyle
Archer Name Target Club Round Type 1 2 3 Total Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Darryl Drake  18 Sydney Bowmen FITA 900 (Canberra) 212 246 249 707 1 8
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;