Home > Reports > Event Results > Club Shoot (09/07/2016)
Club Shoot
Sat, 09 July 2016
Sydney Olympic Park Archery Centre
Archer Name Target Category Bow Round Type 1 2 Total Score % of Capability Old Handicap New Handicap Xs 10s Notes
# 1  Dale Doyle  6 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 152 160 312 843 140.5% 20 26 0 1
# 2  Lawrence Lau  10 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 202 199 401 818 136.4% 29 37 1 3
# 3  Tomas Travnicek  12 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 201 214 415 715 119.3% 36 41 1 4
# 4  Jason Doyle  6 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 231 203 434 703 117.3% 39 45 2 5
# 5  Pearly Sim  3 Veteran Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 261 249 510 645 107.6% 57 62 3 12 All Gold
# 6  Daniel Colvin  14 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 235 234 469 625 104.2% 52 55 5 11
# 7  Danielle Jansen van Rensburg  11 Cadet Girls RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 207 191 398 610 101.8% 42 43 0 3
# 8  Jonathon Milne  4 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 299 298 597 604 100.7% 107 111 37 57 All 10s; All Gold
# 9  Peter Nugent  15 Master Men L SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 185 157 342 601 100.3% 35 36 2 2
# 10  Vivian Gan  8 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 286 287 573 600 100.0% 91 92 10 34 All Gold
# 11  Kuytim Alikay  15 Veteran Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 151 187 338 594 99.1% 35 35 3 4
# 12  Tamer Kahil  4 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 274 279 553 593 98.9% 84 84 12 24 All Gold
# 13  Julia Wright  14 Women CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 274 278 552 584 97.4% 88 88 5 28 All Gold
# 14  David Roig  4 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 277 275 552 577 96.2% 92 92 8 22 All Gold
# 15  William Lawlor  5 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 211 206 417 576 96.1% 49 49 0 4
# 16  Frank Figliuzzi  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 240 234 474 566 94.4% 64 64 4 8
# 17  Dawid Bester  17 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 273 263 536 565 94.2% 89 89 12 20 All Gold
# 18  Yiu Man (Alan) Ho  17 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 247 245 492 561 93.5% 71 71 3 10
# 19  Norman Sim  8 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 238 234 472 559 93.3% 65 65 4 6
# 20  Karoline Tatafu  1 Junior Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 249 252 501 558 93.1% 75 75 4 14
# 21  Rudy Doyle  6 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 187 205 392 557 92.9% 47 47 1 6
# 22  Jaymie Murray  2 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 266 256 522 556 92.7% 86 86 6 18
# 23  Leon Hides  10 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 241 224 465 551 91.9% 65 65 1 7
# 24  Tayla King  1 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 245 259 504 549 91.6% 80 80 3 9
# 25  Christopher Patterson  17 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 252 231 483 547 91.3% 72 72 2 9
# 26  Janelle Heron  12 Women RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 151 151 302 544 90.7% 34 34 1 1
# 27  Giorgio Vasiliades  11 Cub Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 180 190 370 541 90.2% 45 45 3 5
# 28  Kevin Gillett  9 Veteran Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 241 232 473 536 89.4% 72 72 1 8
# 29  Rodney Cannon  9 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 244 233 477 520 86.7% 80 80 7 14
# 30  Joanna Murray  2 Women RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 221 244 465 513 85.6% 77 77 2 10
# 31  Shpressa Thomson (Alikay)  15 Women RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 51 118 169 507 84.5% 17 17 0 1
# 32  Ian Watt  7 Master Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 146 110 256 495 82.6% 31 31 0 1
# 33  Christopher Watt  7 Cadet Boys RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 97 84 181 282 47.1% 41 41 0 0
# 34  Gerard Tops  13 Men RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 48 44 92 210 35.1% 25 25 0 0
# 35  Felix Sudario  16 Master Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 281 281 562 0 00.0% 0 86 10 27 All Gold
# 36  Jan Carlo Sudario  16 Junior Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 225 206 431 0 00.0% 0 49 0 9
# 37  Jasper Tops  13 Cub Boys RB SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 0 25 25 0 00.0% 0 0 0 0
# 37  Szot Peter  5 Men RF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 157 109 266 0 00.0% 0 26 0 0
# 39  John Figliuzzi  3 Men CF SOPA Indoor (outdoor 60x40@18m) 177 0 177 0 n/r 89 89 5 9 All Gold DNF;
NOTES: DNF = Did Not Finish; PB = Personal Best; All Gold = End of 9s, 10s and/or Xs; All 10s = End of 10s and/or Xs;
EQUIPMENT: RF = Recurve Freestyle; RB = Recurve Barebow; CF = Compound Freestyle; CB = Compound Barebow; LF = Longbow; XF = Crossbow;