SOPA Home AIMS Sign In

Online Reports Display

Club Shoot
Sat, 30 July 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 3 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Chong Han  3 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 211 210 239 660 3046 338.5% 7 31 5 9
# 2  Victor Wei  2 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 261 283 287 831 903 100.4% 85 86 9 35 All Gold
# 3  Dale Doyle  16 Women RF Junior Canberra 172 205 238 615 897 99.7% 26 26 1 5
# 4  Ameera Christina Lee  11 Women RF Junior Canberra 232 243 260 735 888 98.7% 44 44 9 23 All Gold
# 5  Vivian Gan  1 Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 268 279 288 835 885 98.4% 92 92 9 40 All Gold; All 10s
# 6  Jason Doyle  16 Men RF Junior Canberra 222 244 270 736 882 98.1% 45 45 9 17
# 7  Felix Sudario  6 Master Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 263 270 282 815 882 98.1% 86 86 7 30 All Gold
# 8  William Lawlor  14 Men RB Junior Canberra 230 249 270 749 873 97.1% 49 49 6 15 All Gold
# 9  Raymond Broady  12 Veteran Men L Junior Canberra 153 191 237 581 871 96.8% 24 24 1 3
# 10  Steve Cheah  2 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 240 244 242 726 870 96.7% 67 67 4 16
# 11  Peter Hale  12 Veteran Men L Junior Canberra 205 233 260 698 864 96.0% 41 41 2 11
# 12  Viet Thai Nguyen  1 Men CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 260 272 284 816 863 95.9% 93 93 10 29 All Gold
# 13  Norman Sim  7 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 232 240 237 709 862 95.8% 65 65 4 13
# 14  Karoline Tatafu  6 Junior Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 222 259 273 754 858 95.4% 75 75 5 18
# 15  Gavin Broady  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 226 236 253 715 850 94.5% 68 68 3 9
# 16  Rodney Cannon  4 Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 248 245 271 764 848 94.3% 80 80 8 17 All Gold
# 17  Kuytim Alikay  14 Veteran Men RB Junior Canberra 173 225 251 649 848 94.3% 35 35 3 9
# 18  Joanna Murray  7 Women RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 227 249 273 749 845 93.9% 77 77 5 18 All Gold
# 19  Gregor Whiley  11 Master Men RB Junior Canberra 185 217 269 671 844 93.8% 39 39 5 17
# 20  Kevin Gillett  3 Veteran Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 236 231 260 727 843 93.7% 72 72 3 13 All Gold
# 21  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  5 Master Men RF FITA 900 (Canberra) 231 228 262 721 840 93.4% 71 71 7 17
# 22  Peter Nugent  15 Master Men L Junior Canberra 176 237 234 647 837 93.1% 36 36 2 8
# 23  Lawrence Lau  13 Men RF Junior Canberra 175 222 256 653 837 93.0% 37 37 3 9
# 24  David Finch  8 Veteran Men RB Short Canberra 183 234 232 649 817 90.8% 51 51 2 5
# 25  Pearly Sim  5 Veteran Women CF FITA 900 (Canberra) 188 203 258 649 808 89.8% 62 62 3 7
# 26  Rudy Doyle  16 Cub Boys RF Junior Canberra 162 233 255 650 768 85.4% 47 47 0 8
# 27  Danielle Jansen van Rensburg  15 Cadet Girls RF Junior Canberra 177 202 242 621 756 84.0% 43 43 4 8
# 28  Arto Kokkonen  8 Master Men RF Short Canberra 169 169 216 554 748 83.2% 44 44 2 5
# 29  Ian Watt  13 Master Men RF Junior Canberra 138 179 206 523 714 79.4% 31 31 2 5
# 30  Christopher Watt  9 Cadet Boys RF Short Canberra 110 133 197 440 616 68.5% 41 41 0 2
# 31  Nair Sajan  10 Men RF Junior Canberra 232 257 284 773 0 00.0% 0 50 13 26 All Gold
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;