SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 20 August 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Jason Doyle  14 Men RF Junior Canberra 252 260 278 790 927 103.1% 48 51 8 28 All Gold
# 2  Raymond Broady  9 Veteran Men L Short Canberra 137 182 202 521 921 102.4% 27 28 1 6
# 3  Tomas Travnicek  10 Men RF Short Canberra 198 228 238 664 919 102.2% 42 43 4 11
# 4  Ameera Christina Lee  1 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 191 204 214 609 898 99.8% 47 47 3 6
# 5  Wenda Huang  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 238 253 276 767 889 98.8% 72 72 4 21 All Gold
# 6  Chong Han  2 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 155 221 206 582 886 98.5% 45 45 2 6
# 7  Martin Mount  15 Master Men CF Junior Canberra 237 243 270 750 881 97.9% 48 48 7 13 All Gold
# 8  Ben Townsend  7 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 277 278 295 850 873 97.1% 104 104 21 52 All Gold; All 10s
# 9  Arto Kokkonen  13 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 208 243 270 721 871 96.8% 44 44 1 13
# 10  Kuytim Alikay  12 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 213 230 236 679 870 96.7% 37 37 3 11
# 11  William Lawlor  13 Men RB Junior Canberra 220 261 263 744 868 96.5% 49 49 8 19
# 12  Victor Wei  5 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 255 266 278 799 864 96.1% 86 86 7 30 All Gold
# 13  Gavin Broady  8 Men RF Short Canberra 233 250 281 764 858 95.4% 68 68 6 22 All 10s; All Gold
# 14  Steve Cheah  2 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 229 233 254 716 857 95.3% 67 67 0 7
# 15  Dawid Bester  3 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 269 281 800 856 95.2% 89 89 13 29 All Gold
# 16  Vivian Gan  3 Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 250 270 287 807 855 95.1% 92 92 14 36 All 10s; All Gold
# 17  Dale Doyle  14 Women RF Junior Canberra 178 176 228 582 848 94.3% 26 26 2 4
# 18  Norman Sim  1 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 198 237 237 672 817 90.8% 65 65 1 5
# 19  Gerard Tops  16 Men RF Junior Canberra 121 197 226 544 816 90.7% 24 24 0 2
# 20  Kevin Gillett  4 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 231 246 703 815 90.6% 72 72 3 9
# 21  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 232 232 266 730 810 90.1% 80 80 5 13
# 22  Daniel Colvin  10 Men RF Short Canberra 188 212 263 663 807 89.7% 55 55 2 10 All Gold
# 23  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  7 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 215 235 236 686 800 88.9% 71 71 4 10
# 24  Pearly Sim  11 Veteran Women CF Short Canberra 188 238 257 683 792 88.1% 62 62 7 17
# 25  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 175 213 250 638 783 87.0% 54 54 3 12
# 26  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  12 Women RB Junior Canberra 75 161 234 470 779 86.6% 18 18 2 7
# 27  Janelle Heron  16 Women RB Junior Canberra 152 212 222 586 774 86.0% 34 34 3 9
# 28  Rudy Doyle  14 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 157 220 264 641 757 84.2% 47 47 4 13 All Gold
# 29  Chevyone Cheah  9 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 179 227 262 668 0 00.0% 0 45 3 18 All Gold
# 30  Justin Lee  15 Men RF Junior Canberra 136 196 247 579 0 00.0% 0 22 3 5
# 31  Isabella Mavlian  11 Intermediate Girls RF Short Canberra 167 160 189 516 0 00.0% 0 28 0 1
# 31  Jasper Tops  16 Cub Boys RB Junior Canberra 20 61 47 128 0 00.0% 0 0 0 1
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;